OEM Part NO. 7D-6225 / 7D6225 HOOD AND DASH

OEM Part NO. 7D-6225 / 7D6225 HOOD AND DASH

Product Name 7D6225 HOOD AND DASH
Model 140 Motor Grader
Section Clutch Transmission And Grader
Group NO. 140 MTR. GRADER
Note HOOD AND DASH (7D6225 N/S)

7D6225 HOOD AND DASH Specification

Name 7D6225 HOOD AND DASH
Remark HOOD AND DASH (7D6225 N/S)
Model 140 Motor Grader
Section Clutch Transmission And Grader, Chassis
Group NO. 140 MTR. GRADER
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N

140 Motor Grader Part NO. 7D-6225 HOOD AND DASH

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
2 3B0723 3B-0723 NUT-WING / 4 Y Y Y
3 5D6742 5D-6742 HOOD AS / 1 Y N Y
5 2D8465 2D-8465 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 5/16-18X3-IN
6 3D0568 3D-0568 STRIP / 1 Y N Y
7 6D7301 6D-7301 BRACKET / 1 Y N Y LH SIDE
8 4D9452 4D-9452 STRAP / 2 Y N Y
9 4D9451 4D-9451 BRACKET / 2 Y N Y
10 5D1226 5D-1226 BRACKET AS / 1 Y N Y RH SIDE
11 5D4098 5D-4098 BRACKET / 1 Y N Y LH SIDE
12 7D5286 7D-5286 BRACE / 1 Y N Y
14 1H8661 1H-8661 PIPE / 1 Y N Y RH SIDE, L.H.
17 8D3590 8D-3590 PLATE / 1 Y N Y
23 8D4876 8D-4876 SPACER / 3 Y N Y
24 8D4783 8D-4783 STRAP / 2 Y N Y
27 3B4505 3B-4505 LOCKWASHER / 4 Y Y Y 5/16, -- TO BOLT
28 9F2978 9F-2978 NUT / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16-THD, WELD
29 0S1594 0S-1594 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 3/8-16X1IN, 3/8-16X1-IN
30 0S0509 0S-0509 BOLT / 1 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT COVER ASSEMBLY
31 1D4717 1D-4717 NUT / 1 Y N Y NUT, NUT CLIP TO BRACKET
32 0S1588 0S-1588 BOLT / 2 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT CLIP TO BRACKET
33 0L1143 0L-1143 BOLT 6.35 cm(2.50 in.) long / 4 Y Y Y BOLT, BOLT COVER ASSEMBLY
34 3B4506 3B-4506 LOCKWASHER / 1 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 3/8", LOCKWASHER BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
35 4B4278 4B-4278 WASHER / 1 Y Y Y LARGE, 10.2X20.5X1.6-MM THK
36 3B4508 3B-4508 LOCKWASHER / 2 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 1/2", LOCKWASHER TO FUEL TANK
37 1D4572 1D-4572 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 1/2-13X5.5-IN, 1/2-13X5.5INLOCATION A
38 4B5270 4B-5270 WASHER / 4 Y Y Y 22.2MM.875INOD, 0.375X0.88X0.083-IN THK
39 4B4280 4B-4280 WASHER / 2 Y Y Y WASHER, WASHER TO FUEL TANK
40 0L1351 0L-1351 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16X.875IN, 3/8-16X0.875-IN
41 6F5282 6F-5282 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 1/2-13X5.25IN, 13.33CM5.25IN.LG
42 0S1573 0S-1573 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 1/2-13X4-IN, 1/2-13X4IN
43 1D4569 1D-4569 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 1/2-13X4.25-IN, 10.79MM4.25INLG
44 1D4574 1D-4574 BOLT / 3 Y N Y 1/2-13X6-IN, 1/2-13X6IN
45 1A7669 1A-7669 BOLT / 3 Y N Y 177.80MM7INLG, 1/2-13X7-IN
46 4H1204 4H-1204 SPACER / 1 Y N Y LH SIDE, L.H.
47 9B1006 9B-1006 SPACER / 2 Y N Y THICK, --4.75MM.187INTHICK
48 8D7314 8D-7314 PIPE / 3 Y N Y
49 6D6668 6D-6668 SPACER / 1 Y N Y 4.19-IN THK, RH SIDE
50 2M8545 2M-8545 SPACER / 4 Y N Y 1.56-IN THK
51 6D6669 6D-6669 SPACER / 1 Y N Y RH SIDE, R.H.