OEM Part NO. 1N-4774 / 1N4774 LINES GP-AIR

Product Name 1N4774 LINES GP-AIR
Category Engine System
Model 3412 Engine Machine
Section Intake And Exhaust System
Group 3412 INDUSTRIAL ENGINE
Note 1N4774 AIR LINES GROUP Serial No. 38S1 to 38S12169 inclusive For Direct Injection, Turbocharged Aftercooled Engine

1N4774 LINES GP-AIR Specification

Name 1N4774 LINES GP-AIR
Remark 1N4774 AIR LINES GROUP Serial No. 38S1 to 38S12169 inclusive For Direct Injection, Turbocharged Aftercooled Engine
Model 3412 Engine Machine, 3412 Industrial Engine, 3412 Gen Set Engine, 3412C Gen Set Engine
Section Intake And Exhaust System, Air Inlet And Exhaust System
Group 3412 INDUSTRIAL ENGINE
Is service Y
CCR N
Is Filter N
IsMaint N
IsNPR Y
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N
Part Modifer AIR LINES GROUP

3412 Engine Machine Part NO. 1N-4774 LINES GP-AIR

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 6N1470 6N-1470 MANIFOLD / 1 Y N Y
2 7E3901 7E-3901 TUBE / 1 Y N Y EXHAUST
5 4N6143 4N-6143 SPACER-SPECIAL / 1 Y N Y 14-MM THK, MANIFOLD SUPPORT
8 6N1548 6N-1548 ELBOW / 1 Y N Y
9 6N1555 6N-1555 ELBOW / 2 Y N Y
10 8N0878 8N-0878 CLAMP / 2 Y Y Y
11 6N1566 6N-1566 ELBOW / 1 Y N Y
12 6N7303 6N-7303 COUPLING / 2 Y N Y
14 9N5424 9N-5424 TUBE / 1 Y N Y
17 2W7553 2W-7553 MANIFOLD / 1 Y N Y
18 7E3902 7E-3902 TUBE / 1 Y N Y EXHAUST RH
19 6L8562 6L-8562 STUD TAPERLOCK / 5 Y Y Y 3/8-16X1.77-IN, 3/8 X 16 X1.77IN
20 2N2766 2N-2766 LOCKNUT / 1 Y Y Y 3/8-16-THD, 3/8-16-THDHIGH TEMPERATURE
21 2M0849 2M-0849 WASHER / 2 Y Y Y 13.49MM.531INID, 13.5X25.5X5-MM THK
22 0S1590 0S-1590 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 3/8-16X2-IN, 3/8-16X2IN
23 0S1608 0S-1608 BOLT (3.75 in. long) / 3 Y N Y 3/8-16X3.75-IN, 9.53CM3.75INLG
24 7L0520 7L-0520 STUD / 4 Y Y Y 3/8-16X1.968-IN, 5.08CM2 IN. LONG
25 4N1010 4N-1010 SUPPORT / 1 Y N Y
26 5L8854 5L-8854 RING / 2 Y Y Y RING-SEALING, LARGE
27 5B7890 5B-7890 PLUG / 2 Y N Y 1/4-18 NPTF, 1/4-18 THD
28 2N2765 2N-2765 BOLT HEX FLG HD / 1 Y Y Y 3/8-16X1.75-IN, MOUNTING
30 1D4706 1D-4706 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16X6-IN, 3/8-16X6-INLOCATIONS Y
32 5P5855 5P-5855 BOLT-12 POINT HEAD / 2 Y N Y 1/2-13X1.75-IN, LONG
33 8N0879 8N-0879 CLAMP / 4 Y Y Y V-BAND
35 7E3904 7E-3904 TUBE / 1 Y N Y EXHAUST LH
36 7E3903 7E-3903 TUBE / 1 Y N Y

Part NO. 1N4774 suitable for 3412 Engine Machine

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
2 1W0256 1W-0256 ENGINE AR 2 / 1 1 N L
3 1W5202 1W-5202 ENGINE AR 2 / 1 1 N L
4 1W9611 1W-9611 ENGINE AR 2 / 1 1 N L
5 1W9612 1W-9612 ENGINE AR 2 / 1 1 N L