OEM Part NO. 7D-1630 / 7D1630 WHEEL & FINAL DRIVE GP

OEM Part NO. 7D-1630 / 7D1630 WHEEL & FINAL DRIVE GP

Product Name 7D1630 WHEEL & FINAL DRIVE GP
Category Bucket
Model 650B Wheel Tractor
Section Attachments
Group 650B & 660B TRACTORS
Note 7D1630 FINAL DRIVE AND WHEEL GROUP Part of 7D1650 Arrangement listed on Page 177

7D1630 WHEEL & FINAL DRIVE GP Specification

Name 7D1630 WHEEL & FINAL DRIVE GP
Remark 7D1630 FINAL DRIVE AND WHEEL GROUP Part of 7D1650 Arrangement listed on Page 177
Model 650B Wheel Tractor, 660B Wheel Tractor
Section Attachments
Group 650B & 660B TRACTORS
Is service Y
CCR N
Is Filter N
IsMaint N
IsNPR Y
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange Y
Part Modifer FINAL DRIVE & WHEEL GROUP

650B Wheel Tractor Part NO. 7D-1630 WHEEL & FINAL DRIVE GP

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 8K5805 8K-5805 SPACER / 2 Y N Y
2 4D8960 4D-8960 SEAL GROUP / 2 Y Y Y FINAL DRIVE
5 2G6569 2G-6569 SHAFT / 6 Y N Y
6 7D4864 7D-4864 PAD / 2 Y N Y
7 2G5886 2G-5886 COVER / 2 Y N Y
8 7D6834 7D-6834 GEAR (17 teeth) / 2 Y N Y 17-TEETH
9 7D4849 7D-4849 COVER / 2 Y N Y
10 9D2373 9D-2373 WASHER / 1 Y N Y 4.016X7.12X0.203-MM THK
13 8D3844 8D-3844 PLATE / 2 Y N Y
15 6L7655 6L-7655 STUD-TAPERLOCK / 8 Y N Y 5/8-11X3-IN
16 2S0635 2S-0635 BOLT / 8 Y N Y 3/8-16X.88 IN, 3/8-16X3.5-IN
17 3H6828 3H-6828 PLUG / 2 Y N Y REAR WHEEL, FINAL DRIVE
18 3D4363 3D-4363 RING / 2 Y N Y
19 4D0454 4D-0454 WASHER / 1 Y N Y
20 3D3292 3D-3292 SPACER / 6 Y N Y 4.36X6.792X1.5-IN THK
21 4D0453 4D-0453 WASHER / 1 Y N Y
22 5D0929 5D-0929 RETAINER / 2 Y N Y
23 3D4512 3D-4512 LOCKWASHER / 6 N Y Y
25 7D9351 7D-9351 SPACER / 2 Y N Y
26 5D0861 5D-0861 HUB / 2 Y N Y
27 5D1078 5D-1078 CUP / 4 Y N Y
28 5D1079 5D-1079 CONE / 4 Y Y Y
29 5D0942 5D-0942 SHIM / 2 Y Y Y
31 5D2552 5D-2552 BLOCK / 4 Y N Y
32 4D0445 4D-0445 PIN / 6 Y N Y
35 5D0895 5D-0895 RING / 2 Y N Y
37 4D3472 4D-3472 RING / 4 Y N Y
39 6D6574 6D-6574 CARRIER / 1 Y N Y
41 4D7556 4D-7556 SPACER / 2 Y N Y
42 1B4331 1B-4331 NUT / 6 Y N Y NUT, 3/4-10 THD
45 4L3754 4L-3754 LOCK NUT / 2 Y Y Y
46 3P1389 3P-1389 LOCKWIRE 6 dm(23.64 in.) / 1 Y Y Y 13 DECIMETER, 1.3M
48 0S0130 0S-0130 PIN / 8 Y N Y PIN
49 4D4823 4D-4823 STUD / 5 Y Y Y 5/8-11-THD
50 5P6628 5P-6628 LOCKWIRE .609 m(24 in.) / Y Y Y 2M78.74IN., 2-M
51 6B5262 6B-5262 PLUG / 2 Y Y Y DRAIN, FINAL DRIVE OIL DRAIN
52 3D4041 3D-4041 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 5/8-11X2.25-IN
53 5B3265 5B-3265 GASKET COPPER / 2 Y Y Y COPPER, GASKET--TO GUIDE ASSEMBLY DIPSTICK
54 0S1621 0S-1621 BOLT / 1 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT TO SUPPORT ASSEMBLY
55 2J3507 2J-3507 NUT / 7 Y N Y 1-8-THD, 1-8 THD
56 8S9092 8S-9092 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 5/8-11X2.25-IN, 5/8-11X2.25IN
57 0S1587 0S-1587 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 1/2-13X1.75-IN, 1/2-13
58 4D3704 4D-3704 WASHER / 1 Y N Y 17X30X5-MM THK, 5MM THK
59 3B4508 3B-4508 LOCKWASHER / 1 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 1/2", LOCKWASHER TO FUEL TANK
60 3B4512 3B-4512 LOCKWASHER / 6 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER, LOCKWASHER 3/4"--FLANGE TO TRANSMISSION HOUSING
61 1D4719 1D-4719 NUT / 1 Y N Y 1/2-13-THD, FULL
62 2A1913 2A-1913 GASKET MANF PLUG / 2 Y Y Y REAR WHEEL DRAIN
63 4F7356 4F-7356 LOCKNUT / 8 Y Y Y
65 4D0608 4D-0608 RING / 6 Y Y Y
66 2D8369 2D-8369 STUD / 6 Y N Y
67 4D0335 4D-0335 GEAR (48 TEETH) / 6 Y N Y 48-TEETH
68 4D0334 4D-0334 GEAR (115 TEETH) / 2 Y N Y 115-TEETH
69 3D3295 3D-3295 SEAL / 2 Y Y Y 786.76MM ID
70 5D2779 5D-2779 WASHER / 7 Y N Y
71 4D4365 4D-4365 FLANGE / 1 Y N Y
72 4D3173 4D-3173 RETAINER / 8 Y N Y
73 6F6672 6F-6672 SEAL O RING / 2 Y Y Y 17.12MM ID, COVER TO HOUSING17.12MM ID
74 2D8153 2D-8153 STUD-TAPERLOCK / 9 Y N Y 1/2-13X1.77-IN, 1/2-13X1.77IN
76 2G4553 2G-4553 PLATE / 2 Y N Y
78 5D0764 5D-0764 WASHER-HARD / 8 Y N Y 34X57X8-MM THK, 34X57X8MM THK
79 5D0765 5D-0765 NUT-FULL / 8 Y N Y 1-5/16-12-THD
80 4D8695 4D-8695 BOLT-WHEEL / 8 Y N Y 1-5/16-12-THD, 1-5/16-12X4.04IN
81 5D1071 5D-1071 SEAL O RING / 2 Y Y Y

Part NO. 7D1630 suitable for 650B Wheel Tractor

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer