OEM Part NO. 7K-4217 / 7K4217 FRONT AND REAR WASHER

OEM Part NO. 7K-4217 / 7K4217 FRONT AND REAR WASHER

Product Name 7K4217 FRONT AND REAR WASHER
Category Cabin / Final Drive
Model 992 Wheel Loader
Section Transmission And Chassis
Group 992 WHEEL LOADER
Note FRONT AND REAR WASHER (7K4217 N/S) Effective with Serial No. 25K282

7K4217 FRONT AND REAR WASHER Specification

Name 7K4217 FRONT AND REAR WASHER
Remark FRONT AND REAR WASHER (7K4217 N/S) Effective with Serial No. 25K282
Model 992 Wheel Loader, 992B Wheel Loader
Section Transmission And Chassis, Cab Gauges And Accessories
Group 992 WHEEL LOADER
Is service Y
CCR N
Is Filter N
IsMaint N
IsNPR Y
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N
Part Modifer WINDSHIELD WASHER GROUP

992 Wheel Loader Part NO. 7K-4217 FRONT AND REAR WASHER

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 4K6177 4K-6177 CLIP / 1 Y Y Y LARGE, 12.7MM ID
4 7K6535 7K-6535 TRANSFER / 1 Y N Y
8 9S1311 9S-1311 CLIP / 1 Y N Y
9 4B1243 4B-1243 SCREW-MACHINE / 8 Y N Y 12-24X0.5-IN
11 1H0159 1H-0159 LOCKWASHER / 8 Y Y Y
12 6K9632 6K-9632 TEE / 1 Y N Y HOSE
13 6K5967 6K-5967 CLIP / 1 Y Y Y CABLE TO OIL PAN
14 2S9727 2S-9727 GRONMET / 2 Y Y Y
15 4B2051 4B-2051 NUT / 8 Y N Y 12X24-THD
16 4B1242 4B-1242 SCREW-MACHINE / 8 Y N Y 12-24X0.375-IN, SCREW-MACHINE
17 3S2093 3S-2093 STRAP-CABLE / 6 Y Y Y 1.75IN DIA, 1.75 DIA.
19 5P5636 5P-5636 HOSE 1.6m / Y Y Y .6M24IN, .102M4.01INEA
21 7K2418 7K-2418 RESERVOIR / 1 Y Y Y
25 1S7443 1S-7443 SCREW / 1 Y N Y
26 3B4504 3B-4504 LOCKWASHER / 1 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 1/4", LOCKWASHER TO BOLT
27 1B4330 1B-4330 NUT / 1 Y N Y 1/4-20-THD, 1/4-20 THD
28 3B4506 3B-4506 LOCKWASHER / 1 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 3/8", LOCKWASHER BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
29 1D4717 1D-4717 NUT / 3 Y N Y NUT, NUT CLIP TO BRACKET
30 5P5992 5P-5992 HOSE / Y Y Y .3M, 2.2M
31 0L1351 0L-1351 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16X.875IN, 3/8-16X0.875-IN

Part NO. 7K4217 suitable for 992 Wheel Loader

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer