OEM Part NO. 7N-8232 / 7N8232 PUMP GP-GOV,FUEL INJ,FUEL TFR

Product Name 7N8232 PUMP GP-GOV,FUEL INJ,FUEL TFR
Category Engine System
Model 3412 Engine Machine
Section Fuel System And Governor
Group 3412 INDUSTRIAL ENGINE
Note 7N8232 GOVERNOR, FUEL INJECTION AND FUEL TRANSFER PUMP GROUP For Direct Injection Turbocharged Engine 4N1101, 7N7577 Pump, 7N6271 Governor & 4N4267 Governor Torque Spring parts are shown on Pages 225, 235A, 235B, 246D, 246E & 249

7N8232 PUMP GP-GOV,FUEL INJ,FUEL TFR Specification

Name 7N8232 PUMP GP-GOV,FUEL INJ,FUEL TFR
Remark 7N8232 GOVERNOR, FUEL INJECTION AND FUEL TRANSFER PUMP GROUP For Direct Injection Turbocharged Engine 4N1101, 7N7577 Pump, 7N6271 Governor & 4N4267 Governor Torque Spring parts are shown on Pages 225, 235A, 235B, 246D, 246E & 249
Model 3412 Engine Machine, 3412 Industrial Engine
Section Fuel System And Governor
Group 3412 INDUSTRIAL ENGINE
Is service Y
CCR N
Is Filter N
IsMaint N
IsNPR Y
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N
Part Modifer GOVERNOR AND FUEL INJECTION PUMP GROUP

3412 Engine Machine Part NO. 7N-8232 PUMP GP-GOV,FUEL INJ,FUEL TFR

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 2P9556 2P-9556 WASHER (plain) / 1 Y Y Y 1.17X1.5X0.06-IN THK, FLAT
3 7N6271 7N-6271 GOVERNOR GROUP 2 / 1 1 Y N Y Y I
5 9L6447 9L-6447 SPRING / 1 Y Y Y SPRING-GOVERNOR, BROWN/RED STRIPE
7 5L7812 5L-7812 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 5/16-18X0.75-IN
8 0532294 053-2294 BOLT-12 POINT HEAD / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16X1.75-IN, 12 POINT
10 4N1104 4N-1104 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
11 9M1974 9M-1974 WASHER-HARD / 2 Y Y Y 8.8X16X2MM THK, .313INDIA
12 2N0828 2N-0828 WASHER (spring) / 2 Y Y Y SPRING, WAVE
13 4N4267 4N-4267 TORQUE CONTROL GP 1 / 1 1 Y N Y Y I GOVERNOR TORQUE SPRING GROUP
14 2P8643 2P-8643 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
15 0L1143 0L-1143 BOLT 6.35 cm(2.50 in.) long / 1 Y Y Y BOLT, BOLT COVER ASSEMBLY
16 0S1591 0S-1591 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 3.81CM1.5INLG, 3/8-16X1.5IN
17 3B1915 3B-1915 BOLT / 4 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
18 0S1594 0S-1594 BOLT / 6 Y N Y 3/8-16X1IN, 3/8-16X1-IN
19 0S1571 0S-1571 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 4.45CM1.75INLG, 3/8-16X1.75-IN

Part NO. 7N8232 suitable for 3412 Engine Machine

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 1N3719 1N-3719 ENGINE AR 2 / 1 1 N L
2 4N2246 4N-2246 ENGINE AR 3 / 1 1 N L
3 6N1155 6N-1155 ENGINE AR 3 / 1 1 N L