OEM Part NO. 6N-9039 / 6N9039 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT

Product Name 6N9039 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
Category Cabin
Model 3412 Marine Engine
Section Operator Station
Group 3412B Marine Engine
Note 6N-9039 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT -RH Type 1

6N9039 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT Specification

Name 6N9039 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
Remark 6N-9039 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT -RH Type 1
Model 3412 Marine Engine, 3412D Marine Engine
Section Operator Station
Group 3412B Marine Engine
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange Y
IE Modifer RH

3412 Marine Engine Part NO. 6N-9039 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 3B7285 3B-7285 NIPPLE / 1 Y N Y
2 2W3681 2W-3681 INDICATOR AS / 1 Y Y Y ENGINE OIL PRESSURE, OIL PRESS.
4 1L6561 1L-6561 PLUG / 1 Y Y Y 65 MM DIA, BUTTON
5 2N0794 2N-0794 RETAINER / 1 Y N Y
6 5S7348 5S-7348 SCREW-MACHINE / 2 Y N Y 6-32X0.375-IN, 6-32X0.375-IN6-32X3/8
7 2N5848 2N-5848 BASE AS / 1 Y N Y
9 4D6466 4D-6466 CLIP / 1 Y Y Y 14.28MM ID, DOUBLE
10 3B9400 3B-9400 FITTING / 1 Y N Y FITTING--TO CONTACTOR
11 8C3121 8C-3121 BOLT / 5 Y N Y 5/16-18X1.5-IN, BOLT
13 3B6493 3B-6493 ELBOW / 2 Y N Y 45 DEGREE, 45-DEG
15 0308142 030-8142 REDUCER / 1 Y N Y
16 6J3958 6J-3958 COUPLING / 1 Y N Y STRAIGHT
17 2660889 266-0889 INDICATOR AS / 1 Y Y Y FUEL PRESSURE
18 7W2731 7W-2731 RETAINER / 3 Y N Y
19 7H9604 7H-9604 INDICATOR (Water Temperature) / 1 Y Y Y WATER TEMPERATURE
20 1W7572 1W-7572 GAUGE (engine oil pressure) / 1 Y Y Y OIL PRESSURE, ENGINE OIL
21 1W5168 1W-5168 GAUGE (fuel pressure) / 1 Y Y Y FUEL PRESSURE, FUEL
22 3N4792 3N-4792 HOSE ASSEM. 905 cm(35.63 in.) / 1 Y Y Y 9.05CM35.6IN.0, 91.44CM36IN.
23 8N0415 8N-0415 BRACKET AS / 1 Y N Y
24 1W6590 1W-6590 INDICATOR-TEMPERATURE / 1 Y Y Y WATER TEMP., WATER
26 1A9579 1A-9579 BOLT / 6 Y N Y 5/16-18X1.5-IN, 5/16-18
27 8T4224 8T-4224 WASHER-HARD / 5 Y Y Y 8.8X16X2MM THK, 2MM THK
28 1S9593 1S-9593 STRAP-CABLE / 4 Y Y Y 0.62IN DIA, STRAP-CABLE
29 9B1117 9B-1117 LOCKWASHER / 2 Y Y Y #4, 0.79-MM THK
30 9M1974 9M-1974 WASHER-HARD / 6 Y Y Y 8.8X16X2MM THK, .313INDIA
31 5M2894 5M-2894 WASHER / 2 Y Y Y 9.9MM.391INID, 2.5MM-THK
32 0S0509 0S-0509 BOLT / 2 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT COVER ASSEMBLY
33 1B4330 1B-4330 NUT / 3 Y N Y 1/4-20-THD, 1/4-20 THD
34 4B2049 4B-2049 NUT / 2 Y N Y 10-32-THD, 10-32 THD
35 3R4437 3R-4437 NUT / 1 Y N Y NUT, 9/16-18-THD
37 6D3479 6D-3479 CLIP / 1 Y Y Y LOOP, TAB
38 3S2093 3S-2093 STRAP-CABLE / 2 Y Y Y 1.75IN DIA, 1.75 DIA.
39 7B2742 7B-2742 BOLT / 3 Y N Y 1/4-20X1.25-IN, 3.18CM 1.252IN LG
40 5P0537 5P-0537 WASHER / 6 Y Y Y .25INDIA, 7.2X14.5X2-MM THK
41 8F1434 8F-1434 LOCKWASHER / 2 Y Y Y 5MM ID, SMALL
42 0619258 061-9258 TEE / 2 Y N Y TEE, TEE----HOSE AS. TO BOOM VENT VALVE
43 6H6699 6H-6699 ADAPTER / 1 Y N Y HEAT INDICATOR, HEAT INDICATORHEAT INDICATOR
44 4B2041 4B-2041 NUT / 2 Y N Y 6-32-THD, SMALL
45 5M3062 5M-3062 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 3/8-16X0.75-IN, 3/8UNC X 3/4
46 8T4205 8T-4205 WASHER / 6 Y Y Y 7.2X14.5X2-MM THK, 2MM THK
47 8T4896 8T-4896 WASHER / 2 Y Y Y 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK, 2.5MM THK
48 7X2501 7X-2501 BOLT / 3 Y N Y 1/4-20X1.25-IN, 1/4-20X1.25IN
49 6V8185 6V-8185 NUT / 3 Y N Y 1/4-20-THD, 1/4-20