OEM Part NO. 7D-6160 / 7D6160 FRAME

OEM Part NO. 7D-6160 / 7D6160 FRAME

Product Name 7D6160 FRAME
Model 140 Motor Grader
Section Clutch Transmission And Grader
Group NO. 140 MTR. GRADER
Note FRAME (7D6160 N/S)--Rear Half--Part 1 of 2 Serial No. 11R1 to 11R642 inclusive and 24R1 to 24R489 inclusive

7D6160 FRAME Specification

Name 7D6160 FRAME
Remark FRAME (7D6160 N/S)--Rear Half--Part 1 of 2 Serial No. 11R1 to 11R642 inclusive and 24R1 to 24R489 inclusive
Model 140 Motor Grader
Section Clutch Transmission And Grader, Chassis
Group NO. 140 MTR. GRADER
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N

140 Motor Grader Part NO. 7D-6160 FRAME

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 4B8471 4B-8471 CAP / 2 Y N Y RELAY
2 4D1607 4D-1607 LUG / 1 Y N Y
3 7F7278 7F-7278 BEARING / 1 Y Y Y
4 2D1612 2D-1612 BRACKET / 2 Y N Y
5 5H3044 5H-3044 PLATE / 1 Y N Y
6 2D8997 2D-8997 BEARING / 2 Y Y Y
7 4B9679 4B-9679 ANGLE / 1 Y N Y
8 4D9774 4D-9774 SHIM .77 mm(.030 in.) thick / 2 Y Y Y .77MM.030INTHK
9 7F8987 7F-8987 SHIM 1.66 mm(.065 in.) thick / 2 Y Y Y 1.66MM.065INTHK
10 4B8478 4B-8478 SOCKET / 1 Y N Y
11 4B8459 4B-8459 SHIM / 4 Y Y Y
12 6F4673 6F-4673 PLATE / 1 Y N Y
13 5D1963 5D-1963 SUPPORT / 1 Y N Y
14 3D5313 3D-5313 SHIM .77 mm(.030 in.) thick / 4 Y Y Y .77MM.030INTHK
15 3D5314 3D-5314 SHIM 1.53 mm(.060 in.) thick / 2 Y Y Y 1.53MM.060INTHK
16 5F7443 5F-7443 SHIM .82 mm(.032 in.) thick / 4 Y Y Y .82MM.032INTHK
17 5F7444 5F-7444 SHIM 1.58 mm(.062 in.) thick / 2 Y Y Y 1.58MM.062INTHK
19 5R1312 5R-1312 PLATE / 2 Y N Y
20 6D6373 6D-6373 BOX ASSEM. / 1 Y N Y
21 4D6999 4D-6999 LUG ASSEM. / 1 Y N Y
22 5H3148 5H-3148 PLATE / 1 Y N Y
23 8D0729 8D-0729 BLOCK / 1 Y N Y
25 8D0728 8D-0728 BLOCK / 1 Y N Y
32 3D5309 3D-5309 BRACKET / 1 Y N Y
33 2D4513 2D-4513 BRACKET / 2 Y N Y
34 5B1519 5B-1519 SLEEVE / 1 Y N Y
37 5D0684 5D-0684 BAR / 1 Y N Y
39 6D0048 6D-0048 BEARING / 2 Y Y Y
40 6K4319 6K-4319 SHIM / 4 Y Y Y
41 1J0182 1J-0182 SPACER / 2 Y N Y
42 0S1587 0S-1587 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 1/2-13X1.75-IN, 1/2-13
43 3B8487 3B-8487 FITTING / 2 Y Y Y 65 DEGREE, FITTING
44 1D4643 1D-4643 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 1-8X5.5-IN, BOLT-1 X 5-1/2
45 1H7365 1H-7365 HANDLE / 1 Y N Y
46 1H7366 1H-7366 ROD / 1 Y N Y
47 1B9920 1B-9920 SPRING / 1 Y Y Y
48 1D4720 1D-4720 NUT / 1 Y N Y 5/8-11 THD, NUT
49 8S9092 8S-9092 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 5/8-11X2.25-IN, 5/8-11X2.25IN
50 1B4204 1B-4204 NUT / 9 Y N Y 7/16-20 THD, 7/16-20-THD
51 0S1601 0S-1601 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 5/8-18X2.75-IN, 5/8-18X2.75IN
52 0T0431 0T-0431 WASHER / 1 Y Y Y 10.3X19X2.5-MM THK, 10.3X19X2.5-MM THKSMALL
53 1B4205 1B-4205 NUT / 8 Y N Y 1/2-20-THD, 12.7MM.5INI.D.
54 1B4206 1B-4206 NUT / 4 Y N Y 5/8-18 THD, 5/8-18-THD
55 3B4510 3B-4510 LOCKWASHER / 2 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER, BOLT
56 3B4617 3B-4617 COTTER PIN / 2 Y Y Y PIN, COTTER
57 1B0676 1B-0676 PIN / 1 Y N Y CLEVIS, COTTER
58 3B4507 3B-4507 LOCKWASHER / 9 Y Y Y LEFT SIDE, 1CM.43INID
59 3B4508 3B-4508 LOCKWASHER / 4 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 1/2", LOCKWASHER TO FUEL TANK
60 3B4514 3B-4514 LOCKWASHER / 4 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER, 7/8
61 1D4719 1D-4719 NUT / 1 Y N Y 1/2-13-THD, FULL
62 2D4867 2D-4867 FITTING-HYDRAULIC / 1 Y Y Y 1/8-27 PTF, FITTING-HYDRAULIC
63 4K1650 4K-1650 BLOCK / 2 Y N Y
64 5D0727 5D-0727 SHIM / 8 Y Y Y
65 2B5484 2B-5484 BOLT / 9 Y N Y
66 1S5763 1S-5763 SHIM (.060" Thick) / 4 Y Y Y SHIM-SUPPORT TO FRAME *, SHIM -SUPPORT TO FRAME
67 1S5762 1S-5762 SHIM (.015" Thick) / 8 Y N Y SHIM-SUPPORT TO FRAME *, SHIM -SUPPORT TO FRAME
68 1S5761 1S-5761 SHIM (.036" Thick) / 4 Y Y Y SHIM-SUPPORT TO FRAME *, SHIM -SUPPORT TO FRAME
69 1K3865 1K-3865 BAR / 2 Y N Y SHEAVE, FAN
70 4K1540 4K-1540 PIN / 1 Y Y Y
71 2A3223 2A-3223 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 1/2-20X1.875-IN
72 0S1584 0S-1584 BOLT / 6 Y N Y 1/2-20X1.75-IN, 12.7MM.5INDIA
73 9B2923 9B-2923 HINGE / 2 Y N Y HINGE
74 1D4634 1D-4634 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 7/8-9X5.5-IN, 13.97CM5.5INLG
75 8S9089 8S-9089 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 1/2-13X4.5-IN, 1/2-13
76 5B1983 5B-1983 BOSS / 6 Y N Y 3/8-16X.59IN OAL, 3/8-16-THD
77 3B8485 3B-8485 FITTING / 2 Y N Y BELT TIGHTENER, BLADE LIFT
78 1D4627 1D-4627 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 7/8-9X3-IN, 7/8-9X3IN
79 3B8488 3B-8488 FITTING / 1 Y Y Y 1/8-27 PTF, HYDRAULIC
80 1A8537 1A-8537 BOLT / 4 Y N Y BOLT, 5/8-11X2.75-IN
81 1B4332 1B-4332 NUT / 4 Y N Y 22.22MM.875INI.D., 7/8-9-THD