OEM Part NO. 8D-4889 / 8D4889 CASE AND FRAME ASSEM.

OEM Part NO. 8D-4889 / 8D4889 CASE AND FRAME ASSEM.

Product Name 8D4889 CASE AND FRAME ASSEM.
Category Bucket
Model 637 Wheel Tractor
Section Attachments
Group 637 TRACTORS
Note 8D4889 DIFFERENTIAL CASE AND FRAME ASSEMBLY Serial No. 79P527-Up Part of 8D6120 Frame and Case Group shown on Page 223D

8D4889 CASE AND FRAME ASSEM. Specification

Name 8D4889 CASE AND FRAME ASSEM.
Remark 8D4889 DIFFERENTIAL CASE AND FRAME ASSEMBLY Serial No. 79P527-Up Part of 8D6120 Frame and Case Group shown on Page 223D
Model 637 Wheel Tractor
Section Attachments
Group 637 TRACTORS
Is service Y
CCR N
Is Filter N
IsMaint N
IsNPR Y
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N

637 Wheel Tractor Part NO. 8D-4889 CASE AND FRAME ASSEM.

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 2D9345 2D-9345 STUD / 4 Y N Y 2.55IN.LONG, 6.50CM 2.55"LONG
3 2D9216 2D-9216 BEARING / 2 Y Y Y
4 2J5394 2J-5394 COLLAR / 2 Y N Y
5 6D1915 6D-1915 STUD / 6 Y N Y 3/4-10X3.81-IN
6 5D0931 5D-0931 BLOCK / 3 Y N Y
7 2H8382 2H-8382 LUG / 1 Y N Y LUG, 3/8-16-THD
8 5F4639 5F-4639 LUG / 1 Y N Y LARGE, 75MM2.95 IN.LG
9 2D8822 2D-8822 STUD-TAPERLOCK / 6 Y Y Y 5/8-11X2.36-IN, 5/8-11X2.36 IN OAL
10 3D8439 3D-8439 STUD / 1 Y N Y 5/8-11X3.4-IN, 3.38IN.LONG
11 9M2151 9M-2151 STUD / 1 Y Y Y 3/8-16X1.378-IN, 3/8-16X1.38IN
12 3D0490 3D-0490 STUD (2" LONG) / 6 Y Y Y 1/2-13X1.97-IN, 1/2X13X1.97 IN OAL
13 3D4964 3D-4964 LUG / 2 Y N Y
14 2B6296 2B-6296 STUD / 4 Y N Y STUD
16 4D4823 4D-4823 STUD / 1 Y Y Y 5/8-11-THD
17 3S5275 3S-5275 BLOCK / 6 Y N Y
18 8F9836 8F-9836 LUG / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16-THD, LUG
19 2M4779 2M-4779 STUD (1.80" long) / 2 Y Y Y 3/8-16X1.75-IN45.7MM LG, 45.7MM1.80INLG
20 5D2643 5D-2643 LUG / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16 THD

Part NO. 8D4889 suitable for 637 Wheel Tractor

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer