OEM Part NO. 9L-4895 / 9L4895 FAN DRIVE

OEM Part NO. 9L-4895 / 9L4895 FAN DRIVE

Product Name 9L4895 FAN DRIVE
Category Engine System
Model 1674 Truck Engine
Section Diesel Engine
Group 1674 DIESEL TRUCK ENGINE
Note FAN DRIVE (9L4895 N/S)

9L4895 FAN DRIVE Specification

Name 9L4895 FAN DRIVE
Remark FAN DRIVE (9L4895 N/S)
Model 1674 Truck Engine
Section Diesel Engine
Group 1674 DIESEL TRUCK ENGINE
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N

1674 Truck Engine Part NO. 9L-4895 FAN DRIVE

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 3M0496 3M-0496 STUD / 2 Y Y Y 3/8-16X2.6-IN, .374IN NC X 2.60
4 9L2003 9L-2003 HUB / 1 Y N Y
9 6L7283 6L-7283 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16X7-IN
10 9L2006 9L-2006 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
11 4B4550 4B-4550 FITTING-PRESSURE RELIEF / 1 Y Y Y 1/8-27 PTF, 1/8-27 PTFBELT TIGHTENER
12 5B3390 5B-3390 LOCK NUT / 1 Y N Y
13 9M6527 9M-6527 WASHER HARD / 4 Y N Y 10.2X25.5X5-MM THK, 4.78MM.188INTHK
14 2B2695 2B-2695 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 5/16-18X0.875-IN, 5/16-18X.875IN
15 3B8485 3B-8485 FITTING / 1 Y N Y BELT TIGHTENER, BLADE LIFT
16 0S1618 0S-1618 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 5/16-18X1-IN, 5/16-18
17 3B4505 3B-4505 LOCKWASHER / 2 Y Y Y 5/16, -- TO BOLT
18 1J8668 1J-8668 STUD (2" long) / 2 Y Y Y 3/8-16X1.97-IN50.8MM LG, 50.8MM2INLG
19 4B4277 4B-4277 WASHER / 2 Y Y Y 8.8X17.5X1.6-MM THK, -- TO BOLT
20 4B4278 4B-4278 WASHER / 1 Y Y Y LARGE, 10.2X20.5X1.6-MM THK
21 3B4506 3B-4506 LOCKWASHER / 4 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 3/8", LOCKWASHER BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
22 1D4717 1D-4717 NUT / 4 Y N Y NUT, NUT CLIP TO BRACKET
23 8H9789 8H-9789 BEARING BALL / 2 Y Y Y BALL BEARING, 35MM X 72MM X 17MM THK