OEM Part NO. 1N-4752 / 1N4752 PUMP GP-GOV,FUEL INJ & FUL TFR

Product Name 1N4752 PUMP GP-GOV,FUEL INJ & FUL TFR
Category Engine System
Model 3412 Engine Machine
Section Fuel System And Governor
Group 3412 INDUSTRIAL ENGINE
Note 1N4752 GOVERNOR, FUEL INJECTION AND FUEL TRANSFER PUMP GROUP 4N1101 & 1N4578 Pump, 1N4928 Governor and 4N4267 Torque Spring parts are shown on Pages 225, 236A-1, 243J-3, 243J-4 and 249

1N4752 PUMP GP-GOV,FUEL INJ & FUL TFR Specification

Name 1N4752 PUMP GP-GOV,FUEL INJ & FUL TFR
Remark 1N4752 GOVERNOR, FUEL INJECTION AND FUEL TRANSFER PUMP GROUP 4N1101 & 1N4578 Pump, 1N4928 Governor and 4N4267 Torque Spring parts are shown on Pages 225, 236A-1, 243J-3, 243J-4 and 249
Model 3412 Engine Machine, 3412 Industrial Engine, SR4 Generator, 3412 Gen Set Engine, 3412C Gen Set Engine
Section Fuel System And Governor, Fuel System
Group 3412 INDUSTRIAL ENGINE
Is service Y
CCR N
Is Filter N
IsMaint N
IsNPR Y
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N
Part Modifer GOVERNOR & FUEL INJECTION PUMP GROUP

3412 Engine Machine Part NO. 1N-4752 PUMP GP-GOV,FUEL INJ & FUL TFR

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 0S1571 0S-1571 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 4.45CM1.75INLG, 3/8-16X1.75-IN
2 0S1594 0S-1594 BOLT / 6 Y N Y 3/8-16X1IN, 3/8-16X1-IN
3 3B1915 3B-1915 BOLT / 4 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
4 0S1591 0S-1591 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 3.81CM1.5INLG, 3/8-16X1.5IN
5 0L1143 0L-1143 BOLT 6.35 cm(2.50 in.) long / 1 Y Y Y BOLT, BOLT COVER ASSEMBLY
6 4N4267 4N-4267 TORQUE CONTROL GP 1 / 1 1 Y N Y Y I GOVERNOR TORQUE SPRING GROUP
7 4N1104 4N-1104 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
9 0532294 053-2294 BOLT-12 POINT HEAD / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16X1.75-IN, 12 POINT
10 4N1101 4N-1101 PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER 1 / 1 1 Y Y Y N I
11 7N1228 7N-1228 SPRING / 1 Y Y Y
12 7N1295 7N-1295 SPRING / 1 Y Y Y
13 1N4578 1N-4578 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION 2 / 1 1 Y N Y N I
14 1N4928 1N-4928 GOVERNOR GROUP 2 / 1 1 Y N Y Y I

Part NO. 1N4752 suitable for 3412 Engine Machine

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
2 1N4812 1N-4812 ENGINE AR 2 / 1 1 N L
3 1W9611 1W-9611 ENGINE AR 2 / 1 1 N L
4 1W9613 1W-9613 ENGINE AR 2 / 1 1 N L