OEM Part NO. 6G-9045 / 6G9045 DOOR GP-HOOD SIDE

Product Name 6G9045 DOOR GP-HOOD SIDE
Category Undercarriage
Model 14G Motor Grader
Section Chassis
Group 14G MOTOR GRADER 3306 ENGINE
Note 6G9045 HOOD SIDE DOOR GROUP--Part 1 Serial No. 96U1743-Up

6G9045 DOOR GP-HOOD SIDE Specification

Name 6G9045 DOOR GP-HOOD SIDE
Remark 6G9045 HOOD SIDE DOOR GROUP--Part 1 Serial No. 96U1743-Up
Model 14G Motor Grader
Section Chassis, Frame And Body
Group 14G MOTOR GRADER 3306 ENGINE
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N

14G Motor Grader Part NO. 6G-9045 DOOR GP-HOOD SIDE

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 2G7484 2G-7484 PLATE / 1 Y N Y
2 2G1506 2G-1506 SPACER / 2 Y N Y 2.5-MM THK
3 5P5960 5P-5960 SEAL 2.1 m(83.69 in.) / Y Y Y 2.1 M83.69 IN., 2.31M91IN.
4 2G1509 2G-1509 HINGE / 1 Y N Y
5 2V3461 2V-3461 PIN / 1 Y N Y
6 5P7988 5P-7988 PLUG / 4 Y Y Y PLUG
7 2G3182 2G-3182 BAR / 1 Y Y Y
8 2G5836 2G-5836 CABLE ASSEM. / 1 Y Y Y POS
9 9D4439 9D-4439 STUD-WELD / 2 Y N Y 3/8-16X1-IN, 25.4MM1INLG
10 2G7382 2G-7382 BUMPER / 2 Y Y Y
12 8W2669 8W-2669 STRIP / 2 Y Y Y
13 8W2668 8W-2668 PLATE / 2 Y N Y
14 8W2671 8W-2671 COVER AS / 1 Y N Y
15 8W2670 8W-2670 STRIP / 1 Y Y Y BOTTOM
17 6G2145 6G-2145 CLIP / 2 Y N Y
18 2G1484 2G-1484 HINGE / 1 Y N Y
19 2G1485 2G-1485 SPACER / 1 Y N Y 2.5-MM THK
21 2G1137 2G-1137 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
22 2G3184 2G-3184 CATCH / 1 Y Y Y
23 6G8945 6G-8945 DOOR ASSEM. / 2 Y N Y R.H., RH
24 6G8946 6G-8946 DOOR ASSEM. (L.H.) / 1 Y N Y LH, L.H.
25 2G5102 2G-5102 BAR / 1 Y N Y
26 2G5097 2G-5097 PAD / 2 Y N Y
29 6G2144 6G-2144 DOOR ASSEM. / 1 Y N Y L.H.
30 8W4466 8W-4466 GROMMET / 2 Y Y Y
31 9K6155 9K-6155 BOLT / 1 Y N Y
32 9F2978 9F-2978 NUT / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16-THD, WELD
33 0S1594 0S-1594 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 3/8-16X1IN, 3/8-16X1-IN
34 5P8502 5P-8502 PADLOCK GP 1 / 1 1 Y N Y N I RADIATOR CAP, L.H. INNER
35 5P8500 5P-8500 KEY / 1 Y N Y IGNITION, KEY
36 6V5874 6V-5874 COVER / 1 Y Y Y PADLOCK, COVER
37 0S1590 0S-1590 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16X2-IN, 3/8-16X2IN
38 1M6119 1M-6119 BOLT / 1 Y Y Y 5/16-18X1.375-IN, 5/16-18
39 1M6120 1M-6120 NUT / 1 Y Y Y 5/16-18-THD, 5/16-18
40 5P1075 5P-1075 LOCKWASHER / 2 Y N Y 10.2X22.5X3-MM THK, 3MM THK
41 8F9836 8F-9836 LUG / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16-THD, LUG
42 9M5733 9M-5733 RIVET / 2 Y N Y ATTACHING 1V7462 FASTENER TO DOOR OF 1V7515 COVER ASSEM., ATTACHING 1V7462 FASTENER TO DOOR OF 1V7515 COVER ASSEMBLY
43 5P0746 5P-0746 CABLE 45.72 cm(18 in.) / Y Y Y 0 GAUGE, 0 GA
44 3D2098 3D-2098 TERMINAL ASSEM. / 1 Y Y Y POS., POSITIVE
45 8K1077 8K-1077 SHIM / 6 Y Y Y .03IN.THK, 0.84-MM THK
46 0L1351 0L-1351 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16X.875IN, 3/8-16X0.875-IN
47 2V3457 2V-3457 SPRING / 1 Y Y Y
48 2V3458 2V-3458 PUSH NUT / 1 Y Y Y
49 9M5732 9M-5732 RIVET-POP / 2 Y N Y RIVET, 9.52MM.375IN.
50 4L6454 4L-6454 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 3/8-16X1-IN, 3/8-16 X 1.0IN
51 5S7379 5S-7379 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16X0.875-IN, 3/8UNC X 7/8
52 6V1392 6V-1392 SEAL / Y Y Y 0.6-M, 2-M EACH
53 8T2501 8T-2501 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16X2-IN, 3/8-16X2IN
54 3V9562 3V-9562 CATCH / 2 Y Y Y
55 6F7013 6F-7013 HANDLE / 2 Y N Y
56 2G1133 2G-1133 GROMMET / 2 Y Y Y
57 1M4986 1M-4986 TERMINAL / 1 Y N Y 1/2", LONG
58 2B9498 2B-9498 NUT / 2 Y N Y 3/8-16-THD
59 6V1535 6V-1535 LATCH AS-HANDLE / 1 Y Y Y HANDLE