OEM Part NO. 6N-3539 / 6N3539 LINES GP-WATER

Product Name 6N3539 LINES GP-WATER
Category Engine System
Model 3412 Engine Machine
Section Cooling System
Group 3412 INDUSTRIAL ENGINE
Note 6N3539 WATER LINES GROUP--Watercooled Manifold and Radiator--Part 1 of 2 Serial No. 38S1 to 38S1462 inclusive For Direct Injection Turbocharged Engine--Marine Version

6N3539 LINES GP-WATER Specification

Name 6N3539 LINES GP-WATER
Remark 6N3539 WATER LINES GROUP--Watercooled Manifold and Radiator--Part 1 of 2 Serial No. 38S1 to 38S1462 inclusive For Direct Injection Turbocharged Engine--Marine Version
Model 3412 Engine Machine, 3412 Industrial Engine, SR4 Generator, 3412 Gen Set Engine, 3412C Gen Set Engine, 3412C Marine Engine
Section Cooling System
Group 3412 INDUSTRIAL ENGINE
Is service Y
CCR N
Is Filter N
IsMaint N
IsNPR Y
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N
Part Modifer WATER LINES GROUP WATERCOOLED MANIFOLD AND RADIATOR GROUP

3412 Engine Machine Part NO. 6N-3539 LINES GP-WATER

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 8F8544 8F-8544 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16X6.25-IN, SHORT
4 4W4794 4W-4794 REGULATOR-WATER TEMPERATURE / 2 Y Y Y 92 DEG C., 92-DEG C
6 6N0008 6N-0008 ADAPTER / 1 Y N Y
7 4N0822 4N-0822 COUPLING / 2 Y N Y
8 4D2303 4D-2303 WASHER / 1 Y Y Y 20.57MM.813INOD, 0.27X0.81X0.062-IN THK
9 4N0864 4N-0864 GASKET / 2 Y Y Y GASKET BONNET TO BLOCK
11 8T6764 8T-6764 PLUG-PIPE / 1 Y N Y 1/8-27-THD, 1/8-27 NPTF THD
12 7W6492 7W-6492 PLUG-PIPE / 1 Y N Y 1/2-14-THD, 1/2-14 NPTF THD
13 8T6767 8T-6767 PLUG-PIPE / 1 Y N Y 3/8-18-THD, 3/8-18-THD3/8-18 NPTF
14 9F7450 9F-7450 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y GASKET SHAFT ASSEMBLY TO FRONT COVER
15 2485513 248-5513 REGULATOR-TEMPERATURE / 2 Y Y Y 92-DEG C, 92-DEG CWATER, COOLANT
16 7X7731 7X-7731 PLUG-PIPE / 5 Y N Y 3/4-14-THD, 3/4-14 NPTF THD
17 2H3927 2H-3927 SEAL O RING / 2 Y Y Y 40.64MM ID, --OIL TUBES TO STRAINER AND MANIFOLD EXTENSION
18 4N8390 4N-8390 TUBE AS / 1 Y N Y
19 5B6214 5B-6214 PLUG / 1 Y N Y
20 4N8399 4N-8399 ELBOW / 1 Y N Y
22 9N2894 9N-2894 REGULATOR / 2 Y Y Y WATER
23 4N8397 4N-8397 ELBOW AS / 1 Y N Y
24 4N1705 4N-1705 FLANGE / 1 Y N Y
25 4N8393 4N-8393 ELBOW AS / 1 Y N Y
26 2H4982 2H-4982 COVER / 1 Y N Y
27 1090072 109-0072 SEAL O RING / 1 Y Y Y 40.64MM ID, 40.64 MM ID
30 1W6087 1W-6087 TUBE / 1 Y N Y
31 4N2203 4N-2203 SPACER-BONNET / 1 Y N Y BLOCK SPACER
32 4N1945 4N-1945 BONNET / 1 Y N Y
35 5K9243 5K-9243 ELBOW-FLARED / 1 Y N Y 90 DEGREES, 90-DEG
36 0L2070 0L-2070 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16X2.25-IN, BOLT--3/8" X 2-1/4"
37 0S1588 0S-1588 BOLT / 5 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT CLIP TO BRACKET
38 3B1915 3B-1915 BOLT / 1 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
39 5M6214 5M-6214 PLUG / 1 Y N Y PLUG, 1/8-27 PTF
40 0S1594 0S-1594 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 3/8-16X1IN, 3/8-16X1-IN
41 3J5390 3J-5390 PLUG / 2 Y N Y 3/8-18-THD, PLUG--PIPE
42 1A2029 1A-2029 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 1.125IN28.58MMLONG, 3/8-16X1.125-IN
43 5M2894 5M-2894 WASHER / 2 Y Y Y 9.9MM.391INID, 2.5MM-THK
44 0S1591 0S-1591 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 3.81CM1.5INLG, 3/8-16X1.5IN
45 0T0065 0T-0065 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 3/8-16X3.5IN, 3/8-16X3.5-IN
46 0L1352 0L-1352 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16X3.25IN, 3/8-16X3.25-IN
47 0L1351 0L-1351 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 3/8-16X.875IN, 3/8-16X0.875-IN
48 3S9643 3S-9643 SEAL LIP TYPE / 1 Y Y Y WATER TEMPERATURE REGULATOR, SEAL-LIP TYPE
49 5F0149 5F-0149 SEAL O RING / 1 Y Y Y 91.44MM ID, RUBBER
50 4N1156 4N-1156 GASKET / 4 Y Y Y GASKET-REGULATOR COVER, WATER
51 7C0307 7C-0307 GASKET / 2 Y Y Y REGULATOR HOUSING, OUTLET, GASKET
52 5M6213 5M-6213 PLUG / 1 Y N Y 1/4-18-THD, 14.3MM.562INHEX
53 1090074 109-0074 SEAL O RING / 1 Y Y Y 91.44MM ID
54 4N1946 4N-1946 GASKET AS / 1 Y Y Y
55 3B7721 3B-7721 BUSHING / 1 Y N Y .375IN EXTERNAL THREAD, BUSHING-SERVICE TEE TOP
56 9N3711 9N-3711 REGULATOR / 2 Y Y Y 92 DEG C., WATER TEMP.
57 2H1193 2H-1193 FERRULE / 1 Y N Y
58 4N0362 4N-0362 COVER ASSEM. / 2 Y N Y WATER TEMPERATURE REGULATOR, WATER
59 6L5851 6L-5851 REGULATOR / 2 Y Y Y
60 4N0790 4N-0790 GASKET / 2 Y Y Y REGULATOR HOUSING, OUTLET
61 1090076 109-0076 SEAL O RING / 1 Y Y Y 50.17MM ID, 50.17MM
62 5B9603 5B-9603 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16X5-IN, 3/8-16X5IN
63 5K5959 5K-5959 SEAL / 1 Y Y Y 50.17MM ID, SEAL TUBE ASSEMBLY TO FLANGE
64 1B5174 1B-5174 PLUG / 5 Y N Y 3/4-14 NPTF, 1.91CM.75INTHK
65 0S1614 0S-1614 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 1/4-20X0.5-IN, 12.7MM.5INLG
66 8S9191 8S-9191 BOLT / 1 Y Y Y 3/8-16X4-IN, 3/8-16X4IN
67 0S1619 0S-1619 BOLT / 7 Y N Y 3/8-16X3-IN, 3/8-16
68 0L1143 0L-1143 BOLT 6.35 cm(2.50 in.) long / 1 Y Y Y BOLT, BOLT COVER ASSEMBLY

Part NO. 6N3539 suitable for 3412 Engine Machine

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 6N3576 6N-3576 ENGINE AR 2 / 1 1 N L
4 2W6069 2W-6069 ENGINE AR 2 / 1 1 N L
5 2W0161 2W-0161 ENGINE AR 2 / 1 1 N L
6 2W4011 2W-4011 ENGINE AR 2 / 1 1 N L
7 7W8173 7W-8173 ENGINE AR 2 / 1 1 N L