OEM Part NO. 7N-1249 / 7N1249 GOVERNOR, FUEL INJECTION AND FUEL TRANSFER PUMP GROUP

Product Name 7N1249 GOVERNOR, FUEL INJECTION AND FUEL TRANSFER PUMP GROUP
Category Engine System
Model 3412 Engine Machine
Section Fuel System And Governor
Group 3412 INDUSTRIAL ENGINE
Note 7N1249 GOVERNOR, FUEL INJECTION AND FUEL TRANSFER PUMP GROUP Serial No. 38S898, 899, 931, 932 and 38S938 to 38S7001 and 38S7003 to 38S7093 inclusive For Precombustion Chambered Turbocharged Aftercooled Engine. 4N1101 & 7N1246 Pump, 4N8896 Governor and 7N5970 Torque Control parts are shown on Pages 225, 227A through 227E, 244 through 244C-4 and 249B

7N1249 GOVERNOR, FUEL INJECTION AND FUEL TRANSFER PUMP GROUP Specification

Name 7N1249 GOVERNOR, FUEL INJECTION AND FUEL TRANSFER PUMP GROUP
Remark 7N1249 GOVERNOR, FUEL INJECTION AND FUEL TRANSFER PUMP GROUP Serial No. 38S898, 899, 931, 932 and 38S938 to 38S7001 and 38S7003 to 38S7093 inclusive For Precombustion Chambered Turbocharged Aftercooled Engine. 4N1101 & 7N1246 Pump, 4N8896 Governor and 7N5970 Torque Control parts are shown on Pages 225, 227A through 227E, 244 through 244C-4 and 249B
Model 3412 Engine Machine, 3412 Industrial Engine
Section Fuel System And Governor
Group 3412 INDUSTRIAL ENGINE
Is service Y
CCR N
Is Filter N
IsMaint N
IsNPR Y
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N
Part Modifer GOVERNOR & FUEL INJECTION PUMP GROUP

3412 Engine Machine Part NO. 7N-1249 GOVERNOR, FUEL INJECTION AND FUEL TRANSFER PUMP GROUP

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
2 7N5970 7N-5970 CONTROL GROUP 1 / 1 1 Y N Y N I
4 4N8896 4N-8896 GOVERNOR GROUP 3 / 1 1 Y N Y Y I
5 4N8068 4N-8068 ADAPTER / 1 Y N Y
6 4N7656 4N-7656 COVER / 1 Y N Y
7 7N1295 7N-1295 SPRING / 1 Y Y Y
9 0532294 053-2294 BOLT-12 POINT HEAD / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16X1.75-IN, 12 POINT
10 4N8067 4N-8067 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
11 9M1974 9M-1974 WASHER-HARD / 2 Y Y Y 8.8X16X2MM THK, .313INDIA
12 4N1104 4N-1104 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
13 5P0076 5P-0076 BOLT 12 POINT HD / 4 Y N Y 3/8-16X1.5-IN, 3/8-16X1.50IN
14 1B2790 1B-2790 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 5/16-18X1.375-IN, 5/16-18
15 2P8643 2P-8643 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
16 0L1143 0L-1143 BOLT 6.35 cm(2.50 in.) long / 1 Y Y Y BOLT, BOLT COVER ASSEMBLY
17 0S1591 0S-1591 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 3.81CM1.5INLG, 3/8-16X1.5IN
18 0S1594 0S-1594 BOLT / 6 Y N Y 3/8-16X1IN, 3/8-16X1-IN
19 0S1571 0S-1571 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 4.45CM1.75INLG, 3/8-16X1.75-IN

Part NO. 7N1249 suitable for 3412 Engine Machine

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
3 7N7707 7N-7707 ENGINE AR 2 / 1 1 N L