OEM Part NO. 6N-7734 / 6N7734 LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL

Product Name 6N7734 LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL
Category Engine System
Model 3412 Engine Machine
Section Lubrication System
Group 3412 INDUSTRIAL ENGINE
Note 6N7734 TURBOCHARGER OIL LINES GROUP For Direct Injection Turbocharged Engine--Derated

6N7734 LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL Specification

Name 6N7734 LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL
Remark 6N7734 TURBOCHARGER OIL LINES GROUP For Direct Injection Turbocharged Engine--Derated
Model 3412 Engine Machine, 3412 Industrial Engine, 3412 Gen Set Engine, 3412C Gen Set Engine
Section Lubrication System
Group 3412 INDUSTRIAL ENGINE
Is service Y
CCR N
Is Filter N
IsMaint N
IsNPR Y
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N
Part Modifer TURBOCHARGER OIL LINES GROUP

3412 Engine Machine Part NO. 6N-7734 LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 6F7012 6F-7012 STUD / 2 Y Y Y 40MM1.5 INLG, 3/8-16X1.57-IN
3 6N8198 6N-8198 TUBE AS / 1 Y N Y
5 4N6146 4N-6146 ELBOW / 1 Y N Y
6 9L7373 9L-7373 BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE / 1 Y Y Y 3/8-16X2-IN
7 2B3243 2B-3243 CLIP / 2 Y Y Y CLIP, SHORT
8 9L6924 9L-6924 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
9 6H7127 6H-7127 LUG / 1 Y N Y 13/32X5/8X9/16-IN THK, 5/8-13/32X9/16IN
10 6M7476 6M-7476 ELBOW / 1 Y N Y 45 DEGREE, 45 DEGREES
11 3L9689 3L-9689 WASHER / 2 Y N Y 10.5X25.4X5-MM THK, LARGE
12 2N2766 2N-2766 LOCKNUT / 1 Y Y Y 3/8-16-THD, 3/8-16-THDHIGH TEMPERATURE
13 9H6067 9H-6067 SEAL O RING / 1 Y Y Y SEAL OIL LINE TO ELBOW
14 0S1588 0S-1588 BOLT / 1 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT CLIP TO BRACKET
15 1D4717 1D-4717 NUT / 4 Y N Y NUT, NUT CLIP TO BRACKET
16 1S4810 1S-4810 GASKET OIL DRAIN / 1 Y Y Y TURBOCHARGER, GASKET TURBOCHARGER OIL DRAIN
17 1S6595 1S-6595 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y TURBOCHARGER, OIL SUPPLY
18 0S1571 0S-1571 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 4.45CM1.75INLG, 3/8-16X1.75-IN
19 1A2029 1A-2029 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 1.125IN28.58MMLONG, 3/8-16X1.125-IN
20 5M2894 5M-2894 WASHER / 9 Y Y Y 9.9MM.391INID, 2.5MM-THK
21 0L1351 0L-1351 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 3/8-16X.875IN, 3/8-16X0.875-IN
22 2M9780 2M-9780 SEAL-O-RING / 1 Y Y Y 19.18MM ID, 24.1MM OD

Part NO. 6N7734 suitable for 3412 Engine Machine

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
2 6N1155 6N-1155 ENGINE AR 3 / 1 1 N L
3 1W0256 1W-0256 ENGINE AR 2 / 1 1 N L
4 1W5202 1W-5202 ENGINE AR 2 / 1 1 N L
5 1W9611 1W-9611 ENGINE AR 2 / 1 1 N L
6 1W9612 1W-9612 ENGINE AR 2 / 1 1 N L