OEM Part NO. 6N-7710 / 6N7710 LINES GP-AIR

Product Name 6N7710 LINES GP-AIR
Category Engine System
Model 3412 Engine Machine
Section Intake And Exhaust System
Group 3412 INDUSTRIAL ENGINE
Note 6N7710 AIR LINES GROUP Serial No. 38S1 to 38S926 inclusive For Direct Injection Turbocharged Electric Set-Derated

6N7710 LINES GP-AIR Specification

Name 6N7710 LINES GP-AIR
Remark 6N7710 AIR LINES GROUP Serial No. 38S1 to 38S926 inclusive For Direct Injection Turbocharged Electric Set-Derated
Model 3412 Engine Machine, 3412 Industrial Engine, 3412 Gen Set Engine, 3412C Gen Set Engine
Section Intake And Exhaust System, Air Inlet And Exhaust System
Group 3412 INDUSTRIAL ENGINE
Is service Y
CCR N
Is Filter N
IsMaint N
IsNPR Y
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N
Part Modifer AIR LINES GROUP

3412 Engine Machine Part NO. 6N-7710 LINES GP-AIR

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 6N4597 6N-4597 COUPLING / 2 Y N Y
2 1D4706 1D-4706 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16X6-IN, 3/8-16X6-INLOCATIONS Y
4 9F8596 9F-8596 LUG / 2 Y N Y
5 8B8817 8B-8817 PLUG / 1 Y N Y 1/2-14 NPTF THD, PIPE-SQUARE COUNTERSUNK
8 4N6143 4N-6143 SPACER-SPECIAL / 1 Y N Y 14-MM THK, MANIFOLD SUPPORT
9 6N4651 6N-4651 RING / 4 Y Y Y
10 4N1724 4N-1724 GASKET / 4 Y Y Y
12 4N8593 4N-8593 PIPE / 1 Y N Y
13 7N9669 7N-9669 PIPE / 1 Y N Y
14 6N3575 6N-3575 ELBOW / 1 Y N Y
15 6N1548 6N-1548 ELBOW / 1 Y N Y
16 6N1555 6N-1555 ELBOW / 2 Y N Y
17 6N1470 6N-1470 MANIFOLD / 1 Y N Y
18 6N1566 6N-1566 ELBOW / 1 Y N Y
19 6N7303 6N-7303 COUPLING / 2 Y N Y
21 7L0520 7L-0520 STUD / 4 Y Y Y 3/8-16X1.968-IN, 5.08CM2 IN. LONG
22 4L8337 4L-8337 SEAL O RING / 2 Y Y Y 81MM ID, SEAL-O RING
23 2N2766 2N-2766 LOCKNUT / 1 Y Y Y 3/8-16-THD, 3/8-16-THDHIGH TEMPERATURE
24 5M2894 5M-2894 WASHER / 1 Y Y Y 9.9MM.391INID, 2.5MM-THK
25 1A2029 1A-2029 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 1.125IN28.58MMLONG, 3/8-16X1.125-IN
26 0S1594 0S-1594 BOLT / 6 Y N Y 3/8-16X1IN, 3/8-16X1-IN
27 0S1591 0S-1591 BOLT / 6 Y N Y 3.81CM1.5INLG, 3/8-16X1.5IN
28 0S1590 0S-1590 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 3/8-16X2-IN, 3/8-16X2IN
29 0S1608 0S-1608 BOLT (3.75 in. long) / 3 Y N Y 3/8-16X3.75-IN, 9.53CM3.75INLG
30 3J5389 3J-5389 PLUG / 1 Y N Y USE WITHOUT, EXTERNAL
31 2N2765 2N-2765 BOLT HEX FLG HD / 1 Y Y Y 3/8-16X1.75-IN, MOUNTING
32 5M6213 5M-6213 PLUG / 2 Y N Y 1/4-18-THD, 14.3MM.562INHEX
33 5L7631 5L-7631 CLAMP / 1 Y Y Y CLAMP ELBOW TO ADAPTER
34 5S1188 5S-1188 SEAL / 2 Y Y Y 88.26 ID, 88.26MM ID
35 4N1010 4N-1010 SUPPORT / 1 Y N Y
36 5L8854 5L-8854 RING / 2 Y Y Y RING-SEALING, LARGE
37 5B7890 5B-7890 PLUG / 2 Y N Y 1/4-18 NPTF, 1/4-18 THD
38 6L8562 6L-8562 STUD TAPERLOCK / 5 Y Y Y 3/8-16X1.77-IN, 3/8 X 16 X1.77IN
40 6N2331 6N-2331 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y

Part NO. 6N7710 suitable for 3412 Engine Machine

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
2 6N3758 6N-3758 ENGINE AR 2 / 1 1 N L
4 7N7711 7N-7711 ENGINE AR 2 / 1 1 N L
5 7N7712 7N-7712 ENGINE AR 2 / 1 1 N L
6 1W9593 1W-9593 ENGINE AR 2 / 1 1 N L
7 1W9594 1W-9594 ENGINE AR 2 / 1 1 N L
8 1W9595 1W-9595 ENGINE AR 2 / 1 1 N L