OEM Part NO. 8K-5252 / 8K5252 HYDRAULIC PUMP AND LINES

OEM Part NO. 8K-5252 / 8K5252 HYDRAULIC PUMP AND LINES

Product Name 8K5252 HYDRAULIC PUMP AND LINES
Category Hydraulic System
Model 992 Wheel Loader
Section Hydraulic Control
Group 992 WHEEL LOADER
Note HYDRAULIC PUMP AND LINES (8K5252 N/S)--As Viewed from Right Hand Side of Machine--Part 1 of 2 Effective with Serial No. 25K597 7J594 and 7J3656 Pump parts are shown on Pages 180 and 181

8K5252 HYDRAULIC PUMP AND LINES Specification

Name 8K5252 HYDRAULIC PUMP AND LINES
Remark HYDRAULIC PUMP AND LINES (8K5252 N/S)--As Viewed from Right Hand Side of Machine--Part 1 of 2 Effective with Serial No. 25K597 7J594 and 7J3656 Pump parts are shown on Pages 180 and 181
Model 992 Wheel Loader, 992B Wheel Loader
Section Hydraulic Control
Group 992 WHEEL LOADER
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N

992 Wheel Loader Part NO. 8K-5252 HYDRAULIC PUMP AND LINES

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 1H9696 1H-9696 SEAL O RING / 2 Y Y Y SEAT TUBE ASSEMBLY TO TRANSMISSION, 44.0MM ID
2 4J0520 4J-0520 SEAL-O-RING / 2 Y Y Y 32.92MM ID, O-RING
3 1P3705 1P-3705 SEAL-RECTANGULAR / 4 Y Y Y 44.7MM ID, OD=51.5MM
4 2H3934 2H-3934 SEAL O RING / 2 Y Y Y SEAL, 98.02MM ID
5 5F3106 5F-3106 SEAL-O-RING / 2 Y Y Y 126.59MM ID, SEAL
6 1P3708 1P-3708 SEAL-RECTANGULAR / 4 Y Y Y 57.4MM ID, SMALL
7 1P4579 1P-4579 FLANGE-HALF / 4 Y N Y SPLIT, SMALL
8 4J0524 4J-0524 SEAL-O-RING / 8 Y Y Y 47.22MM ID, ID=47.22MM
9 2S4078 2S-4078 SEAL-O-RING / 2 Y Y Y 37.46MM ID, O-RING
10 1A2029 1A-2029 BOLT / 8 Y N Y 1.125IN28.58MMLONG, 3/8-16X1.125-IN
11 0S1594 0S-1594 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16X1IN, 3/8-16X1-IN
12 1D4717 1D-4717 NUT / 6 Y N Y NUT, NUT CLIP TO BRACKET
13 3B4506 3B-4506 LOCKWASHER / 8 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 3/8", LOCKWASHER BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
14 4B4278 4B-4278 WASHER / 1 Y Y Y LARGE, 10.2X20.5X1.6-MM THK
15 9M0164 9M-0164 CLAMP / 4 Y Y Y CLAMP, 43MM TO 63MM
16 3B4508 3B-4508 LOCKWASHER / 1 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 1/2", LOCKWASHER TO FUEL TANK
17 7B3235 7B-3235 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 1/2-13X1.375-IN, 34.9MM1.37INLG
18 0S1590 0S-1590 BOLT / 6 Y N Y 3/8-16X2-IN, 3/8-16X2IN
19 3B4507 3B-4507 LOCKWASHER / 4 Y Y Y LEFT SIDE, 1CM.43INID
20 4B4281 4B-4281 WASHER / 4 Y Y Y 16.8X33X2.5-MM THK, 2.5MM THK
21 3B4510 3B-4510 LOCKWASHER / 3 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER, BOLT
22 0S1585 0S-1585 BOLT / 8 Y N Y 1/2-13X1.5-IN, 3.81CM1.50INLG
23 0V0375 0V-0375 BOLT / 8 Y N Y 1/2-13X3.25-IN, BOLT CAP TO BASE TO FRAME
24 1P4577 1P-4577 FLANGE / 4 Y N Y FLANGE, HALF
25 4B4279 4B-4279 LOCKWASHER / 8 Y Y Y 12X23.5X1.6-MM THK, 2.39CM.94INO.D.
26 1P4582 1P-4582 FLANGE / 4 Y N Y LARGE, FLANGE
27 0S1587 0S-1587 BOLT / 8 Y N Y 1/2-13X1.75-IN, 1/2-13
28 1H6227 1H-6227 SEAL / 1 Y Y Y 101MM ID, 101MM 1D
29 0S1589 0S-1589 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 5/8-11X1.75-IN, 5/8-11X1.75IN
30 0S1566 0S-1566 BOLT / 8 Y N Y 5/8-11X1.5-IN, BOLT
31 9M5048 9M-5048 NUT / 4 Y Y Y 7/16-14-THD, 7/16-14 THD
32 2H6338 2H-6338 SEAL O RING / 3 Y Y Y 85.32MM ID, SEAL-O-RING
33 1P4585 1P-4585 FLANGE / 4 Y N Y
34 0T0319 0T-0319 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 7/16-14X2-IN, 5.08CM21INLG
35 3S7252 3S-7252 SLEEVE / 2 Y N Y SLEEVE
39 9S1366 9S-1366 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 1/2-13X2.5-IN, -- USE AS REQUIRED
40 9S8010 9S-8010 PLUG / 2 Y N Y HEX HEAD, CYLINDER HEAD
41 3S9332 3S-9332 STEM ASSEM. (90 DEGREES) / 1 Y N Y 90, 90 DEG
42 3S8330 3S-8330 SLEEVE / 2 Y Y Y SLEEVE
43 3S9329 3S-9329 STEM ASSEM. (45 DEGREES) / 1 Y N Y 45, 45 DEG
44 4F8965 4F-8965 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 7/16-14X1.125-IN, 28.6MM1.125INLONG
45 0T0318 0T-0318 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 7/16-14X1-IN, 7/16-14X1IN
46 8S8220 8S-8220 HOSE 85.83 in.(218 cm) / Y Y Y IN.119CM, 68.1IN173CM
47 3S9327 3S-9327 STEM ASSEM. (22.5 degrees) / 2 Y N Y 22.5, 22.5 DEG
48 4H9105 4H-9105 SEAL / 1 Y Y Y 110.72MM ID, 117.8MM OD
49 1H3305 1H-3305 FLANGE / 4 Y N Y
50 8S9355 8S-9355 HOSE (1.00 in. I.D.) 14 in. / Y Y Y 43IN109CM, 13.39IN.34CM
52 3S8503 3S-8503 STEM ASSEM. (90 degrees) / 2 Y N Y 90 DEG, 90
54 2J1737 2J-1737 CLAMP / 4 Y N Y
56 3S9330 3S-9330 STEM ASSEM. (60 degrees) / 1 Y N Y 60 DEG, 60
57 3H4330 3H-4330 FLANGE / 4 Y N Y
58 7L3203 7L-3203 CLIP / 1 Y N Y
59 9K5737 9K-5737 CAP / 2 Y N Y
60 6D2399 6D-2399 HOSE / 2 Y Y Y
61 6L3931 6L-3931 HOSE / 1 Y Y Y
62 3H3669 3H-3669 FLANGE / 4 Y N Y
63 4D5041 4D-5041 FLANGE / 4 Y N Y
66 9S9420 9S-9420 CLAMP / 4 Y N Y
70 7K0684 7K-0684 BRACKET / 1 Y N Y
75 7J0594 7J-0594 PUMP ASSEM. 1 / 1 2 Y N Y Y I
76 7J3656 7J-3656 PUMP ASSEM. 1 / 1 1 Y N Y N I
77 6K9127 6K-9127 PLUG / 2 Y N Y
79 6K6678 6K-6678 CLAMP / 2 Y N Y
80 6K6674 6K-6674 BRACKET / 2 Y N Y
82 6K6677 6K-6677 CLAMP / 2 Y N Y
83 7K4483 7K-4483 MANIFOLD / 1 Y N Y
90 7K9034 7K-9034 ELBOW / 2 Y N Y
95 8J6810 8J-6810 PUMP ASSEM. 1 / 1 2 Y N Y Y I
100 8J7263 8J-7263 PUMP ASSEM. 1 / 1 1 Y N Y N I
101 8J6745 8J-6745 PUMP ASSEM. 1 / 1 1 Y N Y N I
102 9K7163 9K-7163 TUBE ASSEM. / 1 Y N Y
103 9K7162 9K-7162 TUBE ASSEM. / 1 Y N Y
104 2P9732 2P-9732 CLAMP / 4 Y N Y