OEM Part NO. 5D-5850 / 5D5850 POWER CONTROL

OEM Part NO. 5D-5850 / 5D5850 POWER CONTROL

Product Name 5D5850 POWER CONTROL
Model 140 Motor Grader
Section Clutch Transmission And Grader
Group NO. 140 MTR. GRADER
Note POWER CONTROL (5D5850 N/S)--Front View--Part 1 of 2 Serial No. 11R1 to 11R595 inclusive and 24R1 to 24R453 inclusive

5D5850 POWER CONTROL Specification

Name 5D5850 POWER CONTROL
Remark POWER CONTROL (5D5850 N/S)--Front View--Part 1 of 2 Serial No. 11R1 to 11R595 inclusive and 24R1 to 24R453 inclusive
Model 140 Motor Grader, 120 Motor Grader
Section Clutch Transmission And Grader, Blade Controls And Steering System
Group NO. 140 MTR. GRADER
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N

140 Motor Grader Part NO. 5D-5850 POWER CONTROL

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 1B4203 1B-4203 NUT-FULL / 6 Y N Y 3/8-24 THD, 3/8-24-THD
2 1A2029 1A-2029 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 1.125IN28.58MMLONG, 3/8-16X1.125-IN
3 0S1594 0S-1594 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 3/8-16X1IN, 3/8-16X1-IN
4 3B4506 3B-4506 LOCKWASHER / 1 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 3/8", LOCKWASHER BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
5 3B4605 3B-4605 COTTER PIN / 1 Y Y Y PIN
6 1D4718 1D-4718 NUT / 2 Y N Y 7/16-14-THD, 7/16-14 THD
7 3B4507 3B-4507 LOCKWASHER / 6 Y Y Y LEFT SIDE, 1CM.43INID
8 2A1736 2A-1736 HANDLE / 6 Y Y Y RIPPER CONTROL, LEVER
9 4B4281 4B-4281 WASHER / 2 Y Y Y 16.8X33X2.5-MM THK, 2.5MM THK
10 3B4510 3B-4510 LOCKWASHER / 4 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER, BOLT
11 0L0478 0L-0478 BOLT / 6 Y N Y 3/8-24X1.75IN, 3/8-24X1.75-IN
12 9S1354 9S-1354 NUT / 4 Y Y Y 5/8-18-THD, NUT
13 0S1566 0S-1566 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 5/8-11X1.5-IN, BOLT
14 1B4207 1B-4207 NUT / 1 Y N Y NUT, 3/4-16 THD
15 0T0320 0T-0320 BOLT / 6 Y N Y 7/16-14X1.25-IN, 7/16-14X1.25IN
16 3B0645 3B-0645 PLUG / 6 Y Y Y STANDARD, 32.08MM1.26INOD
17 6H3977 6H-3977 SEAL-O-RING / 2 Y Y Y 72.6MM ID, SMALL
18 5H9839 5H-9839 PIN / 1 Y Y Y PIN
19 2L1699 2L-1699 PIN SPRING / 4 Y Y Y SPRING
20 5D0353 5D-0353 BOLT-LOCKING / 2 Y Y Y 3/8-16X1-IN, 3/8-16
21 3B4621 3B-4621 COTTER PIN / 1 Y Y Y COTTER
23 1B8714 1B-8714 KEY WOODRUFF / 1 Y Y Y TRANSMISSION PUMP
24 6B9202 6B-9202 SPRING / 1 Y Y Y COOLING JET
25 5F5434 5F-5434 VALVE AS-VENT / 1 Y Y Y AIR COMPRESSOR, AXLE
26 7H0387 7H-0387 NUT / 1 Y Y Y
27 2B7410 2B-7410 PLUG / 2 Y N Y OIL DRAIN, --ON REAR SUPPORT ASSEMBLY FOR PLATFORM
28 3B7259 3B-7259 STREET ELL / 1 Y N Y TO BUSHING, TO REDUCING BUSHING
29 2A3630 2A-3630 DOWEL / 2 Y N Y
30 2M4287 2M-4287 RING / 1 Y Y Y
32 1C1895 1C-1895 PIN / 1 Y Y Y
33 1B4443 1B-4443 NUT-SLOTTED / 1 Y N Y 1-14-THD
34 1B4437 1B-4437 NUT-SLOTTED / 1 Y N Y 5/16-24-THD
35 4D3771 4D-3771 SET SCREW / 4 Y N Y
36 6B9117 6B-9117 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
37 7B8960 7B-8960 COVER / 1 Y N Y
38 1A6308 1A-6308 BOLT / 1 Y N Y
39 0S1012 0S-1012 SPRING / 1 Y N Y SPRING TO PLUNGER
40 7B8934 7B-8934 COUPLING / 1 Y N Y
42 8B3009 8B-3009 BUSHING / 2 Y Y Y
43 4D9757 4D-9757 SHAFT / 1 Y N Y
44 1F3786 1F-3786 BUSHING / 1 Y N Y LARGE
46 6B9126 6B-9126 WASHER / 1 Y N Y
48 1F2631 1F-2631 BUSHING / 1 Y N Y SMALL
49 5B6129 5B-6129 SEAL / 1 Y Y Y
51 4F4763 4F-4763 FORK / 1 Y N Y
52 7B4137 7B-4137 SHAFT / 1 Y N Y
54 7B4134 7B-4134 SHELL / 1 Y N Y
55 6B9199 6B-9199 RING / 1 Y N Y
56 6B9201 6B-9201 SHELL / 1 Y N Y
57 2F7743 2F-7743 SPRING / 2 Y N Y
58 7F7935 7F-7935 PLATE / 4 Y N Y
59 3D4838 3D-4838 PIN / 1 Y N Y
60 6H0632 6H-0632 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
61 6B9116 6B-9116 COVER / 1 Y N Y
62 3D2405 3D-2405 FORK / 4 Y N Y
63 7B4135 7B-4135 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
64 4D3557 4D-3557 COLLAR / 4 Y N Y
65 3D2404 3D-2404 FORK / 4 Y N Y
66 4B7075 4B-7075 WASHER / 1 Y N Y
67 4F0886 4F-0886 BUSHING / 6 Y N Y
68 3F6998 3F-6998 BUSHING / 6 Y Y Y
69 5D0128 5D-0128 SHAFT / 4 Y N Y
70 2D8663 2D-8663 BEARING / 1 Y Y Y
72 2D8671 2D-8671 RING / 4 Y N Y
73 6B4462 6B-4462 PINION (28 teeth) / 1 Y N Y 28 TEETH
74 1A4502 1A-4502 LOCK / 1 Y N Y
76 8B2881 8B-2881 CUP / 1 Y N Y
77 5H0284 5H-0284 WORM / 1 Y N Y
78 3D8818 3D-8818 PLUG / 6 Y N Y
80 3D0365 3D-0365 SPRING / 8 Y N Y
81 5D7337 5D-7337 SHAFT / 1 Y N Y
82 5B0219 5B-0219 GASKET / 2 Y Y Y
83 3F6889 3F-6889 BUSHING / 2 Y N Y
84 5B0218 5B-0218 GASKET / 2 Y Y Y
86 8B2880 8B-2880 CONE / 2 Y Y Y
87 5D1371 5D-1371 COUPLING / 1 Y N Y
88 8B3005 8B-3005 SHIM (.010"thick) / 4 Y Y Y .025CM .01IN THK
89 8B3006 8B-3006 SHIM (.005"thick) / 2 Y Y Y .013CM .005IN THK
90 8B3007 8B-3007 BRACE / 1 Y N Y
91 4D9641 4D-9641 SEAL / 1 Y Y Y
92 5D2187 5D-2187 SEAL / 6 Y Y Y
93 1H8037 1H-8037 YOKE / 1 Y N Y
94 7B4136 7B-4136 LEVER / 6 Y N Y
95 1F6129 1F-6129 SEAL / 1 N Y Y
96 5D4371 5D-4371 CLUTCH / 2 Y N Y
98 7D2708 7D-2708 WASHER / 1 Y N Y
99 2D8669 2D-8669 CLUTCH / 4 Y N Y
102 2D8670 2D-8670 CLUTCH / 4 Y N Y
103 8D0661 8D-0661 COUPLING / 1 Y N Y
104 8D0619 8D-0619 SHAFT / 1 Y N Y
107 7D7003 7D-7003 CLUTCH / 2 Y N Y
108 7D7007 7D-7007 FORK / 4 Y N Y
109 7D7005 7D-7005 CLUTCH / 4 Y N Y
110 7D7004 7D-7004 CLUTCH / 4 Y N Y