OEM Part NO. 2P-3665 / 2P3665 CASE AND COVERS GROUP

OEM Part NO. 2P-3665 / 2P3665 CASE AND COVERS GROUP

Product Name 2P3665 CASE AND COVERS GROUP
Category Final Drive
Model 637 Wheel Tractor
Section Transmission And Chassis
Group 637 TRACTORS
Note TRANSMISSION CASE AND COVERS (2P3665 N/S) Serial No. 65M370-Up and 79P406-Up Part of 2P4361 Transmission Arrangement shown on Page 77B See Page 32 for Gasket Kits

2P3665 CASE AND COVERS GROUP Specification

Name 2P3665 CASE AND COVERS GROUP
Remark TRANSMISSION CASE AND COVERS (2P3665 N/S) Serial No. 65M370-Up and 79P406-Up Part of 2P4361 Transmission Arrangement shown on Page 77B See Page 32 for Gasket Kits
Model 637 Wheel Tractor
Section Transmission And Chassis
Group 637 TRACTORS
Is service Y
CCR N
Is Filter N
IsMaint N
IsNPR Y
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N

637 Wheel Tractor Part NO. 2P-3665 CASE AND COVERS GROUP

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 9M2069 9M-2069 PIN / 1 Y N Y
2 8H8175 8H-8175 BEARING SLEEVE / 3 Y Y Y SMALL, BEARING-SLEEVE .7565IN ID
3 3J5389 3J-5389 PLUG / 1 Y N Y USE WITHOUT, EXTERNAL
4 5B9603 5B-9603 BOLT / 8 Y N Y 3/8-16X5-IN, 3/8-16X5IN
5 2M2488 2M-2488 STUD / 2 Y Y Y 3/8-16X3.59-IN, 3/8-16X3.59-IN3/8-16X91MM
6 1S9799 1S-9799 SEAL O RING / 2 Y Y Y 36.09MM ID
7 2M1538 2M-1538 STUD-TAPERLOCK / 4 Y Y Y 3/8-16X1.6-IN, 3/8-16X1.6-IN40MM LG
8 9M2132 9M-2132 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
9 1L6583 1L-6583 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
10 8S0583 8S-0583 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
11 4D8148 4D-8148 DOWEL / 2 Y N Y 3.18CM1.25INLONG, 3.18 CM 1.25 IN LG
12 3D0490 3D-0490 STUD (2" LONG) / 4 Y Y Y 1/2-13X1.97-IN, 1/2X13X1.97 IN OAL
13 9M2133 9M-2133 COVER / 1 Y N Y
14 9S4185 9S-4185 PLUG / 1 Y N Y 3/4-16-THD, 3/4-16-THDFINAL DRIVE, OIL DRAIN
15 8S0681 8S-0681 SLEEVE / 1 Y N Y
16 7S4530 7S-4530 SLEEVE / 1 Y N Y
17 8S0582 8S-0582 COVER / 1 Y N Y
19 1L6582 1L-6582 COVER / 1 Y N Y
22 7S4655 7S-4655 TUBE / 1 Y N Y
23 7S4656 7S-4656 TUBE / 1 Y N Y
24 8S0601 8S-0601 TUBE / 1 Y N Y
25 2P3659 2P-3659 ADAPTER / 1 Y N Y
26 7D0055 7D-0055 ORIFICE / 1 Y N Y
27 9F2978 9F-2978 NUT / 4 Y N Y 3/8-16-THD, WELD
28 3J1907 3J-1907 SEAL O RING STOR / 5 Y Y Y 11.89MM ID, 15.85MM OD
29 3K0360 3K-0360 SEAL O RING STOR / 1 Y Y Y 16.36MM ID, ID=16.36MM
30 9S4191 9S-4191 PLUG-O-RING / 4 Y N Y 9/16-18 THD, 9/16-18-THD
31 9S8004 9S-8004 PLUG-O-RING / 1 Y N Y 9/16-18 THD, 9/16-18-THD
32 5M2894 5M-2894 WASHER / 2 Y Y Y 9.9MM.391INID, 2.5MM-THK
33 1A2029 1A-2029 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 1.125IN28.58MMLONG, 3/8-16X1.125-IN
34 8M5248 8M-5248 SEAL O RING / 1 Y Y Y 28.17 ID, SMALL
35 8M8157 8M-8157 SEAL O RING / 2 Y Y Y 9.19MM ID, SMALL
36 3H3451 3H-3451 LOCK NUT / 2 Y Y Y LOCK
37 8M4992 8M-4992 SEAL O RING / 2 Y Y Y 40.87MM ID, 40.87MM1.61 INID
38 8M4443 8M-4443 SEAL O RING / 2 Y Y Y LARGE, 44.04MM1.73 INID
39 2S6160 2S-6160 WASHER HARD / 1 Y N Y 10.2X32X5-MM THK, LARGE
41 0S1594 0S-1594 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 3/8-16X1IN, 3/8-16X1-IN
42 0S0509 0S-0509 BOLT / 4 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT COVER ASSEMBLY
43 1D4717 1D-4717 NUT / 7 Y N Y NUT, NUT CLIP TO BRACKET
44 1D4719 1D-4719 NUT / 4 Y N Y 1/2-13-THD, FULL
45 3B4506 3B-4506 LOCKWASHER / 1 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 3/8", LOCKWASHER BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
46 4B4278 4B-4278 WASHER / 4 Y Y Y LARGE, 10.2X20.5X1.6-MM THK
47 3B4508 3B-4508 LOCKWASHER / 4 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 1/2", LOCKWASHER TO FUEL TANK
48 8M4390 8M-4390 SEAL / 2 Y Y Y 56.74MM ID
49 3B0623 3B-0623 PLUG / 1 Y Y Y CYLINDER HEAD, 25.73MM AVG OD
50 4B2363 4B-2363 PLUG / 1 Y N Y ENGINE OIL PAN, DRAIN
51 6F4868 6F-4868 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y OIL PAN, MAGNETIC PLUG
52 1J8668 1J-8668 STUD (2" long) / 1 Y Y Y 3/8-16X1.97-IN50.8MM LG, 50.8MM2INLG

Part NO. 2P3665 suitable for 637 Wheel Tractor

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer