OEM Part NO. 2P-6905 / 2P6905 TRANSMISSION CASE ASSEMBLY

OEM Part NO. 2P-6905 / 2P6905 TRANSMISSION CASE ASSEMBLY

Product Name 2P6905 TRANSMISSION CASE ASSEMBLY
Category Final Drive
Model 637 Wheel Tractor
Section Transmission And Chassis
Group 637 TRACTORS
Note 2P6905 TRANSMISSION CASE ASSEMBLY--Type 1 Serial No. 65M1 to 65M369 inclusive and 79P1 to 79P405 inclusive Provides Field Replacement for 7S4569 Case Assembly shown on Page 96B

2P6905 TRANSMISSION CASE ASSEMBLY Specification

Name 2P6905 TRANSMISSION CASE ASSEMBLY
Remark 2P6905 TRANSMISSION CASE ASSEMBLY--Type 1 Serial No. 65M1 to 65M369 inclusive and 79P1 to 79P405 inclusive Provides Field Replacement for 7S4569 Case Assembly shown on Page 96B
Model 637 Wheel Tractor
Section Transmission And Chassis
Group 637 TRACTORS
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange Y

637 Wheel Tractor Part NO. 2P-6905 TRANSMISSION CASE ASSEMBLY

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 7S4655 7S-4655 TUBE / 1 Y N Y
2 2J6356 2J-6356 RING / 1 Y Y Y SNAP, LOCK
3 3D0490 3D-0490 STUD (2" LONG) / 4 Y Y Y 1/2-13X1.97-IN, 1/2X13X1.97 IN OAL
4 8B4037 8B-4037 WASHER / 1 Y Y Y 0.766X1.75X0.083-IN THK
5 9M2069 9M-2069 PIN / 1 Y N Y
6 2P1964 2P-1964 SLEEVE / 2 Y N Y
7 8S0681 8S-0681 SLEEVE / 1 Y N Y
8 2P3621 2P-3621 PIN / 1 Y N Y
9 1L6582 1L-6582 COVER / 1 Y N Y
12 4D8148 4D-8148 DOWEL / 2 Y N Y 3.18CM1.25INLONG, 3.18 CM 1.25 IN LG
13 7S4656 7S-4656 TUBE / 1 Y N Y
14 8S0601 8S-0601 TUBE / 1 Y N Y
15 2P3659 2P-3659 ADAPTER / 1 Y N Y
16 7D0055 7D-0055 ORIFICE / 1 Y N Y
17 1P9615 1P-9615 GEAR ASSEM. (22 teeth) / 1 Y N Y 22 TEETH
18 1P9611 1P-9611 CAM / 1 Y N Y
19 1P9610 1P-9610 LEVER / 1 Y N Y
21 1P8262 1P-8262 COVER / 1 Y N Y
23 9H0223 9H-0223 SEAL / 1 Y Y Y EXHAUST
24 9S8004 9S-8004 PLUG-O-RING / 1 Y N Y 9/16-18 THD, 9/16-18-THD
25 5M2894 5M-2894 WASHER / 5 Y Y Y 9.9MM.391INID, 2.5MM-THK
26 2S6160 2S-6160 WASHER HARD / 1 Y N Y 10.2X32X5-MM THK, LARGE
27 0S1594 0S-1594 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16X1IN, 3/8-16X1-IN
28 0S0509 0S-0509 BOLT / 1 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT COVER ASSEMBLY
29 1D4717 1D-4717 NUT / 7 Y N Y NUT, NUT CLIP TO BRACKET
30 3B4506 3B-4506 LOCKWASHER / 7 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 3/8", LOCKWASHER BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
31 3B0623 3B-0623 PLUG / 1 Y Y Y CYLINDER HEAD, 25.73MM AVG OD
32 1J8668 1J-8668 STUD (2" long) / 1 Y Y Y 3/8-16X1.97-IN50.8MM LG, 50.8MM2INLG
33 1A5183 1A-5183 BOLT 4.75 in. (12.07 cm) long / 4 Y N Y 3/8-16X4.75IN, 3/8-16X4.75-IN
34 3J1907 3J-1907 SEAL O RING STOR / 1 Y Y Y 11.89MM ID, 15.85MM OD
35 8H8175 8H-8175 BEARING SLEEVE / 3 Y Y Y SMALL, BEARING-SLEEVE .7565IN ID
36 3J5389 3J-5389 PLUG / 1 Y N Y USE WITHOUT, EXTERNAL
37 2H3429 2H-3429 RING / 3 Y Y Y EXTERNAL, RING-RETAINING
38 2M2488 2M-2488 STUD / 2 Y Y Y 3/8-16X3.59-IN, 3/8-16X3.59-IN3/8-16X91MM
39 2L5894 2L-5894 PIN SPRING / 1 Y Y Y PIN, SPRING
40 2M1538 2M-1538 STUD-TAPERLOCK / 4 Y Y Y 3/8-16X1.6-IN, 3/8-16X1.6-IN40MM LG
41 1L6583 1L-6583 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
42 7M2082 7M-2082 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
43 1P9650 1P-9650 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
44 3S2173 3S-2173 PLUG CUP / 1 Y N Y