OEM Part NO. 8L-5475 / 8L5475 EXCITER ASSEM.

OEM Part NO. 8L-5475 / 8L5475 EXCITER ASSEM.

Product Name 8L5475 EXCITER ASSEM.
Category Generator
Model D399 Industrial Engine
Section Generators
Group D399 ENGINE
Note 8L5475 EXCITER AND REGULATOR ASSEMBLY--Part 1 of 2--Type 1 Part of 7L51 Generator shown on Page 109D

8L5475 EXCITER ASSEM. Specification

Name 8L5475 EXCITER ASSEM.
Remark 8L5475 EXCITER AND REGULATOR ASSEMBLY--Part 1 of 2--Type 1 Part of 7L51 Generator shown on Page 109D
Model D399 Industrial Engine, G399 Gas Engine
Section Generators
Group D399 ENGINE
Is service Y
CCR N
Is Filter N
IsMaint N
IsNPR Y
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange Y

D399 Industrial Engine Part NO. 8L-5475 EXCITER ASSEM.

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 8L5827 8L-5827 NUT / 1 Y Y Y
3 7L7812 7L-7812 CHOKE / 1 Y N Y
5 8L5831 8L-5831 GROMMET / 2 Y Y Y
6 8M8626 8M-8626 SCREW / 4 Y N Y
8 8L4276 8L-4276 REGULATOR ASSEM. / 1 Y N Y REGULATOR ASSEMBLY-VOLTAGE, REGULATOR ASSEMBLY--VOLTAGE
9 8L5478 8L-5478 GROMMET / 1 Y Y Y
10 8L5040 8L-5040 TERMINAL / 2 Y N Y
11 8L4092 8L-4092 BLOCK / 1 Y N Y
12 7L6750 7L-6750 FUSE / 2 Y Y Y FUSE--70 AMP.,600 VOLT, FUSE-70 AMPERE,600 VOLT
14 6L7161 6L-7161 NUT / 2 Y N Y
15 8L5853 8L-5853 NUT / 2 Y N Y
16 8L5828 8L-5828 SCREW / 1 Y Y Y PAN HEAD, 8-18X0.875-IN
18 6L3590 6L-3590 RECTIFIER (Field) / 3 Y N Y RECTIFIER--POWER, RECTIFIER-POWER
19 7L8032 7L-8032 RECTIFIER (Build-Up) / 1 Y N Y RECTIFIER--BUILD UP, RECTIFIER-BUILD UP
20 6L9660 6L-9660 RECTIFIER (Controlled) / 2 Y N Y RECTIFIER--SILICON CONTROLLED, RECTIFIER-SILICON CONTROLLED
21 7L7402 7L-7402 STRAP / 1 Y N Y
22 7L7392 7L-7392 BOOT / 1 Y Y Y
24 8L5829 8L-5829 BRACKET / 1 Y N Y
25 8L5830 8L-5830 BRACKET / 1 Y N Y
26 1N9147 1N-9147 GROMMET / 1 Y Y Y
27 6L9670 6L-9670 RECTIFIER / 2 Y N Y
28 8L5043 8L-5043 HEAT SINK / 3 Y N Y
32 1H4336 1H-4336 SCREW-MACHINE / 1 Y N Y 10-32X0.563-IN, SCREW
33 3B4506 3B-4506 LOCKWASHER / 4 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 3/8", LOCKWASHER BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
34 1B4330 1B-4330 NUT / 6 Y N Y 1/4-20-THD, 1/4-20 THD
35 3B4504 3B-4504 LOCKWASHER / 6 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 1/4", LOCKWASHER TO BOLT
36 5M6668 5M-6668 SCREW / 4 Y N Y 8-32X0.75-IN, SCREW
37 9B7233 9B-7233 LOCKWASHER (Shake Proof) / 2 Y Y Y NO.8., SHAKEPROOFNO.8
38 4B2043 4B-2043 NUT / 2 Y N Y 8-32-THD, LARGE
39 8F1434 8F-1434 LOCKWASHER / 5 Y Y Y 5MM ID, SMALL
40 7F9223 7F-9223 LOCKWASHER / 2 Y Y Y 0.91MM THK, LOCKWASHER
41 4B1220 4B-1220 SCREW / 6 Y Y Y 8-32X0.375-IN, SCREW-MACHINE
42 1S7443 1S-7443 SCREW / 2 Y N Y
43 4B1221 4B-1221 SCREW / 2 Y N Y 8-32X0.5-IN, 8-32X.5IN
44 3L8187 3L-8187 LOCKWASHER / 4 Y Y Y 3.7MM ID, SMALL
45 8L5832 8L-5832 NUT-HEX / 1 Y N Y 10-32-THD, 4.72MM.186INTHK
46 7S1201 7S-1201 SCREW / 2 Y N Y 8-32X.375IN, 8-32X0.375-IN
47 1D4717 1D-4717 NUT / 4 Y N Y NUT, NUT CLIP TO BRACKET
48 3D9799 3D-9799 SCREW / 2 Y N Y MACHINE SCREW, 8-32X0.875-IN
49 4B1237 4B-1237 SCREW-MACHINE / 4 Y N Y 10-32X12.7-MM, LONG
50 5S7348 5S-7348 SCREW-MACHINE / 4 Y N Y 6-32X0.375-IN, 6-32X0.375-IN6-32X3/8
52 8L4873 8L-4873 VOLTAGE SUPPRESSOR / 1 Y Y Y VOLTAGE SUPPRESSOR-DIODE PHASE, VOLTAGE SUPPRESSOR--DIODE PHASE
53 8L4863 8L-4863 VOLTAGE SUPPRESSOR / 1 Y Y Y VOLTAGE SUPPRESSOR-DIODE FIELD, VOLTAGE SUPPRESSOR-DIODE-FIELD
54 6L6622 6L-6622 REACTOR / 1 Y N Y
55 7L0331 7L-0331 BRACKET / 1 Y N Y
56 8L5823 8L-5823 RELAY / 1 Y Y Y RELAY-VOLTAGE BUILD-UP, RELAY-VOLTAGE BUILD UP
57 8L5824 8L-5824 BRACKET / 1 Y N Y
58 7L2770 7L-2770 RECTIFIER / 1 Y N Y RECTIFIER--BLOCKING, RECTIFIER-BLOCKING
60 6L7003 6L-7003 POTENTIOMETER / 2 Y Y Y LEVEL & GAIN

Part NO. 8L5475 suitable for D399 Industrial Engine

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 7L0051 7L-0051 GENERATOR 3 / 1 1 N I