OEM Part NO. 7D-4730 / 7D4730 BUMPER

OEM Part NO. 7D-4730 / 7D4730 BUMPER

Product Name 7D4730 BUMPER
Category Final Drive
Model 637 Wheel Tractor
Section Transmission And Chassis
Group 637 TRACTORS
Note BUMPER (7D4730 N/S)--Part 1 of 2 Serial No. 79P1 to 79P526 inclusive Bail parts are shown on Page 176

7D4730 BUMPER Specification

Name 7D4730 BUMPER
Remark BUMPER (7D4730 N/S)--Part 1 of 2 Serial No. 79P1 to 79P526 inclusive Bail parts are shown on Page 176
Model 637 Wheel Tractor
Section Transmission And Chassis
Group 637 TRACTORS
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N

637 Wheel Tractor Part NO. 7D-4730 BUMPER

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 4B5355 4B-5355 WASHER / 4 Y N Y
2 1H7263 1H-7263 LUG / 2 Y N Y SMALL, LUG
3 2B4823 2B-4823 WASHER / 1 Y N Y 13.9X25.4X4-MM THK
4 4D6082 4D-6082 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 1/2-13X1.5-IN, 1/2-13X1.5-IN1/2-13X1.69IN
6 9S1367 9S-1367 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 1-14X3.75-IN, 1-14X3.75IN
8 4D4196 4D-4196 RIVET / 4 Y N Y RIVET, TO HOOD
9 6D9731 6D-9731 PLATE / 2 Y N Y
10 2D4771 2D-4771 LID ASSEM. / 1 Y N Y
12 7D1989 7D-1989 BOX ASSEM. / 1 Y N Y
14 4D4199 4D-4199 CLIP / 2 Y N Y
15 3B8153 3B-8153 PIN / 1 Y Y Y
16 2D6005 2D-6005 WASHER / 2 Y N Y
22 7D4732 7D-4732 PLATE / 2 Y N Y
28 3B4510 3B-4510 LOCKWASHER / 1 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER, BOLT
29 1A2029 1A-2029 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 1.125IN28.58MMLONG, 3/8-16X1.125-IN
30 9F2978 9F-2978 NUT / 3 Y N Y 3/8-16-THD, WELD
31 0S1594 0S-1594 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 3/8-16X1IN, 3/8-16X1-IN
32 1D4717 1D-4717 NUT / 2 Y N Y NUT, NUT CLIP TO BRACKET
33 1D4719 1D-4719 NUT / 1 Y N Y 1/2-13-THD, FULL
34 0S1588 0S-1588 BOLT / 2 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT CLIP TO BRACKET
35 3B4512 3B-4512 LOCKWASHER / 1 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER, LOCKWASHER 3/4"--FLANGE TO TRANSMISSION HOUSING
36 3B4506 3B-4506 LOCKWASHER / 2 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 3/8", LOCKWASHER BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
37 3B4508 3B-4508 LOCKWASHER / 1 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 1/2", LOCKWASHER TO FUEL TANK
38 7B3235 7B-3235 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 1/2-13X1.375-IN, 34.9MM1.37INLG
39 1A8063 1A-8063 BOLT / 6 Y N Y 3/4-10X2.5-IN, HEX HEAD
40 1B0676 1B-0676 PIN / 1 Y N Y CLEVIS, COTTER
41 3B4617 3B-4617 COTTER PIN / 1 Y Y Y PIN, COTTER
42 3B4615 3B-4615 PIN-COTTER / 1 Y Y Y COTTER, PIN-COTTER
43 0S1595 0S-1595 BOLT / 3 Y N Y 1/2-13X1.25-IN, 1/2-13
44 3B4610 3B-4610 COTTER PIN / 2 Y Y Y PIN, COTTER
45 4B4280 4B-4280 WASHER / 6 Y Y Y WASHER, WASHER TO FUEL TANK
46 1F0748 1F-0748 NUT / 2 Y N Y WELD, 1/2-13-THD
47 0S1589 0S-1589 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 5/8-11X1.75-IN, 5/8-11X1.75IN
48 1B9920 1B-9920 SPRING / 1 Y Y Y
49 1H7366 1H-7366 ROD / 1 Y N Y
50 1H7365 1H-7365 HANDLE / 1 Y N Y
51 1A0458 1A-0458 BOLT / 8 Y N Y 3/4-10X1.75-IN, BOLT REAR SUPPORT TO FRAME
52 3K5234 3K-5234 WASHER / 1 Y N Y 28X49X6-MM THK, WASHER REAR SUPPORT TO FRAME
53 0S1621 0S-1621 BOLT / 3 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT TO SUPPORT ASSEMBLY
54 0T0431 0T-0431 WASHER / 1 Y Y Y 10.3X19X2.5-MM THK, 10.3X19X2.5-MM THKSMALL