OEM Part NO. 8D-1400 / 8D1400 FRAME AND CASE GROUP

OEM Part NO. 8D-1400 / 8D1400 FRAME AND CASE GROUP

Product Name 8D1400 FRAME AND CASE GROUP
Category Bucket
Model 637 Wheel Tractor
Section Attachments
Group 637 TRACTORS
Note 8D1400 FRAME AND CASE GROUP--Factory Installation Serial No. 79P1 to 79P526 inclusive 8D1365 Differential Case and Frame parts are shown on Page 223G

8D1400 FRAME AND CASE GROUP Specification

Name 8D1400 FRAME AND CASE GROUP
Remark 8D1400 FRAME AND CASE GROUP--Factory Installation Serial No. 79P1 to 79P526 inclusive 8D1365 Differential Case and Frame parts are shown on Page 223G
Model 637 Wheel Tractor
Section Attachments
Group 637 TRACTORS
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N

637 Wheel Tractor Part NO. 8D-1400 FRAME AND CASE GROUP

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
2 8D1365 8D-1365 CASE & FRAME ASSEM. 1 / 1 1 Y N Y N I
3 8D1419 8D-1419 PLATE / 1 Y N Y
4 8D2579 8D-2579 PLATE / 1 Y N Y
5 8D1396 8D-1396 CLAMP / 1 Y N Y
8 5D8904 5D-8904 ANGLE / 2 Y N Y
9 8D3418 8D-3418 PLATE / 1 Y N Y
11 7D6282 7D-6282 HOSE AS / 1 Y Y Y
12 8B1910 8B-1910 BOSS / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16X0.95-IN, 3/8-16 THD
13 8D0482 8D-0482 GROMMET / 2 Y Y Y GROMMET-TO PLATE, GROMMET TO PLATE
14 4B6067 4B-6067 ELBOW / 1 Y N Y -- TO RELEASE VALVE, STREET
15 4D3734 4D-3734 ELBOW / 1 Y N Y PIPE, EXTERNAL PIPE
16 7D7767 7D-7767 HOSE AS / 1 Y Y Y 121.9CM48IN., 1.21M48 IN.
17 2D0193 2D-0193 UNION / 1 Y N Y OUTSIDE, -RELAY EMERGENCY VALVE TO HOSE ASSEMBLIES
18 3B2968 3B-2968 BOLT / 3 Y N Y 3/4-10X3.5-IN, BOLT--3/4" X 3-1/2"
19 1F5339 1F-5339 LUG / 3 Y N Y 3/8-16-THD, 3/8-16 THD
20 8F9836 8F-9836 LUG / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16-THD, LUG
21 3B4512 3B-4512 LOCKWASHER / 3 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER, LOCKWASHER 3/4"--FLANGE TO TRANSMISSION HOUSING
22 1D4717 1D-4717 NUT / 4 Y N Y NUT, NUT CLIP TO BRACKET
23 9F2978 9F-2978 NUT / 7 Y N Y 3/8-16-THD, WELD