OEM Part NO. 4D-3530 / 4D3530 FRONT AXLE

OEM Part NO. 4D-3530 / 4D3530 FRONT AXLE

Product Name 4D3530 FRONT AXLE
Model 140 Motor Grader
Section Clutch Transmission And Grader
Group NO. 140 MTR. GRADER
Note FRONT AXLE (4D3530 N/S) Serial No. 11R1 to 11R649 inclusive and 24R1 to 24R491 inclusive

4D3530 FRONT AXLE Specification

Name 4D3530 FRONT AXLE
Remark FRONT AXLE (4D3530 N/S) Serial No. 11R1 to 11R649 inclusive and 24R1 to 24R491 inclusive
Model 140 Motor Grader
Section Clutch Transmission And Grader, Chassis
Group NO. 140 MTR. GRADER
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N

140 Motor Grader Part NO. 4D-3530 FRONT AXLE

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 3B8489 3B-8489 FITTING-GREASE / 2 Y Y Y 1/8-27 THD, 1/8-27 PTF
2 3B4615 3B-4615 PIN-COTTER / 2 Y Y Y COTTER, PIN-COTTER
3 0S1594 0S-1594 BOLT / 8 Y N Y 3/8-16X1IN, 3/8-16X1-IN
4 1D4719 1D-4719 NUT / 2 Y N Y 1/2-13-THD, FULL
5 3B4514 3B-4514 LOCKWASHER / 1 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER, 7/8
6 3B4506 3B-4506 LOCKWASHER / 8 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 3/8", LOCKWASHER BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
7 3B4508 3B-4508 LOCKWASHER / 2 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 1/2", LOCKWASHER TO FUEL TANK
8 3B4507 3B-4507 LOCKWASHER / 2 Y Y Y LEFT SIDE, 1CM.43INID
9 3B4510 3B-4510 LOCKWASHER / 2 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER, BOLT
10 0V0375 0V-0375 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 1/2-13X3.25-IN, BOLT CAP TO BASE TO FRAME
11 4F7952 4F-7952 RING / 2 Y Y Y SEAL O-RING 1.484" I.D., SEAL
12 9S1354 9S-1354 NUT / 1 Y Y Y 5/8-18-THD, NUT
13 3B4629 3B-4629 COTTER PIN / 1 Y Y Y TO PINS, COTTER-TO PIN
14 1D4720 1D-4720 NUT / 2 Y N Y 5/8-11 THD, NUT
15 3B8486 3B-8486 FITTING / 2 Y Y Y 65 DEGREE, 1/8-27 PTF
16 1D4707 1D-4707 BOLT / 2 Y N Y -- ADAPTER TO ACCUMULATOR USE AS REQUIRED, 7/16-14X2.25-IN
17 2B0947 2B-0947 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 2.25INLONG, 1/2-13X2.25-IN
18 0T0320 0T-0320 BOLT / 3 Y N Y 7/16-14X1.25-IN, 7/16-14X1.25IN
19 5F9657 5F-9657 SEAL / 4 Y Y Y 36.09MM ID, 36.09MM1.42INID
20 0L1169 0L-1169 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 5/8 NC X 3 3/4 95.0 MM, 5/8-11X3.75-IN
21 3B8488 3B-8488 FITTING / 1 Y Y Y 1/8-27 PTF, HYDRAULIC
22 9M2092 9M-2092 SEAL O RING / 2 Y Y Y 97.79MM ID
23 3B8485 3B-8485 FITTING / 4 Y N Y BELT TIGHTENER, BLADE LIFT
25 3B4631 3B-4631 PIN-COTTER / 2 Y Y Y
26 2H3933 2H-3933 SEAL O RING / 2 Y Y Y 66.04MM ID, SEAL .139" 3.53 MM
27 4F6464 4F-6464 WASHER-HARD / 1 Y N Y 26.2X60.3X5-MM THK
28 3B4621 3B-4621 COTTER PIN / 2 Y Y Y COTTER
30 1B8714 1B-8714 KEY WOODRUFF / 1 Y Y Y TRANSMISSION PUMP
31 8F8804 8F-8804 BOLT 146.0mm(5.7 in.) / 2 Y N Y BOLT CHECK VALVE, BOLT
32 6H3566 6H-3566 CONE BEARING / 2 Y Y Y CONE-BEARING
33 4D0907 4D-0907 SEAL / 2 Y Y Y
34 4D0925 4D-0925 LOCK / 2 Y Y Y
35 2B7411 2B-7411 PLUG / 1 Y N Y PLUG
36 3B5313 3B-5313 COTTER / 1 Y Y Y 38.1MM1.5INLG
37 3B4620 3B-4620 COTTER PIN / 2 N Y Y COTTER
38 9F9522 9F-9522 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 7/8-9X2.25-IN, 57.15MM2.25 INLG
39 1B4518 1B-4518 NUT / 2 Y N Y
40 1A5665 1A-5665 WASHER / 1 Y N Y
41 4D9781 4D-9781 WASHER / 1 Y N Y 6MM THK
42 1B4438 1B-4438 NUT / 2 Y N Y
43 4F2699 4F-2699 BLOCK / 2 Y N Y
44 3B5302 3B-5302 COTTER / 2 Y Y Y
45 1D1158 1D-1158 KEY / 1 Y Y Y
46 1B4444 1B-4444 NUT-SLOTTED / 2 Y N Y 1-1/4-12-THD, CASTLE
47 3B4643 3B-4643 PIN-COTTER / 2 Y N Y
48 2D5961 2D-5961 PIN / 1 Y N Y
49 4D6835 4D-6835 BEARING / 1 Y Y Y
50 5D1705 5D-1705 BEARING / 2 Y Y Y
51 4D0918 4D-0918 BEARING / 2 Y Y Y
52 3D0371 3D-0371 BEARING / 2 Y Y Y
53 4D0919 4D-0919 BOLT / 2 Y N Y
54 4D3458 4D-3458 KNUCKLE / 1 Y N Y
55 1B4156 1B-4156 NUT / 2 Y N Y
56 8B9787 8B-9787 PIN / 2 Y N Y
57 4D0913 4D-0913 ARM / 2 Y N Y
58 4D0905 4D-0905 PIN / 2 Y N Y
59 4D0929 4D-0929 END / 1 Y N Y
60 4D6834 4D-6834 WASHER / 1 Y N Y
62 4D0927 4D-0927 BLOCK / 1 Y N Y
63 4D0926 4D-0926 PIN / 2 Y N Y
64 6F1064 6F-1064 BRACKET / 1 Y N Y
65 4D0928 4D-0928 LINK / 1 Y N Y
66 8D2327 8D-2327 SEAL / 2 Y Y Y
67 4D3457 4D-3457 KNUCKLE / 1 Y N Y
68 4B5180 4B-5180 CONE / 2 Y Y Y
69 1D4271 1D-4271 WASHER / 2 Y N Y
70 3D0369 3D-0369 BEARING / 4 Y Y Y
71 4D0911 4D-0911 BLOCK / 2 Y N Y
72 4D0914 4D-0914 RING / 4 Y Y Y
73 4D3487 4D-3487 WASHER / 2 Y N Y
74 4D0904 4D-0904 SCREW / 2 Y N Y
75 4D0903 4D-0903 RETAINER / 2 Y N Y
76 8D0779 8D-0779 FORK / 2 Y N Y
77 5F8363 5F-8363 SHIM / 4 Y Y Y
78 4D6926 4D-6926 SEGMENT / 1 Y N Y
79 3B6694 3B-6694 PINION (9 TEETH) / 1 Y N Y 9 TEETH
80 1F1653 1F-1653 BEARING / 1 Y Y Y
81 3D0373 3D-0373 PLATE / 4 Y N Y
82 3D0372 3D-0372 RING / 4 Y N Y
83 5D7461 5D-7461 PIN / 2 Y N Y
84 4D3463 4D-3463 BEARING / 2 Y Y Y
85 4D0909 4D-0909 SEAL / 2 Y Y Y
86 4D3462 4D-3462 PIN / 2 N N Y
87 2F8000 2F-8000 COVER / 1 Y N Y
89 2F8003 2F-8003 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
90 3B6692 3B-6692 SLEEVE / 1 Y N Y
91 3B8253 3B-8253 CAP / 1 Y N Y
92 3B8251 3B-8251 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
93 1F1652 1F-1652 BEARING / 1 Y Y Y
94 2F7999 2F-7999 BEARING / 1 Y Y Y
95 4F6463 4F-6463 SHIM / 1 Y Y Y
96 2F8001 2F-8001 SHAFT / 1 Y N Y
97 8F7425 8F-7425 WORM / 1 Y N Y
98 1F1195 1F-1195 BUSHING / 1 Y N Y
99 5D0067 5D-0067 PIN / 1 Y N Y
100 5D0068 5D-0068 WASHER / 1 Y N Y
103 4D0899 4D-0899 FORK / 2 Y N Y
105 8D0794 8D-0794 ROD ASSEM. / 1 Y N Y
107 8D0796 8D-0796 ROD ASSEM. / 1 Y N Y
108 7D6685 7D-6685 AXLE ASSEM. / 1 Y N Y
109 4D0916 4D-0916 BAR ASSEM. / 1 Y N Y
111 4D0923 4D-0923 END / 2 Y N Y
112 3B4642 3B-4642 COTTER PIN / 2 Y N Y
114 2H6863 2H-6863 WORM ASSEM. / 1 Y N Y
115 3B6691 3B-6691 KEY / 1 Y N Y