OEM Part NO. 7D-7580 / 7D7580 HEAD LAMP GROUP

OEM Part NO. 7D-7580 / 7D7580 HEAD LAMP GROUP

Product Name 7D7580 HEAD LAMP GROUP
Category Electric System / Bucket
Model 140 Motor Grader
Section Attachments
Group NO. 140 MTR. GRADER
Note 7D7580 HEAD LAMP GROUP--24 Volt--Rear View Part of 7D7600 Head, Stop and Tail Lamp Arrangement listed on Page 107. 1M3387 and 1M6052 Lamp parts are shown on Page 111. Only separate parts serviced When complete group is required order 9D465 shown on Page 110-2

7D7580 HEAD LAMP GROUP Specification

Name 7D7580 HEAD LAMP GROUP
Remark 7D7580 HEAD LAMP GROUP--24 Volt--Rear View Part of 7D7600 Head, Stop and Tail Lamp Arrangement listed on Page 107. 1M3387 and 1M6052 Lamp parts are shown on Page 111. Only separate parts serviced When complete group is required order 9D465 shown on Page 110-2
Model 140 Motor Grader, 120 Motor Grader
Section Attachments, Starting And Electrical System
Group NO. 140 MTR. GRADER
Is service Y
CCR N
Is Filter N
IsMaint N
IsNPR Y
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N
Part Modifer HEAD LAMP GROUP

140 Motor Grader Part NO. 7D-7580 HEAD LAMP GROUP

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 8M2771 8M-2771 CLIP / 1 Y Y Y 6.35MM ID, SMALL
2 5D5707 5D-5707 HARNESS / 1 Y Y Y
8 5D0987 5D-0987 WIRE ASSEM. / 1 Y N Y - AMMETER TO INDICATOR, -- AMMETER TO INDICATOR
10 4H3736 4H-3736 BRACKET / 1 Y N Y
11 1M6052 1M-6052 LAMP GP 1 / 1 2 Y Y Y Y I
12 4B1320 4B-1320 SCREW / 2 Y N Y 1/4-20X0.625-IN, 1/4-20X.625IN
13 0T0627 0T-0627 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 3/8-24X1.88-IN, BOLT
14 2H1855 2H-1855 SWITCH AS / 1 Y Y Y DIMMER, HEADLIGHT
15 3K8785 3K-8785 GROMMET / 1 Y Y Y
16 1M3387 1M-3387 LAMP ASSEM. (dash) 1 / 1 1 Y Y Y N I
17 3S2093 3S-2093 STRAP-CABLE / 1 Y Y Y 1.75IN DIA, 1.75 DIA.
18 3D4529 3D-4529 FUSE / 1 Y Y Y 14 AMP, FUSE
19 5D3184 5D-3184 LOCKWASHER / 2 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER, USE AS REQUIRED
20 5D3183 5D-3183 NUT / 2 Y N Y NUT, NUT-FULL
21 4F7957 4F-7957 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 1/4-20X0.875-IN, 1/4-20X0.875-INMACHINE
22 2A4996 2A-4996 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 3/8-24X1.375IN, 3/8-24X1.375-IN
23 2D3981 2D-3981 INSULATOR / 1 Y Y Y
24 7F9224 7F-9224 TERMINAL / 1 Y N Y NO. 10 SCR., NO. 10 SCREW
25 7S6402 7S-6402 SWITCH ASSEM. (3 position) 1 / 1 1 Y Y Y N I 3 POSITION, LIGHTS
26 3B4504 3B-4504 LOCKWASHER / 2 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 1/4", LOCKWASHER TO BOLT
27 1B4330 1B-4330 NUT / 1 Y N Y 1/4-20-THD, 1/4-20 THD
28 3B4506 3B-4506 LOCKWASHER / 4 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 3/8", LOCKWASHER BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
29 1D4717 1D-4717 NUT / 2 Y N Y NUT, NUT CLIP TO BRACKET
30 1A2029 1A-2029 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 1.125IN28.58MMLONG, 3/8-16X1.125-IN
31 2B8352 2B-8352 WASHER / 4 Y Y Y CONICAL, 41.28MM1.63INOD
32 1B4203 1B-4203 NUT-FULL / 4 Y N Y 3/8-24 THD, 3/8-24-THD

Part NO. 7D7580 suitable for 140 Motor Grader

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer