OEM Part NO. 7D-1890 / 7D1890 GAUGES

OEM Part NO. 7D-1890 / 7D1890 GAUGES

Product Name 7D1890 GAUGES
Category Final Drive
Model 637 Wheel Tractor
Section Transmission And Chassis
Group 637 TRACTORS
Note GAUGES (7D1890 N/S)--Part 1 of 2 Serial No. 65M1 to 65M248 inclusive and 79P1 to 79P208 inclusive

7D1890 GAUGES Specification

Name 7D1890 GAUGES
Remark GAUGES (7D1890 N/S)--Part 1 of 2 Serial No. 65M1 to 65M248 inclusive and 79P1 to 79P208 inclusive
Model 637 Wheel Tractor
Section Transmission And Chassis
Group 637 TRACTORS
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N

637 Wheel Tractor Part NO. 7D-1890 GAUGES

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 8D9328 8D-9328 GROMMET / 1 Y Y Y
2 1L6561 1L-6561 PLUG / 1 Y Y Y 65 MM DIA, BUTTON
3 3D5073 3D-5073 SEAL / 1 Y Y Y
4 3D5074 3D-5074 NUT / 8 Y N Y NUT
5 4D7081 4D-7081 SEAL / 1 Y Y Y
7 5H4131 5H-4131 KEY / 2 Y N Y
8 4D3397 4D-3397 STRAP / 2 Y Y Y
9 8M3163 8M-3163 GAUGE / 1 Y Y Y
10 4H6147 4H-6147 UNION / 1 Y N Y -- TO TEE, --TO TEE
11 1F7552 1F-7552 FITTING / 1 Y N Y
12 1H5167 1H-5167 CLIP / 1 Y N Y CLIP-WIRING HARNESS
13 4S8767 4S-8767 TUBE (.25" Outside Diameter) 115" / Y N Y TUBE WINDSHIELD WIPER
14 8D2388 8D-2388 GROMMET / 2 Y Y Y
15 3B9001 3B-9001 FITTING / 1 Y N Y ELBOW--TO NIPPLE, ELBOW TO NIPPLE
16 3D2675 3D-2675 ADAPTER / 1 Y N Y
17 7D7375 7D-7375 PANEL / 1 Y N Y
21 4M9041 4M-9041 FITTING / 1 Y N Y
26 7D2385 7D-2385 PANEL / 1 Y N Y
27 6D7486 6D-7486 PANEL / 1 Y N Y
28 7D8294 7D-8294 PANEL / 1 Y N Y
29 5D4414 5D-4414 TUBE / 1 Y N Y
30 5B1959 5B-1959 ADAPTER / 1 Y N Y
31 0S1594 0S-1594 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16X1IN, 3/8-16X1-IN
32 1D4717 1D-4717 NUT / 2 Y N Y NUT, NUT CLIP TO BRACKET
33 3B4506 3B-4506 LOCKWASHER / 2 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 3/8", LOCKWASHER BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
34 0T0102 0T-0102 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 3/8-16X0.625-IN, 15.8MM.625IN
35 4B0418 4B-0418 CLIP / 5 Y N Y LOOP, 12.7MM ID
36 1B4330 1B-4330 NUT / 2 Y N Y 1/4-20-THD, 1/4-20 THD
37 3B4504 3B-4504 LOCKWASHER / 2 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 1/4", LOCKWASHER TO BOLT
38 8M7892 8M-7892 AMMETER (60 amp) 1 / 1 1 Y N Y N I 60A, 60 AMP
39 6H4005 6H-4005 GROMMET / 3 Y Y Y
40 1F1344 1F-1344 NUT / 1 Y N Y 1 IN EACH, NUT TUBE TO CYLINDER HEAD
41 2B2404 2B-2404 CLIP / 1 Y N Y 27MM1.06INLG, 6.35MM ID
42 1F9369 1F-9369 TEE / 1 Y N Y FOR USE WITH COOLANT FILTER, FOR USE WITH
43 4B6029 4B-6029 GROMMET / 5 Y Y Y GROMMET
44 5K8451 5K-8451 CLIP / 2 Y Y Y LOOP15.88MM ID, LOOP
45 2B5721 2B-5721 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y GASKET, SEAL
46 5K9241 5K-9241 ELBOW / 1 Y N Y ELBOW TUBE AS. TO CYLINDER BLOCK, ELBOW
47 5M1065 5M-1065 GAUGE (oil pressure) / 1 Y Y Y ENGINE OIL, ENGINE OIL PRESSURE
49 0S1616 0S-1616 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 1/4-20X1INLG, 1/4-20X1-IN
50 7H9899 7H-9899 SEAL / 1 Y Y Y
51 1H3337 1H-3337 BOLT / 8 Y N Y 1/4-20X0.875-IN, 1/4-20X.875IN
52 6H6699 6H-6699 ADAPTER / 1 Y N Y HEAT INDICATOR, HEAT INDICATORHEAT INDICATOR
53 9S7712 9S-7712 ELBOW / 1 Y N Y 90-CM EACH
54 5P6011 5P-6011 TUBE .406 m(16.00 in.) / Y Y Y .4M15.75IN, 4.9M
57 3K0443 3K-0443 GAUGE (Air Pressure) / 1 Y Y Y GAGE AIR PRESSURE TO INSTRUMENT PANEL, GAUGE AIR PRESSURE TO INSTRUMENT PANEL