OEM Part NO. 8D-4090 / 8D4090 BUMPER

OEM Part NO. 8D-4090 / 8D4090 BUMPER

Product Name 8D4090 BUMPER
Category Final Drive
Model 637 Wheel Tractor
Section Transmission And Chassis
Group 637 TRACTORS
Note BUMPER (8D4090 N/S)--Part 1 of 2 Serial No. 79P527 to 79P966 inclusive 8J5120 Push-Pull Block parts are shown on Page 176A

8D4090 BUMPER Specification

Name 8D4090 BUMPER
Remark BUMPER (8D4090 N/S)--Part 1 of 2 Serial No. 79P527 to 79P966 inclusive 8J5120 Push-Pull Block parts are shown on Page 176A
Model 637 Wheel Tractor
Section Transmission And Chassis
Group 637 TRACTORS
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N

637 Wheel Tractor Part NO. 8D-4090 BUMPER

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 1F7464 1F-7464 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 1-14X4-IN
4 8D7616 8D-7616 BRACKET / 2 Y N Y
6 8D9999 8D-9999 PLATE / 1 Y N Y
7 6D9731 6D-9731 PLATE / 1 Y N Y
12 2H8382 2H-8382 LUG / 6 Y N Y LUG, 3/8-16-THD
13 4B5440 4B-5440 PLATE / 6 Y N Y PLATE-SCREW
14 3D4964 3D-4964 LUG / 2 Y N Y
15 7K1899 7K-1899 PIN / 2 Y N Y
16 4D6082 4D-6082 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 1/2-13X1.5-IN, 1/2-13X1.5-IN1/2-13X1.69IN
17 8F8551 8F-8551 HINGE / 2 Y N Y
20 9J7543 9J-7543 BLOCK GROUP 1 / 1 1 Y N Y N I
23 8D5451 8D-5451 PLATE / 1 Y N Y
24 8J5120 8J-5120 BLOCK GROUP 1 / 1 1 Y N Y N I
25 8D3696 8D-3696 PLATE / 1 Y N Y
27 2B4823 2B-4823 WASHER / 1 Y N Y 13.9X25.4X4-MM THK
31 4B5355 4B-5355 WASHER / 4 Y N Y
32 4D4199 4D-4199 CLIP / 2 Y N Y
34 7D1989 7D-1989 BOX ASSEM. / 1 Y N Y
35 3B4512 3B-4512 LOCKWASHER / 1 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER, LOCKWASHER 3/4"--FLANGE TO TRANSMISSION HOUSING
36 3B4610 3B-4610 COTTER PIN / 2 Y Y Y PIN, COTTER
37 0S1595 0S-1595 BOLT / 9 Y N Y 1/2-13X1.25-IN, 1/2-13
38 3B4510 3B-4510 LOCKWASHER / 1 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER, BOLT
39 1B2578 1B-2578 NUT / 2 Y Y Y 3/8-16-THD, 3/8UNC
40 3B4617 3B-4617 COTTER PIN / 1 Y Y Y PIN, COTTER
41 1B0676 1B-0676 PIN / 1 Y N Y CLEVIS, COTTER
42 3B4508 3B-4508 LOCKWASHER / 2 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 1/2", LOCKWASHER TO FUEL TANK
43 3B4506 3B-4506 LOCKWASHER / 2 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 3/8", LOCKWASHER BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
44 4B4280 4B-4280 WASHER / 1 Y Y Y WASHER, WASHER TO FUEL TANK
45 2A1538 2A-1538 BOLT / 6 Y N Y 3/4-10X2.25-IN, COARSE
46 0S1588 0S-1588 BOLT / 2 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT CLIP TO BRACKET
47 1D4719 1D-4719 NUT / 8 Y N Y 1/2-13-THD, FULL
48 1D4717 1D-4717 NUT / 5 Y N Y NUT, NUT CLIP TO BRACKET
49 0S1594 0S-1594 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 3/8-16X1IN, 3/8-16X1-IN
50 9F2978 9F-2978 NUT / 3 Y N Y 3/8-16-THD, WELD
51 1A2029 1A-2029 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 1.125IN28.58MMLONG, 3/8-16X1.125-IN
52 1H7365 1H-7365 HANDLE / 1 Y N Y
53 1H7263 1H-7263 LUG / 2 Y N Y SMALL, LUG
54 3B8153 3B-8153 PIN / 1 Y Y Y
55 0S1626 0S-1626 BOLT 1.50 in. (38.1 mm) long / 2 Y N Y 3/4-10X1.5-IN, 3/4-10X1.5IN
56 6F4411 6F-4411 WASHER / 2 Y N Y
57 0T0431 0T-0431 WASHER / 2 Y Y Y 10.3X19X2.5-MM THK, 10.3X19X2.5-MM THKSMALL
58 0S1621 0S-1621 BOLT / 3 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT TO SUPPORT ASSEMBLY
59 3K5234 3K-5234 WASHER / 1 Y N Y 28X49X6-MM THK, WASHER REAR SUPPORT TO FRAME
60 1A0458 1A-0458 BOLT / 8 Y N Y 3/4-10X1.75-IN, BOLT REAR SUPPORT TO FRAME
61 3B4615 3B-4615 PIN-COTTER / 1 Y Y Y COTTER, PIN-COTTER
62 1H7366 1H-7366 ROD / 1 Y N Y
63 1B9920 1B-9920 SPRING / 1 Y Y Y
64 0S1589 0S-1589 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 5/8-11X1.75-IN, 5/8-11X1.75IN
65 5P1075 5P-1075 LOCKWASHER / 2 Y N Y 10.2X22.5X3-MM THK, 3MM THK
66 3B4630 3B-4630 COTTER PIN / 2 Y Y Y COTTER
67 8M3175 8M-3175 WASHER / 5 Y N Y 10.2X16X3-MM THK, 10.2X16X3MM THK
68 1F0748 1F-0748 NUT / 2 Y N Y WELD, 1/2-13-THD