OEM Part NO. 7N-8234 / 7N8234 PUMP GP-GOV,FUEL INJ,FUEL TFR

Product Name 7N8234 PUMP GP-GOV,FUEL INJ,FUEL TFR
Category Engine System
Model 3412 Engine Machine
Section Fuel System And Governor
Group 3412 INDUSTRIAL ENGINE
Note 7N8234 GOVERNOR, FUEL INJECTION AND FUEL TRANSFER PUMP GROUP Serial No. 38S7002 and 38S7094-Up For Precombustion Chambered Turbocharged Aftercooled Engine. 4N1101 and 7N6126 Pump, 7N6852 Governor and 7N5970 Control parts are shown on Pages 225, 235C through 235D-2, 246C-6 and 249B

7N8234 PUMP GP-GOV,FUEL INJ,FUEL TFR Specification

Name 7N8234 PUMP GP-GOV,FUEL INJ,FUEL TFR
Remark 7N8234 GOVERNOR, FUEL INJECTION AND FUEL TRANSFER PUMP GROUP Serial No. 38S7002 and 38S7094-Up For Precombustion Chambered Turbocharged Aftercooled Engine. 4N1101 and 7N6126 Pump, 7N6852 Governor and 7N5970 Control parts are shown on Pages 225, 235C through 235D-2, 246C-6 and 249B
Model 3412 Engine Machine, 3412 Industrial Engine
Section Fuel System And Governor
Group 3412 INDUSTRIAL ENGINE
Is service Y
CCR N
Is Filter N
IsMaint N
IsNPR Y
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N
Part Modifer GOVERNOR AND FUEL INJECTION PUMP GROUP

3412 Engine Machine Part NO. 7N-8234 PUMP GP-GOV,FUEL INJ,FUEL TFR

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 0S1571 0S-1571 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 4.45CM1.75INLG, 3/8-16X1.75-IN
2 0S1594 0S-1594 BOLT / 6 Y N Y 3/8-16X1IN, 3/8-16X1-IN
3 3B1915 3B-1915 BOLT / 4 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
4 0S1591 0S-1591 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 3.81CM1.5INLG, 3/8-16X1.5IN
5 0L1143 0L-1143 BOLT 6.35 cm(2.50 in.) long / 1 Y Y Y BOLT, BOLT COVER ASSEMBLY
6 4N1104 4N-1104 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
8 0532294 053-2294 BOLT-12 POINT HEAD / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16X1.75-IN, 12 POINT
9 7N6852 7N-6852 GOVERNOR GP 2 / 2 1 Y N Y Y I
10 4N1101 4N-1101 PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER 1 / 1 1 Y Y Y N I
11 7N1295 7N-1295 SPRING / 1 Y Y Y
12 7N6126 7N-6126 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION 2 / 1 1 Y N Y Y I
13 7N5970 7N-5970 CONTROL GROUP 1 / 1 1 Y N Y N I

Part NO. 7N8234 suitable for 3412 Engine Machine

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
2 7N7707 7N-7707 ENGINE AR 2 / 1 1 N L