OEM Part NO. 6D-9955 / 6D9955 AIR AND BRAKE CONTROL

OEM Part NO. 6D-9955 / 6D9955 AIR AND BRAKE CONTROL

Product Name 6D9955 AIR AND BRAKE CONTROL
Category Final Drive
Model 637 Wheel Tractor
Section Transmission And Chassis
Group 637 TRACTORS
Note AIR AND BRAKE CONTROL (6D9955 N/S)--Horn, Valves and Lines--Part 1 of 6 Serial No. 65M1 to 65M324 inclusive and 79P1 to 79P310 inclusive 5D6998 Air Horn and 3D9943 Horn Valve parts are shown on Page 111 Refer also to Page 200 for special parts

6D9955 AIR AND BRAKE CONTROL Specification

Name 6D9955 AIR AND BRAKE CONTROL
Remark AIR AND BRAKE CONTROL (6D9955 N/S)--Horn, Valves and Lines--Part 1 of 6 Serial No. 65M1 to 65M324 inclusive and 79P1 to 79P310 inclusive 5D6998 Air Horn and 3D9943 Horn Valve parts are shown on Page 111 Refer also to Page 200 for special parts
Model 637 Wheel Tractor
Section Transmission And Chassis
Group 637 TRACTORS
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N

637 Wheel Tractor Part NO. 6D-9955 AIR AND BRAKE CONTROL

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 4M5317 4M-5317 BUSHING-TERMINAL / 1 Y N Y SMALL, TERMINAL
2 3B6552 3B-6552 ELBOW / 1 Y N Y 90 DEGREES, ELBOW
3 0L1351 0L-1351 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 3/8-16X.875IN, 3/8-16X0.875-IN
4 5K8451 5K-8451 CLIP / 1 Y Y Y LOOP15.88MM ID, LOOP
5 0S1594 0S-1594 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16X1IN, 3/8-16X1-IN
6 0S0509 0S-0509 BOLT / 1 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT COVER ASSEMBLY
7 1D4717 1D-4717 NUT / 4 Y N Y NUT, NUT CLIP TO BRACKET
8 0S1591 0S-1591 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 3.81CM1.5INLG, 3/8-16X1.5IN
9 3B4506 3B-4506 LOCKWASHER / 4 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 3/8", LOCKWASHER BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
10 4B4278 4B-4278 WASHER / 1 Y Y Y LARGE, 10.2X20.5X1.6-MM THK
11 3B4508 3B-4508 LOCKWASHER / 5 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 1/2", LOCKWASHER TO FUEL TANK
12 0T0102 0T-0102 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16X0.625-IN, 15.8MM.625IN
13 1B2578 1B-2578 NUT / 2 Y Y Y 3/8-16-THD, 3/8UNC
14 1B4330 1B-4330 NUT / 4 Y N Y 1/4-20-THD, 1/4-20 THD
15 3B4504 3B-4504 LOCKWASHER / 4 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 1/4", LOCKWASHER TO BOLT
16 3B4510 3B-4510 LOCKWASHER / 6 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER, BOLT
17 0S1595 0S-1595 BOLT / 5 Y N Y 1/2-13X1.25-IN, 1/2-13
18 1D4716 1D-4716 NUT / 1 Y N Y 5/16-18-THD, NUT
19 4B4280 4B-4280 WASHER / 5 Y Y Y WASHER, WASHER TO FUEL TANK
20 3B4607 3B-4607 COTTER PIN / 2 Y Y Y PIN, COTTER PIN
21 1D4720 1D-4720 NUT / 6 Y N Y 5/8-11 THD, NUT
22 3B4505 3B-4505 LOCKWASHER / 1 Y Y Y 5/16, -- TO BOLT
23 0S1615 0S-1615 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 1/4-20X0.75-IN, 1/4-20
24 9M8406 9M-8406 CLIP / 1 Y Y Y LOOP, 15.8MM ID
25 1A9136 1A-9136 BOLT / 3 Y N Y 5/16-18X0.687-IN, 5/16-18X0.687-IN5/16-18X.6875IN
26 1B7182 1B-7182 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 5/16-18X1.25INLG, 5/16-18X1.25-IN
27 7M7410 7M-7410 PLUG / 2 Y N Y PIPE, SMALL
28 2B2695 2B-2695 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 5/16-18X0.875-IN, 5/16-18X.875IN
29 7B2742 7B-2742 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 1/4-20X1.25-IN, 3.18CM 1.252IN LG
30 6B5072 6B-5072 BUSHING / 1 Y N Y LARGE, 50IN EXTERNAL THREAD
31 7D3024 7D-3024 HOSE ASSEM. 320 cm(126 in.) / 1 Y Y Y 126IN., 320CM126 IN.
32 4D0582 4D-0582 UNION / 3 Y N Y ELBOW TO TEE FOR R.H. TANK LINE, EXTERNAL PIPE
33 2M1908 2M-1908 FITTING / 1 Y Y Y STRAIGHT
34 2L3331 2L-3331 UNION / 1 Y N Y STRAIGHT, CONNECTOR USE AS REQUIRED
35 4D0577 4D-0577 UNION / 1 Y N Y ELBOW TO TEE FOR L.H. TANK LINE, 90
36 5H4778 5H-4778 UNION / 1 Y N Y -- TO TEE, --TO TEE
37 3D7587 3D-7587 UNION / 3 Y N Y EXTERNAL PIPE, ELBOW TO BUSHING
38 2D8926 2D-8926 HOSE ASSEM. 52.07 cm(20.5 in.) / 1 Y Y Y 52.1CM20.52 IN., 52CM20.5 IN.
39 3D8884 3D-8884 ELBOW / 1 Y N Y ELBOW, 90 DEGREE
40 3L7055 3L-7055 UNION / 2 Y N Y - FITTING TO HOSE ASSEMBLY, -- SUPPLY HOSE TO RELAY VALVE
41 6D1432 6D-1432 VALVE / 1 Y Y Y CHECK, SINGLE-CHECK
42 9M8662 9M-8662 COUPLING / 1 Y N Y
43 2H3940 2H-3940 ELBOW / 1 Y N Y UNION, ELBOW
44 5D3640 5D-3640 VALVE ASSEM. 1 / 1 1 Y N Y Y I
45 4S7606 4S-7606 ELBOW / 1 Y N Y 90, 1/8-27 NPTF THD
46 6D4244 6D-4244 CLIP / 1 Y Y Y LOOPLOOP, LOOP
47 2H9523 2H-9523 GROMMET / 1 Y Y Y LARGE, 53.98MM OD
48 3B7896 3B-7896 ELBOW / 2 Y N Y 45
49 4D6475 4D-6475 UNION / 1 Y N Y 90 DEG
50 2B7409 2B-7409 PLUG-PIPE / 3 Y N Y PLUG-- CYLINDER BLOCK STARTING ENGINE PINION OIL DRAIN, PLUG-- CYLINDER BLOCK-- STARTING ENGINE PINION OIL DRAIN
51 4S8458 4S-8458 TUBING (Fuel Inlet) 33.61" / Y N Y TUBE TURBOCHARGER VENT, TUBE WATER SUPPLY
52 4K6177 4K-6177 CLIP / 1 Y Y Y LARGE, 12.7MM ID
53 5D7132 5D-7132 CLAMP / 2 Y N Y
54 5D7133 5D-7133 BRACKET / 1 Y N Y
55 6D4862 6D-4862 HOSE ASSEM. (12" long overall) / 1 Y Y Y 30.48CM12 IN.
56 6B9938 6B-9938 CONNECTOR / 1 Y N Y - DOUBLE CHECK VALVE TO TUBE, --TUBE TO CROSS ON L.H. COWL ASSEMBLY
57 3D2675 3D-2675 ADAPTER / 1 Y N Y
58 3L6521 3L-6521 TEE / 1 Y N Y -- TO ADAPTER OR ELBOW, --TO ADAPTER OR ELBOW
59 3D9943 3D-9943 HORN VALVE ASSEM. 1 / 1 1 Y Y Y N I CAB, AIR
60 5H5386 5H-5386 CONNECTOR / 1 Y N Y CONNECTOR --TO DELIVERY PORT ON HORN VALVE, -- TO DELIVERY PORT ON HORN VALVE
62 6D8201 6D-8201 TUBE / 1 Y N Y
64 2H9524 2H-9524 GROMMET / 1 Y Y Y SMALL, 41.28MM OD
65 5D6998 5D-6998 HORN ASSEM. 1 / 1 1 Y N Y N I CHASSIS, DUAL
66 6D4045 6D-4045 HOSE ASSEM. (27" long overall) / 1 Y Y Y 68.5CM27 IN., 68.58CM27 IN.
67 4D1544 4D-1544 CLIP / 1 Y Y Y 1.5 X 1.5 IN, 1.57IN ID
68 4B3643 4B-3643 SCREW / 2 Y N Y
69 4J3914 4J-3914 UNION / 1 Y N Y ELBOW TO TEE FOR R.H. SUPPLY LINE, 1
70 3B7738 3B-7738 NIPPLE / 2 Y N Y NIPPLE, NIPPLE-CLOSE
71 3B6553 3B-6553 STREET ELL / 2 Y N Y -- TO ADAPTER USE AS REQUIRED, -- TO ADAPTER-- USE AS REQUIRED
72 4H6147 4H-6147 UNION / 1 Y N Y -- TO TEE, --TO TEE
73 2D8935 2D-8935 ORIFICE / 1 Y Y Y
74 2J2184 2J-2184 ROTOCHAMBER 1 / 1 2 Y N Y N I
75 3S6115 3S-6115 TEE / 2 Y N Y -- TO HOSE ASSEMBLY, --TO HOSE ASSEMBLY
76 2B7410 2B-7410 PLUG / 2 Y N Y OIL DRAIN, --ON REAR SUPPORT ASSEMBLY FOR PLATFORM
77 6D0856 6D-0856 VALVE AS 1 / 1 2 Y N Y N I DIFFERENTIAL LOCK, PARKING BRAKE
78 6B9664 6B-9664 VALVE / 1 Y Y Y SAFETY, RELIEF
79 7D6936 7D-6936 VALVE AS-CHECK / 1 Y Y Y CHECK, AIR TANK
80 4S7577 4S-7577 HOSE ASSEM. (35" long overall) / 1 Y Y Y HOSE C6.4MM ID
81 4S7572 4S-7572 HOSE ASSEM. / 1 Y Y Y 12IN., 6.4MM IDHOSE X
82 4D2560 4D-2560 CONNECTOR / 4 Y N Y CONNECTOR-PIPE, - GOVERNOR OVERRIDE VALVE TO HOSE ASSEMBLY
83 3D6370 3D-6370 ELBOW / 1 Y N Y
84 3D8935 3D-8935 HOSE AS / 2 Y Y Y 1.06M42 IN., 106.5CM41.92IN
85 4S6330 4S-6330 MANIFOLD / 1 Y N Y
86 4D3734 4D-3734 ELBOW / 1 Y N Y PIPE, EXTERNAL PIPE
87 2H9091 2H-9091 CONNECTOR-PIPE / 2 Y N Y UNION, CONNECTOR
89 7D6105 7D-6105 HOSE ASSEM. 38.90 cm(15.30 in.) / 2 Y Y Y .39M, 38.86CM15.3IN
90 5F6044 5F-6044 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 3/8-16X9-IN, 3/8-16X9IN
91 7D4856 7D-4856 PIN-CLEVIS / 2 Y Y Y
92 4D5980 4D-5980 GROMMET / 1 Y Y Y
93 8M3368 8M-3368 VALVE-CHECK / 1 Y Y Y SINGLE-CHECK, SINGLE
94 4D6434 4D-6434 CLIP / 1 Y Y Y LARGE, 69MM LG
95 4S7563 4S-7563 HOSE AS / 1 Y Y Y .75M, 6.4MM IDHOSE C
96 4S7560 4S-7560 HOSE AS / 1 Y Y Y 22IN., 55.8CM22 IN.
97 4D6463 4D-6463 CLIP / 2 Y Y Y LONG, 58.93MM ID
98 5D3056 5D-3056 VALVE GP-CHECK 1 / 1 2 Y Y Y N I BRAKESAVER AIR SUPPLY, DOUBLE
99 3D8913 3D-8913 UNION / 1 Y N Y EXTERNAL PIPE, 90 DEG
101 4D2847 4D-2847 HOSE AS / 1 Y Y Y 45CM17.75IN, 45CM17.7 IN.
102 4S7529 4S-7529 HOSE AS / 1 Y Y Y 96.5CM, 38IN..97M
103 6D7732 6D-7732 HOSE AS / 1 Y Y Y 170.1CM67 IN.
104 6D0918 6D-0918 VALVE / 1 Y Y Y BRAKE AIR SYSTEM, AIR
105 4D7969 4D-7969 HOSE ASSEM. (60 in. long) / 1 Y Y Y 152CM60IN., 152.4CM
106 2D9155 2D-9155 ELBOW / 1 Y N Y
107 6D9853 6D-9853 HOSE ASSEM. 10 in. (25.4 cm) / 1 Y Y Y 10IN., 25.40CM10IN
109 4D6311 4D-6311 HOSE ASSEM. / 1 Y Y Y
110 6B8445 6B-8445 CONNECTOR / 1 Y N Y --TO TEE
111 3F9236 3F-9236 CONNECTOR / 1 Y N Y
112 4F6941 4F-6941 VALVE ASSEM. (release) 1 / 1 3 Y Y Y N I
113 7D5164 7D-5164 CLIP / 1 Y Y Y
116 3F2869 3F-2869 BRACKET / 1 Y N Y
117 4D1669 4D-1669 VALVE ASSEM. (control) 1 / 1 1 Y N Y N I
118 3F2868 3F-2868 CLAMP / 1 Y N Y
120 6D1039 6D-1039 VALVE ASSEM. 1 / 1 1 Y N Y N I TRACTOR BRAKE, BRAKE AIR SYSTEM
121 7D2729 7D-2729 HOSE ASSEM. 54 in. (13.72 dm) / 1 Y Y Y 137.16CM54 IN., 77 IN.
122 7D6865 7D-6865 VALVE / 2 Y N Y VALVE
123 7D6864 7D-6864 VALVE / 2 Y Y Y
124 5F6049 5F-6049 ELBOW / 4 Y N Y
125 7D7719 7D-7719 TANK ASSEM. / 2 Y N Y
126 2D7445 2D-7445 CLAMP / 2 Y N Y
127 5D5885 5D-5885 HOSE ASSEM. 25 in. (6.35 dm) / 1 Y Y Y 63.5CM25IN.
128 6D9599 6D-9599 HOSE ASSEM. 264.16 cm(104 in.) / 1 Y Y Y 104IN., 264.16CM104IN
129 2A1396 2A-1396 SCREW / 2 Y N Y
131 8M9727 8M-9727 ELBOW / 1 Y N Y
132 4D2850 4D-2850 HOSE ASSEMBLY- BLOCK TO FITTING ON DRAFT TUBE / 1 Y N Y -BLOCK TO FITTING ON DRAFT TUBE
133 3D6437 3D-6437 CLIP / 1 Y N Y
134 7D4952 7D-4952 PEDAL / 1 Y N Y
135 7D4921 7D-4921 SPRING / 2 Y N Y
136 7D4846 7D-4846 BRACKET / 2 Y N Y
137 7D4953 7D-4953 PEDAL / 1 Y N Y
138 7D8079 7D-8079 PEDAL / 1 Y N Y
139 7D8081 7D-8081 PEDAL / 1 Y N Y
141 6D9763 6D-9763 TUBE / 1 Y N Y
142 2D7444 2D-7444 BLOCK / 2 Y N Y
143 6D9315 6D-9315 CLAMP / 1 Y N Y
144 3D6552 3D-6552 ELBOW / 1 N N Y