OEM Part NO. 1W-4931 / 1W4931 PUMP GP-GOV,FUEL INJ,FUEL TFR

Product Name 1W4931 PUMP GP-GOV,FUEL INJ,FUEL TFR
Category Engine System
Model 3412 Engine Machine
Section Fuel System And Governor
Group 3412 INDUSTRIAL ENGINE
Note 1W4931 GOVERNOR, FUEL INJECTION AND FUEL TRANSFER PUMP GROUP 4N1101 & 7N6390 Pump, 7N6852 Governor & 4N4267 Torque Spring parts are shown on Pages 225, 235B-3, 235B-4, 246C-5, 246C-6 & 249

1W4931 PUMP GP-GOV,FUEL INJ,FUEL TFR Specification

Name 1W4931 PUMP GP-GOV,FUEL INJ,FUEL TFR
Remark 1W4931 GOVERNOR, FUEL INJECTION AND FUEL TRANSFER PUMP GROUP 4N1101 & 7N6390 Pump, 7N6852 Governor & 4N4267 Torque Spring parts are shown on Pages 225, 235B-3, 235B-4, 246C-5, 246C-6 & 249
Model 3412 Engine Machine, 3412 Industrial Engine, 3412 Gen Set Engine, 3412C Gen Set Engine
Section Fuel System And Governor
Group 3412 INDUSTRIAL ENGINE
Is service Y
CCR N
Is Filter N
IsMaint N
IsNPR Y
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N
Part Modifer GOVERNOR & FUEL INJECTION PUMP GROUP

3412 Engine Machine Part NO. 1W-4931 PUMP GP-GOV,FUEL INJ,FUEL TFR

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 0S1571 0S-1571 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 4.45CM1.75INLG, 3/8-16X1.75-IN
2 0S1594 0S-1594 BOLT / 6 Y N Y 3/8-16X1IN, 3/8-16X1-IN
3 3B1915 3B-1915 BOLT / 4 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
4 0S1591 0S-1591 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 3.81CM1.5INLG, 3/8-16X1.5IN
5 0L1143 0L-1143 BOLT 6.35 cm(2.50 in.) long / 1 Y Y Y BOLT, BOLT COVER ASSEMBLY
6 4N4267 4N-4267 TORQUE CONTROL GP 1 / 1 1 Y N Y Y I GOVERNOR TORQUE SPRING GROUP
7 4N1104 4N-1104 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
9 0532294 053-2294 BOLT-12 POINT HEAD / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16X1.75-IN, 12 POINT
10 7N6852 7N-6852 GOVERNOR GP 2 / 2 1 Y N Y Y I
11 4N1101 4N-1101 PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER 1 / 1 1 Y Y Y N I
12 7N1228 7N-1228 SPRING / 1 Y Y Y
13 7N6390 7N-6390 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION 2 / 1 1 Y N Y N I

Part NO. 1W4931 suitable for 3412 Engine Machine

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 1W2326 1W-2326 ENGINE AR 2 / 1 1 N L
2 1W2329 1W-2329 ENGINE AR 2 / 1 1 N L
3 1W9597 1W-9597 ENGINE AR 3 / 1 1 N L
4 1W9600 1W-9600 ENGINE AR 2 / 1 1 N L
5 1W9603 1W-9603 ENGINE AR 2 / 1 1 N L
6 4W0750 4W-0750 ENGINE AR 2 / 1 1 N L