OEM Part NO. 8N-9232 / 8N9232 PUMP GP-GOV,FUEL INJ,FUEL TFR

Product Name 8N9232 PUMP GP-GOV,FUEL INJ,FUEL TFR
Category Engine System
Model 3412 Engine Machine
Section Fuel System And Governor
Group 3412 INDUSTRIAL ENGINE
Note 8N9232 GOVERNOR, FUEL INJECTION AND FUEL TRANSFER PUMP GROUP Serial No. 38S7184 to 38S9512 inclusive. 4N1101--Page 225, 7N6390--Page 235B-3, 7N6271--Page 246D, 4N4267--Page 249

8N9232 PUMP GP-GOV,FUEL INJ,FUEL TFR Specification

Name 8N9232 PUMP GP-GOV,FUEL INJ,FUEL TFR
Remark 8N9232 GOVERNOR, FUEL INJECTION AND FUEL TRANSFER PUMP GROUP Serial No. 38S7184 to 38S9512 inclusive. 4N1101--Page 225, 7N6390--Page 235B-3, 7N6271--Page 246D, 4N4267--Page 249
Model 3412 Engine Machine, 3412 Industrial Engine
Section Fuel System And Governor
Group 3412 INDUSTRIAL ENGINE
Is service Y
CCR N
Is Filter N
IsMaint N
IsNPR Y
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N
Part Modifer GOVERNOR, FUEL INJECTION AND FUEL TRANSFER PUMP GROUP

3412 Engine Machine Part NO. 8N-9232 PUMP GP-GOV,FUEL INJ,FUEL TFR

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 2N0828 2N-0828 WASHER (spring) / 2 Y Y Y SPRING, WAVE
2 6N1636 6N-1636 TORQUE CONTROL GP 1 / 1 1 Y N Y N I
4 7N6271 7N-6271 GOVERNOR GROUP 2 / 1 1 Y N Y Y I
6 0532294 053-2294 BOLT-12 POINT HEAD / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16X1.75-IN, 12 POINT
8 4N1104 4N-1104 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
9 2P9556 2P-9556 WASHER (plain) / 1 Y Y Y 1.17X1.5X0.06-IN THK, FLAT
10 0S1594 0S-1594 BOLT / 6 Y N Y 3/8-16X1IN, 3/8-16X1-IN
11 9L6449 9L-6449 SPRING / 1 Y Y Y
12 4N4267 4N-4267 TORQUE CONTROL GP 1 / 1 1 Y N Y Y I GOVERNOR TORQUE SPRING GROUP
13 2P8643 2P-8643 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
14 1C2251 1C-2251 BOLT 4.76 cm(1.875 in.) long / 4 Y N Y 3/8-16X1.87-IN, BOLT--INSTALLATION OF 2V5026 RETAINER
15 0L1143 0L-1143 BOLT 6.35 cm(2.50 in.) long / 1 Y Y Y BOLT, BOLT COVER ASSEMBLY
16 0S1591 0S-1591 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 3.81CM1.5INLG, 3/8-16X1.5IN
17 3B1915 3B-1915 BOLT / 4 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET

Part NO. 8N9232 suitable for 3412 Engine Machine

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 8N9231 8N-9231 ENGINE AR 2 / 1 1 N L