OEM Part NO. 4P-9356 / 4P9356 KIT-ENGINE PARTS

Product Name 4P9356 KIT-ENGINE PARTS
Model 3412 Marine Engine
Section Service Equipment And Supplies
Group 3412B Marine Engine
Note 4P-9356 KIT-ENGINE PARTS S/N 60M4401-5160 MARINE SOCIETY FOR USE WITH ENGINES EQUIPPED WITH DOUBLE WALL FUEL LINES

4P9356 KIT-ENGINE PARTS Specification

Name 4P9356 KIT-ENGINE PARTS
Remark 4P-9356 KIT-ENGINE PARTS S/N 60M4401-5160 MARINE SOCIETY FOR USE WITH ENGINES EQUIPPED WITH DOUBLE WALL FUEL LINES
Model 3412 Marine Engine
Section Service Equipment And Supplies
Group 3412B Marine Engine
IEType L
IsArrangement N
IsChange N

3412 Marine Engine Part NO. 4P-9356 KIT-ENGINE PARTS

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 1013374 101-3374 GEAR-CAMSHAFT DRIVE / 1 Y N Y 86-TEETH, 86 TEETH
7 7N2443 7N-2443 WASHER-THRUST / 1 Y Y Y 2.508X3.5X0.188-IN THK, THRUST
8 7W2243 7W-2243 CYLINDER HEAD AS 1 / 1 1 Y N Y Y I
11 2715656 271-5656 GEAR AS-IDLER / 1 Y N Y 99/43-TEETH
12 8N1608 8N-1608 PIN / 1 Y N Y
13 7N7078 7N-7078 RING (oil) / 2 Y Y Y OIL, OIL CONTROL
14 7W0561 7W-0561 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION 1 / 1 1 Y Y Y N I
15 9Y6190 9Y-6190 KIT-ROD BEARING / Y N Y 1.27-MM US, 1.27-MM USINCLUDES 6 BEARINGS
16 9Y6189 9Y-6189 KIT-ROD BEARING / Y N Y 0.635-MM US, 0.635-MM USINCLUDES 6 BEARINGS
17 9Y6188 9Y-6188 KIT-ROD BEARING / Y N Y STANDARD, STANDARDINCLUDES 6 BEARINGS
20 1W6455 1W-6455 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION / 1 Y N Y CYL NO. 5NO. 5, CYL NO. 5
21 6V0233 6V-0233 KIT-GASKET / 1 Y N Y TURBOCHARGER MOUNTING
22 2922960 292-2960 KIT-GASKET / 1 Y N Y SINGLE CYLINDER HEAD
23 1W6462 1W-6462 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION / 1 Y N Y CYL NO. 12NO. 12, CYL NO. 12
24 1W6461 1W-6461 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION / 1 Y N Y CYL NO. 11NO. 11, CYL NO. 11
25 1W6460 1W-6460 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION / 1 Y N Y CYL NO. 10NO. 10, CYL NO. 10
26 1W6459 1W-6459 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION / 1 Y N Y CYL NO. 9NO. 9, CYL NO. 9
27 1W6458 1W-6458 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION / 1 Y N Y CYL NO. 8NO. 8, CYL NO. 8
28 1W6457 1W-6457 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION / 1 Y N Y CYL NO. 7NO. 7, CYL NO. 7
29 1W6456 1W-6456 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION / 1 Y N Y CYL NO. 6, NO.6
30 7E5665 7E-5665 RETAINER-PIN / 2 Y Y Y PISTON PIN
31 1W6454 1W-6454 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION / 1 Y N Y CYL NO. 4NO. 4, CYL NO. 4
32 1W6453 1W-6453 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION / 1 Y N Y CYL NO. 3NO. 3, CYL NO. 3
33 1W6452 1W-6452 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION / 1 Y N Y CYL NO. 2NO. 2, CYL NO. 2
34 1W6451 1W-6451 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION / 1 Y N Y CYL NO. 1NO. 1, CYL NO. 1
35 4W7019 4W-7019 INJECTOR GP-FUEL / 1 Y Y Y N I FUEL VALVE
36 7C6703 7C-6703 TURBOCHARGER GP / 1 Y N Y N I
37 2110592 211-0592 BEARING-MAIN / 1 Y Y Y STANDARD, MAIN
39 5H1504 5H-1504 WASHER / 1 Y N Y 20X33.5X5-MM THK, WASHER
40 1W5283 1W-5283 INSERT-VALVE SEAT / 4 Y Y Y EXHAUST, EXHAUSTSTANDARD
41 6N7174 6N-7174 SHIELD-OIL / 1 Y Y Y
42 6N7175 6N-7175 ROTOCOIL AS / 6 Y Y Y EACH INCLUDES
43 8M2296 8M-2296 NUT-FULL / 4 Y N Y 3/8-16-THD, NUT
44 5P8119 5P-8119 SEAL O RING / 1 Y Y Y 17.04MM ID
45 6L8562 6L-8562 STUD TAPERLOCK / 4 Y Y Y 3/8-16X1.77-IN, 3/8 X 16 X1.77IN
46 4N5893 4N-5893 INSERT / 2 Y Y Y INTAKE, INLETSTANDARD
47 2A4429 2A-4429 LOCK / 1 Y Y Y EXHAUST, INLET
48 4N5906 4N-5906 SPRING / 6 Y Y Y SPRING
49 6N7154 6N-7154 ROTOCOIL AS / 1 Y Y Y ROTOCOIL ASSEMBLY
50 2P2817 2P-2817 RING (intermediate) / 2 Y Y Y INTERMEDIATE, INTERMEDIATEINTERMEDIATE
51 3P1323 3P-1323 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 7/8-14X7.75-IN, 7/8-14X7.75IN
52 4N6658 4N-6658 BEARING / 1 Y Y Y 1.3-IN WIDE, 1.30IN. WIDTH
53 9H1031 9H-1031 WASHER / 2 Y N Y 24X41.5X6-MM THK, 6.0MM THK
54 1B8705 1B-8705 KEY / 1 Y Y Y KEY, KEY-WOODRUFF
55 1102220 110-2220 SEAL LINER / 1 Y Y Y MID, MIDDLE
56 9L5854 9L-5854 BAND FILLER / 1 Y Y Y 130.2-MM ID, 5.125MM ID
57 1427072 142-7072 SEAL LINER COOL / 1 Y Y Y COOLANT, 140.20MM ID
58 1512940 151-2940 GEAR-CRANKSHAFT / 1 Y N Y 99-TEETH, 99 TEETH
59 1737188 173-7188 GUIDE-VALVE / 6 Y Y Y STANDARD
60 7C5354 7C-5354 INSERT-VALVE SEAT / Y N Y 0.76-MM OS, EXHAUST, 0.76-MM OS, EXHAUST.76MM OVERSIZE
61 7C5353 7C-5353 INSERT-VALVE SEAT / Y N Y 0.51-MM OS, EXHAUST, 0.51-MM OS, EXHAUST.51MM OVERSIZE
62 7C7605 7C-7605 INSERT-VALVE SEAT / Y N Y 0.76-MM OS, INLET, 0.76-MM OS, INLET.76MM OVERSIZE
63 7C7604 7C-7604 INSERT-VALVE SEAT / Y N Y 0.51-MM OS, INLET, 0.51-MM OS, INLET.51MM OVERSIZE
64 7C7603 7C-7603 INSERT-VALVE SEAT / Y N Y 0.25-MM OS, INLET, 0.25-MM OS, INLET.25MM OVERSIZE
65 7C7602 7C-7602 INSERT-VALVE SEAT / Y N Y 0.13-MM OS, INLET, 0.13-MM OS, INLET.13MM OVERSIZE
66 1241855 124-1855 BOLT-12 POINT HEAD / 1 Y N Y 3/4-16X7.638-IN, 3/4-16X194MM
67 1426217 142-6217 SEAL O RING / 1 Y Y Y 140.20MM ID, OIL
68 2531752 253-1752 PLATE-THRUST / 2 Y Y Y CRANKSHAFT, HIGH STRENGTH
69 4W5701 4W-5701 BEARING-MAIN / Y N Y 0.63-MM OS, 0.63-MM US.025IN OS, 0.63-MM OS, 0.63-MM US
70 4W5700 4W-5700 BEARING-MAIN / Y N Y 0.63-MM OS.025IN OS, 0.63-MM OS
71 4W5699 4W-5699 BEARING-MAIN / Y N Y 1.27-MM US.050IN US, 1.27-MM US
72 4W5698 4W-5698 BEARING-MAIN 1 / 1 Y N Y N L 0.63-MM US.025IN US, 0.63-MM US
74 1343761 134-3761 RING-PISTON / 2 Y Y Y TOP, TOPTOP
75 7W2315 7W-2315 RETAINER / 1 Y N Y