OEM Part NO. 2N-2124 / 2N2124 PRELUBRICATION OIL PUMP GROUP--L.H.

OEM Part NO. 2N-2124 / 2N2124 PRELUBRICATION OIL PUMP GROUP--L.H.

Product Name 2N2124 PRELUBRICATION OIL PUMP GROUP--L.H.
Category Bucket
Model D399 Industrial Engine
Section Attachments
Group D399 ENGINE
Note 2N2124 PRELUBRICATION OIL PUMP GROUP--L.H.--Part 1 of 2--Type 1 Effective with Serial No. 35B291. 1N9924 Valve parts are shown on Page 48D FOR USE WITH AIR STARTING

2N2124 PRELUBRICATION OIL PUMP GROUP--L.H. Specification

Name 2N2124 PRELUBRICATION OIL PUMP GROUP--L.H.
Remark 2N2124 PRELUBRICATION OIL PUMP GROUP--L.H.--Part 1 of 2--Type 1 Effective with Serial No. 35B291. 1N9924 Valve parts are shown on Page 48D FOR USE WITH AIR STARTING
Model D399 Industrial Engine, D399 Marine Engine, G399 Gas Engine
Section Attachments
Group D399 ENGINE
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange Y

D399 Industrial Engine Part NO. 2N-2124 PRELUBRICATION OIL PUMP GROUP--L.H.

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
2 4S5575 4S-5575 PIPE / 1 Y N Y
3 1N9924 1N-9924 VALVE AS-CHECK 1 / 1 1 Y N Y N I
4 4H0529 4H-0529 UNION / 1 Y N Y
6 7L2013 7L-2013 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y GASKET
7 7L2018 7L-2018 PLATE / 1 Y N Y
9 1H7722 1H-7722 FITTING / 2 Y N Y 1-1/2-11-1/2 NPT
10 1L2786 1L-2786 FITTING / 2 Y N Y
11 1L5904 1L-5904 COUPLING / 2 Y N Y
12 7B1771 7B-1771 NIPPLE / 2 Y N Y
13 8F9335 8F-9335 NUT / 3 Y N Y
15 1L2893 1L-2893 NIPPLE / 1 Y N Y
16 3F5666 3F-5666 FITTING / 3 Y N Y
20 4F6147 4F-6147 SPACER / 4 Y N Y
21 3N1248 3N-1248 PLATE / 1 Y N Y
25 2N1049 2N-1049 TUBE / 1 Y N Y
26 2N2020 2N-2020 HOSE / 1 Y Y Y
27 2N1964 2N-1964 TUBE / 1 Y N Y
28 2H3940 2H-3940 ELBOW / 1 Y N Y UNION, ELBOW
29 1S6595 1S-6595 GASKET / 2 Y Y Y TURBOCHARGER, OIL SUPPLY
30 0S1594 0S-1594 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 3/8-16X1IN, 3/8-16X1-IN
31 6B0933 6B-0933 SPACER / 2 Y N Y 10.31X19.05X6.35-MM THK, THIN
32 0S1591 0S-1591 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 3.81CM1.5INLG, 3/8-16X1.5IN
33 0L1143 0L-1143 BOLT 6.35 cm(2.50 in.) long / 4 Y Y Y BOLT, BOLT COVER ASSEMBLY
34 3B4506 3B-4506 LOCKWASHER / 9 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 3/8", LOCKWASHER BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
35 4B4278 4B-4278 WASHER / 4 Y Y Y LARGE, 10.2X20.5X1.6-MM THK
36 1F1344 1F-1344 NUT / 2 Y N Y 1 IN EACH, NUT TUBE TO CYLINDER HEAD
37 3B4505 3B-4505 LOCKWASHER / 4 Y Y Y 5/16, -- TO BOLT
38 0S1618 0S-1618 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 5/16-18X1-IN, 5/16-18
39 1S0724 1S-0724 CLIP / 1 Y N Y LARGE, 25.4MM IN
40 0L2072 0L-2072 CLIP / 2 Y N Y SHORT, 36.58MM1.44INLG
41 0S1571 0S-1571 BOLT / 5 Y N Y 4.45CM1.75INLG, 3/8-16X1.75-IN
42 5B4855 5B-4855 BUSHING-REDUCING / 1 Y N Y TO TRANSMISSION SUMP, BUSHING
43 5B7661 5B-7661 FITTING / 2 Y N Y CLOSE
44 3B7259 3B-7259 STREET ELL / 1 Y N Y TO BUSHING, TO REDUCING BUSHING
45 6B3685 6B-3685 ELBOW / 6 Y N Y 90-DEG, 90 DEG
46 1H7922 1H-7922 FITTING / 2 Y N Y FITTING TUBE TO DIESEL
47 8F9362 8F-9362 NUT / 1 Y N Y
48 9B3582 9B-3582 FITTING / 1 Y N Y
49 6L7349 6L-7349 NIPPLE / 1 Y N Y
50 3B6555 3B-6555 ELBOW / 1 Y N Y ELBOW, 1 IN
51 2L2811 2L-2811 FITTING / 1 Y N Y L.H. MOUNTING
52 8B7430 8B-7430 SPACER / 5 Y N Y .530 IN THK
53 1F6068 1F-6068 FITTING / 1 Y N Y FITTING TUBE TO MANIFOLD