OEM Part NO. 7N-1243 / 7N1243 PUMP GP-GOV,FUEL INJ,FUEL TFR

Product Name 7N1243 PUMP GP-GOV,FUEL INJ,FUEL TFR
Category Engine System
Model 3412 Engine Machine
Section Fuel System And Governor
Group 3412 INDUSTRIAL ENGINE
Note 7N1243 GOVERNOR, FUEL INJECTION AND FUEL TRANSFER PUMP GROUP Serial No. 38S1 to 38S6498 inclusive For Direct Injection Turbocharged 60 hertz, Derated & Marine Version Generator Sets 4N1101, 7N1077 Pump, 4N8896 Governor & 4N4267 Spring parts are shown on Pages 225, 232 through 233B, 244 through 246C-4 and 249

7N1243 PUMP GP-GOV,FUEL INJ,FUEL TFR Specification

Name 7N1243 PUMP GP-GOV,FUEL INJ,FUEL TFR
Remark 7N1243 GOVERNOR, FUEL INJECTION AND FUEL TRANSFER PUMP GROUP Serial No. 38S1 to 38S6498 inclusive For Direct Injection Turbocharged 60 hertz, Derated & Marine Version Generator Sets 4N1101, 7N1077 Pump, 4N8896 Governor & 4N4267 Spring parts are shown on Pages 225, 232 through 233B, 244 through 246C-4 and 249
Model 3412 Engine Machine, 3412 Industrial Engine
Section Fuel System And Governor
Group 3412 INDUSTRIAL ENGINE
Is service Y
CCR N
Is Filter N
IsMaint N
IsNPR Y
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N
Part Modifer GOVERNOR & FUEL INJECTION PUMP GROUP

3412 Engine Machine Part NO. 7N-1243 PUMP GP-GOV,FUEL INJ,FUEL TFR

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 4N1104 4N-1104 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
3 6N8794 6N-8794 SPRING / 1 Y Y Y
4 4N8896 4N-8896 GOVERNOR GROUP 3 / 1 1 Y N Y Y I
5 4N8068 4N-8068 ADAPTER / 1 Y N Y
6 4N7656 4N-7656 COVER / 1 Y N Y
8 0532294 053-2294 BOLT-12 POINT HEAD / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16X1.75-IN, 12 POINT
9 4N8067 4N-8067 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
11 9M1974 9M-1974 WASHER-HARD / 2 Y Y Y 8.8X16X2MM THK, .313INDIA
12 5P0076 5P-0076 BOLT 12 POINT HD / 4 Y N Y 3/8-16X1.5-IN, 3/8-16X1.50IN
13 4N4267 4N-4267 TORQUE CONTROL GP 1 / 1 1 Y N Y Y I GOVERNOR TORQUE SPRING GROUP
14 1B2790 1B-2790 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 5/16-18X1.375-IN, 5/16-18
15 2P8643 2P-8643 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
16 0L1143 0L-1143 BOLT 6.35 cm(2.50 in.) long / 1 Y Y Y BOLT, BOLT COVER ASSEMBLY
17 0S1591 0S-1591 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 3.81CM1.5INLG, 3/8-16X1.5IN
18 0S1594 0S-1594 BOLT / 6 Y N Y 3/8-16X1IN, 3/8-16X1-IN
19 0S1571 0S-1571 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 4.45CM1.75INLG, 3/8-16X1.75-IN

Part NO. 7N1243 suitable for 3412 Engine Machine

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
3 6N3576 6N-3576 ENGINE AR 2 / 1 1 N L
4 7N7709 7N-7709 ENGINE AR 2 / 1 1 N L
5 7N7711 7N-7711 ENGINE AR 2 / 1 1 N L