OEM Part NO. 9J-7543 / 9J7543 BLOCK GROUP

OEM Part NO. 9J-7543 / 9J7543 BLOCK GROUP

Product Name 9J7543 BLOCK GROUP
Category Final Drive
Model 637 Wheel Tractor
Section Transmission And Chassis
Group 637 TRACTORS
Note 9J7543 PUSH-PULL BLOCK GROUP Serial No. 79P967-Up Part of Bumper shown on Page 174D 6J9266 Spring parts are shown on Page 177

9J7543 BLOCK GROUP Specification

Name 9J7543 BLOCK GROUP
Remark 9J7543 PUSH-PULL BLOCK GROUP Serial No. 79P967-Up Part of Bumper shown on Page 174D 6J9266 Spring parts are shown on Page 177
Model 637 Wheel Tractor
Section Transmission And Chassis
Group 637 TRACTORS
Is service Y
CCR N
Is Filter N
IsMaint N
IsNPR Y
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N

637 Wheel Tractor Part NO. 9J-7543 BLOCK GROUP

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 4J6327 4J-6327 CAP / 2 Y N Y
4 8J5010 8J-5010 PIVOT / 2 Y N Y
6 8J6508 8J-6508 PIN / 1 Y N Y
7 8J5011 8J-5011 BEARING / 2 Y Y Y
8 8J4918 8J-4918 CAP / 2 Y N Y
9 6J9266 6J-9266 SPRING GROUP 1 / 1 1 Y N Y N I
10 5J7179 5J-7179 PIN / 1 Y N Y
11 5J7178 5J-7178 PLATE / 1 Y N Y
12 4J4190 4J-4190 SEAL / 1 Y Y Y
13 4J4189 4J-4189 YOKE / 1 Y N Y
14 5J3634 5J-3634 PAD / 2 Y Y Y
15 4J2414 4J-2414 TRUNNION / 1 Y N Y
16 4J6326 4J-6326 BEARING / 4 Y Y Y EACH BEARING
17 3B8489 3B-8489 FITTING-GREASE / 3 Y Y Y 1/8-27 THD, 1/8-27 PTF
18 5J1446 5J-1446 BEARING / 2 Y Y Y
19 3B8686 3B-8686 FITTING / 2 Y Y Y 1/8-27 PTF, PLATE
20 0S1626 0S-1626 BOLT 1.50 in. (38.1 mm) long / 8 Y N Y 3/4-10X1.5-IN, 3/4-10X1.5IN
21 3F6185 3F-6185 PIN (long) / 1 Y N Y LARGE, LONG
22 3B4627 3B-4627 COTTER PIN / 1 Y Y Y PIN
23 2B0947 2B-0947 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 2.25INLONG, 1/2-13X2.25-IN
24 0S1621 0S-1621 BOLT / 2 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT TO SUPPORT ASSEMBLY
25 1D4612 1D-4612 BOLT / 8 Y N Y 3/4-10X4-IN, BOLT FRONT SUPPORT TO THE FRAME
26 0S1592 0S-1592 BOLT / 8 Y N Y 5/8-11X1.25-IN, BOLT
27 3B4510 3B-4510 LOCKWASHER / 8 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER, BOLT
28 3B4508 3B-4508 LOCKWASHER / 6 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 1/2", LOCKWASHER TO FUEL TANK
29 3B4506 3B-4506 LOCKWASHER / 2 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 3/8", LOCKWASHER BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
30 3B4512 3B-4512 LOCKWASHER / 8 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER, LOCKWASHER 3/4"--FLANGE TO TRANSMISSION HOUSING
31 0S1594 0S-1594 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 3/8-16X1IN, 3/8-16X1-IN

Part NO. 9J7543 suitable for 637 Wheel Tractor

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 8D4090 8D-4090 BUMPER 2 / 1 1 N I