OEM Part NO. 7D-4650 / 7D4650 DIFFERENTIAL CASE AND COVERS

OEM Part NO. 7D-4650 / 7D4650 DIFFERENTIAL CASE AND COVERS

Product Name 7D4650 DIFFERENTIAL CASE AND COVERS
Category Final Drive
Model 637 Wheel Tractor
Section Transmission And Chassis
Group 637 TRACTORS
Note DIFFERENTIAL CASE AND COVERS (7D4650 N/S)--Part 1 of 2 Serial No. 79P1 to 79P264 inclusive Note: 9D9500 Differential Case Reinforcement Group is available

7D4650 DIFFERENTIAL CASE AND COVERS Specification

Name 7D4650 DIFFERENTIAL CASE AND COVERS
Remark DIFFERENTIAL CASE AND COVERS (7D4650 N/S)--Part 1 of 2 Serial No. 79P1 to 79P264 inclusive Note: 9D9500 Differential Case Reinforcement Group is available
Model 637 Wheel Tractor
Section Transmission And Chassis
Group 637 TRACTORS
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N

637 Wheel Tractor Part NO. 7D-4650 DIFFERENTIAL CASE AND COVERS

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 5D0931 5D-0931 BLOCK / 2 Y N Y
4 9D0143 9D-0143 PLATE / 4 Y N Y
5 2D9216 2D-9216 BEARING / 2 Y Y Y
6 2J5394 2J-5394 COLLAR / 2 Y N Y
7 8D8519 8D-8519 PLATE / 2 Y N Y
9 2D9155 2D-9155 ELBOW / 1 Y N Y
10 4D3703 4D-3703 WASHER / 6 Y Y Y
11 6D1915 6D-1915 STUD / 6 Y N Y 3/4-10X3.81-IN
13 6B9883 6B-9883 CLIP / 2 Y N Y
14 4N5681 4N-5681 BUSHING ASSEM. / 1 Y Y Y BUSHING ASSEMBLY
15 5F4639 5F-4639 LUG / 1 Y N Y LARGE, 75MM2.95 IN.LG
16 7B3063 7B-3063 ADAPTER / 1 Y N Y
21 1F3542 1F-3542 BREATHER / 1 Y Y Y
22 2H9091 2H-9091 CONNECTOR-PIPE / 1 Y N Y UNION, CONNECTOR
23 3B4961 3B-4961 PIN / 1 Y N Y
24 2G1093 2G-1093 CASE AND FRAME ASSEM. 1 / 1 1 Y N Y N I
25 7D7727 7D-7727 SHIM / 6 Y Y Y
27 5D9281 5D-9281 BRACKET / 1 Y N Y
30 8D9281 8D-9281 BRACKET / 1 Y N Y
34 4D3734 4D-3734 ELBOW / 1 Y N Y PIPE, EXTERNAL PIPE
35 9D6318 9D-6318 SUPPORT / 1 Y N Y
38 9D6364 9D-6364 SUPPORT / 1 Y N Y
43 7H8774 7H-8774 CLAMP / 2 Y N Y
44 4B5271 4B-5271 WASHER / 1 Y Y Y 25.5X11.2X2-MM THK, MOUNTING OF 2V2504 PLATE ASSEM. ON DASH ASSEM.
45 1D4610 1D-4610 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 82.55MM3.25 IN.LONG, 3/4-10X3.25IN
46 8F9836 8F-9836 LUG / 2 Y N Y 3/8-16-THD, LUG
47 1D4586 1D-4586 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 5/8-11X3.5-IN, BOLT FLYWHEEL HOUSING TO FRAME
48 0S1621 0S-1621 BOLT / 2 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT TO SUPPORT ASSEMBLY
49 0L1178 0L-1178 BOLT / 5 Y N Y 3/4-10X2-IN, BOLT
50 1D4612 1D-4612 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 3/4-10X4-IN, BOLT FRONT SUPPORT TO THE FRAME
51 4D3704 4D-3704 WASHER / 2 Y N Y 17X30X5-MM THK, 5MM THK
52 2M4779 2M-4779 STUD (1.80" long) / 2 Y Y Y 3/8-16X1.75-IN45.7MM LG, 45.7MM1.80INLG
53 5D2643 5D-2643 LUG / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16 THD
54 8B6599 8B-6599 PLUG / 2 Y Y Y MAGNETIC, MAGNETICTMSN/DIFFERENTIAL
55 1B4331 1B-4331 NUT / 4 Y N Y NUT, 3/4-10 THD
56 1A8063 1A-8063 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 3/4-10X2.5-IN, HEX HEAD
57 9M2151 9M-2151 STUD / 1 Y Y Y 3/8-16X1.378-IN, 3/8-16X1.38IN
58 3B4508 3B-4508 LOCKWASHER / 2 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 1/2", LOCKWASHER TO FUEL TANK
59 3B4506 3B-4506 LOCKWASHER / 1 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 3/8", LOCKWASHER BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
60 3B4512 3B-4512 LOCKWASHER / 4 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER, LOCKWASHER 3/4"--FLANGE TO TRANSMISSION HOUSING
61 1D4717 1D-4717 NUT / 1 Y N Y NUT, NUT CLIP TO BRACKET
62 0S0509 0S-0509 BOLT / 2 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT COVER ASSEMBLY
63 0S1594 0S-1594 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16X1IN, 3/8-16X1-IN
64 0L1124 0L-1124 GASKET PLUG / 2 Y Y Y GASKET DRAIN TUBE BUSHING TO FLYWHEEL HOUSING
65 1A2029 1A-2029 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 1.125IN28.58MMLONG, 3/8-16X1.125-IN
66 3D0490 3D-0490 STUD (2" LONG) / 6 Y Y Y 1/2-13X1.97-IN, 1/2X13X1.97 IN OAL
67 2D8822 2D-8822 STUD-TAPERLOCK / 6 Y Y Y 5/8-11X2.36-IN, 5/8-11X2.36 IN OAL
68 6D6144 6D-6144 CAP / 1 Y N Y DIFFERENTIAL
69 1F4738 1F-4738 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
70 3D8439 3D-8439 STUD / 1 Y N Y 5/8-11X3.4-IN, 3.38IN.LONG
71 2D9345 2D-9345 STUD / 4 Y N Y 2.55IN.LONG, 6.50CM 2.55"LONG
72 4D0306 4D-0306 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y DIFFERENTIAL
73 2D7672 2D-7672 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
74 0343525 034-3525 BREATHER / 1 Y Y Y
75 7F5227 7F-5227 BOLT / 2 Y N Y BOLT--3/4" X 3-3/4", BOLT 3-3/4" 95 MM FRONT SUPPORT ASSEMBLY TO FRAME
76 4M8311 4M-8311 LOCK NUT / 1 Y Y Y
77 0L1351 0L-1351 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 3/8-16X.875IN, 3/8-16X0.875-IN
78 4D6293 4D-6293 BOSS / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16X1.31-IN, 3/8-16 THD
79 8F5147 8F-5147 BOSS / 1 Y N Y
81 4D4823 4D-4823 STUD / 1 Y Y Y 5/8-11-THD
82 1D4609 1D-4609 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 3/4-10X3-IN, BOLT
83 3S5275 3S-5275 BLOCK / 7 Y N Y
84 4H6112 4H-6112 BREATHER / 1 Y Y Y SWING DRIVE, FUEL TANK
85 2J3506 2J-3506 NUT / 6 Y N Y 3/4-10-THD, 3/4-10
86 6H8778 6H-8778 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y