OEM Part NO. 6N-1901 / 6N1901 GOVERNOR, FUEL INJECTION AND FUEL TRANSFER PUMP GROUP

Product Name 6N1901 GOVERNOR, FUEL INJECTION AND FUEL TRANSFER PUMP GROUP
Category Engine System
Model 3412 Engine Machine
Section Fuel System And Governor
Group 3412 INDUSTRIAL ENGINE
Note 6N1901 GOVERNOR, FUEL INJECTION AND FUEL TRANSFER PUMP GROUP Serial No. 38S1 to 853, 855 to 857, 859, 860, 862, 865 to 877, 879 to 885, 887, 890 to 892, 894 to 896, 898 899, 38S901 to 38S935 inclusive. For Precombustion Turbocharged Aftercooled Engine 4N1101, 4N2118 Pump, 4N1894 Governor and 2S9519 Rack Stop parts are shown on Pages 225, 226, 227, 238 through 243 and 249

6N1901 GOVERNOR, FUEL INJECTION AND FUEL TRANSFER PUMP GROUP Specification

Name 6N1901 GOVERNOR, FUEL INJECTION AND FUEL TRANSFER PUMP GROUP
Remark 6N1901 GOVERNOR, FUEL INJECTION AND FUEL TRANSFER PUMP GROUP Serial No. 38S1 to 853, 855 to 857, 859, 860, 862, 865 to 877, 879 to 885, 887, 890 to 892, 894 to 896, 898 899, 38S901 to 38S935 inclusive. For Precombustion Turbocharged Aftercooled Engine 4N1101, 4N2118 Pump, 4N1894 Governor and 2S9519 Rack Stop parts are shown on Pages 225, 226, 227, 238 through 243 and 249
Model 3412 Engine Machine, 3412 Industrial Engine
Section Fuel System And Governor
Group 3412 INDUSTRIAL ENGINE
Is service Y
CCR N
Is Filter N
IsMaint N
IsNPR Y
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N
Part Modifer GOVERNOR & FUEL INJECTION PUMP GROUP

3412 Engine Machine Part NO. 6N-1901 GOVERNOR, FUEL INJECTION AND FUEL TRANSFER PUMP GROUP

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 4N1104 4N-1104 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
3 4N8068 4N-8068 ADAPTER / 1 Y N Y
4 4N7656 4N-7656 COVER / 1 Y N Y
5 2S9519 2S-9519 STOP GP-RACK 1 / 1 1 Y N Y Y I RACK STOP GROUP, TORQUE CONTROL
6 9L6447 9L-6447 SPRING / 1 Y Y Y SPRING-GOVERNOR, BROWN/RED STRIPE
7 4N1894 4N-1894 GOVERNOR GP 3 / 2 1 Y N Y Y I
9 0532294 053-2294 BOLT-12 POINT HEAD / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16X1.75-IN, 12 POINT
10 4N8067 4N-8067 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
12 9M1974 9M-1974 WASHER-HARD / 2 Y Y Y 8.8X16X2MM THK, .313INDIA
13 5P0076 5P-0076 BOLT 12 POINT HD / 4 Y N Y 3/8-16X1.5-IN, 3/8-16X1.50IN
14 2P9556 2P-9556 WASHER (plain) / 1 Y Y Y 1.17X1.5X0.06-IN THK, FLAT
15 2N0828 2N-0828 WASHER (spring) / 2 Y Y Y SPRING, WAVE
16 1B2790 1B-2790 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 5/16-18X1.375-IN, 5/16-18
17 2P8643 2P-8643 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
18 0L1143 0L-1143 BOLT 6.35 cm(2.50 in.) long / 1 Y Y Y BOLT, BOLT COVER ASSEMBLY
19 0S1591 0S-1591 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 3.81CM1.5INLG, 3/8-16X1.5IN
20 0S1594 0S-1594 BOLT / 6 Y N Y 3/8-16X1IN, 3/8-16X1-IN
21 0S1571 0S-1571 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 4.45CM1.75INLG, 3/8-16X1.75-IN

Part NO. 6N1901 suitable for 3412 Engine Machine

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer