OEM Part NO. 6N-5208 / 6N5208 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT

Product Name 6N5208 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
Model 3412 Marine Engine
Section Operator Station
Group 3412B Marine Engine
Note 6N-5208 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT FOUR GAUGE, RH MOUNT

6N5208 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT Specification

Name 6N5208 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
Remark 6N-5208 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT FOUR GAUGE, RH MOUNT
Model 3412 Marine Engine, 3412 Engine Machine, 3412 Industrial Engine, SR4 Generator, 3412 Gen Set Engine, 3412C Gen Set Engine, 3412C Industrial Engine, 3412E Industrial Engine, 3412C Marine Engine, 3412C Generator Set
Section Operator Station, Service Equipment And Supplies, Gauges And Accessories
Group 3412B Marine Engine
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange Y

3412 Marine Engine Part NO. 6N-5208 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 4D6466 4D-6466 CLIP / 1 Y Y Y 14.28MM ID, DOUBLE
2 6J3958 6J-3958 COUPLING / 1 Y N Y STRAIGHT
4 4S6574 4S-6574 GAUGE (fuel pressure) / 1 Y Y Y FUEL PRESSURE
5 3B6493 3B-6493 ELBOW / 1 Y N Y 45 DEGREE, 45-DEG
7 8C3121 8C-3121 BOLT / 5 Y N Y 5/16-18X1.5-IN, BOLT
8 3B9406 3B-9406 ELBOW-FLARED / 1 Y N Y FITTING--TO CONTACTOR
9 5D9231 5D-9231 CONNECTOR / 1 Y N Y CONNECTOR, CONNECTOR --TUBE ASSEMBLY TO TEE OR ELBOW
10 5P5008 5P-5008 REDUCER / 1 Y N Y 1/2 IN, REDUCER
11 2N5848 2N-5848 BASE AS / 1 Y N Y
12 4B5324 4B-5324 WASHER / 4 Y Y Y 3.9X9.6X1.2-MM THK, 9.6MM.377INOD
13 5S7348 5S-7348 SCREW-MACHINE / 2 Y N Y 6-32X0.375-IN, 6-32X0.375-IN6-32X3/8
14 2N0794 2N-0794 RETAINER / 3 Y N Y
15 3L2875 3L-2875 CLIP / 1 Y N Y SMALL, LONG
16 2W3687 2W-3687 INDICATOR / 1 Y Y Y FUEL PRESS, FUEL PRESSURE
17 1L6561 1L-6561 PLUG / 1 Y Y Y 65 MM DIA, BUTTON
19 2W3670 2W-3670 INDICATOR (water temperature) / 1 Y Y Y TEMP WATER, WATER TEMP.
20 2R4437 2R-4437 NUT / 1 N N Y
22 1W6590 1W-6590 INDICATOR-TEMPERATURE / 1 Y Y Y WATER TEMP., WATER
24 8N0415 8N-0415 BRACKET AS / 1 Y N Y
25 3D7025 3D-7025 ELBOW / 1 Y N Y
26 3N7232 3N-7232 HOSE ASSEM. 1.22 m(48 in.) / 1 Y Y Y 121.92CM48IN., 121.92CM 48IN
27 3N4792 3N-4792 HOSE ASSEM. 905 cm(35.63 in.) / 1 Y Y Y 9.05CM35.6IN.0, 91.44CM36IN.
28 1W5928 1W-5928 INDICATOR / 1 Y Y Y WATER TEMP, WATER TEMPERATURE
29 1W5168 1W-5168 GAUGE (fuel pressure) / 1 Y Y Y FUEL PRESSURE, FUEL
30 1W7572 1W-7572 GAUGE (engine oil pressure) / 1 Y Y Y OIL PRESSURE, ENGINE OIL
31 7H9604 7H-9604 INDICATOR (Water Temperature) / 1 Y Y Y WATER TEMPERATURE
33 6N8646 6N-8646 COVER / 1 Y N Y
34 7W2731 7W-2731 RETAINER / 3 Y N Y
35 2660889 266-0889 INDICATOR AS / 1 Y Y Y FUEL PRESSURE
36 1B4330 1B-4330 NUT / 3 Y N Y 1/4-20-THD, 1/4-20 THD
37 8F1434 8F-1434 LOCKWASHER / 2 Y Y Y 5MM ID, SMALL
38 5P0537 5P-0537 WASHER / 6 Y Y Y .25INDIA, 7.2X14.5X2-MM THK
39 7B2742 7B-2742 BOLT / 3 Y N Y 1/4-20X1.25-IN, 3.18CM 1.252IN LG
40 1A9579 1A-9579 BOLT / 6 Y N Y 5/16-18X1.5-IN, 5/16-18
41 6D3479 6D-3479 CLIP / 1 Y Y Y LOOP, TAB
42 8F0244 8F-0244 GROMMET / 1 Y Y Y
43 3R4437 3R-4437 NUT / 1 Y N Y NUT, 9/16-18-THD
44 4B2049 4B-2049 NUT / 2 Y N Y 10-32-THD, 10-32 THD
45 6K9194 6K-9194 ELBOW / 1 Y N Y ELBOW, ELBOW PILOT LINE
46 0S0509 0S-0509 BOLT / 2 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT COVER ASSEMBLY
47 1A2029 1A-2029 BOLT / 3 Y N Y 1.125IN28.58MMLONG, 3/8-16X1.125-IN
48 5M2894 5M-2894 WASHER / 2 Y Y Y 9.9MM.391INID, 2.5MM-THK
49 9M1974 9M-1974 WASHER-HARD / 6 Y Y Y 8.8X16X2MM THK, .313INDIA
50 9B1117 9B-1117 LOCKWASHER / 2 Y Y Y #4, 0.79-MM THK
51 1240174 124-0174 CLIP / 1 Y Y Y 12.7MM ID, LOOP
52 1S9593 1S-9593 STRAP-CABLE / 4 Y Y Y 0.62IN DIA, STRAP-CABLE
53 8T4224 8T-4224 WASHER-HARD / 5 Y Y Y 8.8X16X2MM THK, 2MM THK
54 4N1684 4N-1684 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
55 2W3681 2W-3681 INDICATOR AS / 1 Y Y Y ENGINE OIL PRESSURE, OIL PRESS.
56 3P6048 3P-6048 HOSE AS / 1 Y Y Y N I 96.50CM38IN., 96.5CM39IN.
57 2057299 205-7299 CLIP / 1 Y Y Y LOOP
58 5P9298 5P-9298 CLIP / 1 Y Y Y SHORT, 12.7MM ID
59 0307961 030-7961 ELBOW / 1 Y N Y 45-DEG, HOSE AS TO CONNECTION
61 8T2502 8T-2502 BOLT / 3 Y N Y 3/8-16X1.125-IN, 3/8-16X1.125IN
62 6V8185 6V-8185 NUT / 3 Y N Y 1/4-20-THD, 1/4-20
63 3S2093 3S-2093 STRAP-CABLE / 2 Y Y Y 1.75IN DIA, 1.75 DIA.
64 7X2501 7X-2501 BOLT / 3 Y N Y 1/4-20X1.25-IN, 1/4-20X1.25IN
65 8T4896 8T-4896 WASHER / 2 Y Y Y 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK, 2.5MM THK
66 8T4205 8T-4205 WASHER / 6 Y Y Y 7.2X14.5X2-MM THK, 2MM THK
67 5M3062 5M-3062 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 3/8-16X0.75-IN, 3/8UNC X 3/4
68 4B2041 4B-2041 NUT / 2 Y N Y 6-32-THD, SMALL
69 6H6699 6H-6699 ADAPTER / 1 Y N Y HEAT INDICATOR, HEAT INDICATORHEAT INDICATOR
70 0619258 061-9258 TEE / 1 Y N Y TEE, TEE----HOSE AS. TO BOOM VENT VALVE