OEM Part NO. 1N-4676 / 1N4676 LINES GP-WATER

Product Name 1N4676 LINES GP-WATER
Category Engine System
Model 3412 Engine Machine
Section Cooling System
Group 3412 INDUSTRIAL ENGINE
Note 1N4676 WATER LINES GROUP

1N4676 LINES GP-WATER Specification

Name 1N4676 LINES GP-WATER
Remark 1N4676 WATER LINES GROUP
Model 3412 Engine Machine, 3412 Industrial Engine, 3408 Engine Machine, 3408 Industrial Engine, 3408B Industrial Engine, 3412E Industrial Engine
Section Cooling System
Group 3412 INDUSTRIAL ENGINE
Is service Y
CCR N
Is Filter N
IsMaint N
IsNPR Y
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N
Part Modifer WATER LINES GROUP

3412 Engine Machine Part NO. 1N-4676 LINES GP-WATER

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 6N0008 6N-0008 ADAPTER / 1 Y N Y
2 4N2199 4N-2199 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y GASKET FLANGE TO BONNET
3 1090074 109-0074 SEAL O RING / 1 Y Y Y 91.44MM ID
4 1090072 109-0072 SEAL O RING / 2 Y Y Y 40.64MM ID, 40.64 MM ID
5 1090073 109-0073 SEAL O RING / 1 Y Y Y 43.82MM ID
6 2H3927 2H-3927 SEAL O RING / 2 Y Y Y 40.64MM ID, --OIL TUBES TO STRAINER AND MANIFOLD EXTENSION
7 7X7731 7X-7731 PLUG-PIPE / 3 Y N Y 3/4-14-THD, 3/4-14 NPTF THD
8 2485513 248-5513 REGULATOR-TEMPERATURE / 2 Y Y Y 92-DEG C, 92-DEG CWATER, COOLANT
9 7W6492 7W-6492 PLUG-PIPE / 2 Y N Y 1/2-14-THD, 1/2-14 NPTF THD
10 8T6764 8T-6764 PLUG-PIPE / 3 Y N Y 1/8-27-THD, 1/8-27 NPTF THD
11 8T6761 8T-6761 PLUG-PIPE / 1 Y N Y 1-11-1/2 NPT THD, 1-11-1/2 NPTF THD
12 4N0794 4N-0794 COVER / 1 Y N Y FLANGE
13 4N0864 4N-0864 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y GASKET BONNET TO BLOCK
14 4N1946 4N-1946 GASKET AS / 1 Y Y Y
16 4W4794 4W-4794 REGULATOR-WATER TEMPERATURE / 2 Y Y Y 92 DEG C., 92-DEG C
17 4N1799 4N-1799 FLANGE / 1 Y N Y
19 4N3152 4N-3152 COVER / 1 Y N Y
21 1F6296 1F-6296 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 5/16-18X0.5-IN, 12.7CM5INLG
23 8N5413 8N-5413 ELBOW / 1 Y N Y
24 8N5647 8N-5647 COVER / 1 Y N Y
25 1N4677 1N-4677 TUBE / 1 Y N Y
26 0S1619 0S-1619 BOLT / 6 Y N Y 3/8-16X3-IN, 3/8-16
27 7C0307 7C-0307 GASKET / 4 Y Y Y REGULATOR HOUSING, OUTLET, GASKET
28 4N1156 4N-1156 GASKET / 2 Y Y Y GASKET-REGULATOR COVER, WATER
29 5F0149 5F-0149 SEAL O RING / 1 Y Y Y 91.44MM ID, RUBBER
30 3S9643 3S-9643 SEAL LIP TYPE / 1 Y Y Y WATER TEMPERATURE REGULATOR, SEAL-LIP TYPE
31 0T0065 0T-0065 BOLT / 5 Y N Y 3/8-16X3.5IN, 3/8-16X3.5-IN
32 5M2894 5M-2894 WASHER / 5 Y Y Y 9.9MM.391INID, 2.5MM-THK
33 1A2029 1A-2029 BOLT / 5 Y N Y 1.125IN28.58MMLONG, 3/8-16X1.125-IN
34 0S1594 0S-1594 BOLT / 5 Y N Y 3/8-16X1IN, 3/8-16X1-IN
35 5M6214 5M-6214 PLUG / 3 Y N Y PLUG, 1/8-27 PTF
36 0S1588 0S-1588 BOLT / 7 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT CLIP TO BRACKET
37 0S1591 0S-1591 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 3.81CM1.5INLG, 3/8-16X1.5IN
38 0L1143 0L-1143 BOLT 6.35 cm(2.50 in.) long / 1 Y Y Y BOLT, BOLT COVER ASSEMBLY
39 1090076 109-0076 SEAL O RING / 1 Y Y Y 50.17MM ID, 50.17MM
40 1B5174 1B-5174 PLUG / 3 Y N Y 3/4-14 NPTF, 1.91CM.75INTHK
41 5K5959 5K-5959 SEAL / 1 Y Y Y 50.17MM ID, SEAL TUBE ASSEMBLY TO FLANGE
42 3J5389 3J-5389 PLUG / 2 Y N Y USE WITHOUT, EXTERNAL
43 5M6213 5M-6213 PLUG / 1 Y N Y 1/4-18-THD, 14.3MM.562INHEX
44 4N0790 4N-0790 GASKET / 4 Y Y Y REGULATOR HOUSING, OUTLET
45 4N0362 4N-0362 COVER ASSEM. / 2 Y N Y WATER TEMPERATURE REGULATOR, WATER
46 2H1193 2H-1193 FERRULE / 1 Y N Y
47 3B0551 3B-0551 PLUG / 1 Y N Y 1-11 1/2 NPTF THD, LARGE
48 9N3711 9N-3711 REGULATOR / 2 Y Y Y 92 DEG C., WATER TEMP.
49 4F8824 4F-8824 SEAL / 1 Y Y Y 43.82MM ID, --TO SUCTION TUBE
50 5P0076 5P-0076 BOLT 12 POINT HD / 5 Y N Y 3/8-16X1.5-IN, 3/8-16X1.50IN

Part NO. 1N4676 suitable for 3412 Engine Machine

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 1W0256 1W-0256 ENGINE AR 2 / 1 1 N L