OEM Part NO. 9D-0455 / 9D0455 HEAD LAMP GROUP

OEM Part NO. 9D-0455 / 9D0455 HEAD LAMP GROUP

Product Name 9D0455 HEAD LAMP GROUP
Category Electric System / Bucket
Model 140 Motor Grader
Section Attachments
Group NO. 140 MTR. GRADER
Note 9D455 HEAD LAMP GROUP--24 Volt--Rear View Part of 7D7610 Head, Stop and Tail Lamp Arrangement listed on Page 107 1M6052 and 1M3387 Lamp parts are shown on Page 111

9D0455 HEAD LAMP GROUP Specification

Name 9D0455 HEAD LAMP GROUP
Remark 9D455 HEAD LAMP GROUP--24 Volt--Rear View Part of 7D7610 Head, Stop and Tail Lamp Arrangement listed on Page 107 1M6052 and 1M3387 Lamp parts are shown on Page 111
Model 140 Motor Grader, 120 Motor Grader
Section Attachments, Starting And Electrical System
Group NO. 140 MTR. GRADER
Is service Y
CCR N
Is Filter N
IsMaint N
IsNPR Y
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N
Part Modifer HEAD LAMP GROUP

140 Motor Grader Part NO. 9D-0455 HEAD LAMP GROUP

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 4S8787 4S-8787 WIRE (no. 14 gauge) / Y Y Y WIRE NO. 14 40', WIRE NO. 14 10 FOOT
2 5D5811 5D-5811 CLIP / 2 Y N Y
3 6D1690 6D-1690 HARNESS / 1 Y Y Y
8 5D0987 5D-0987 WIRE ASSEM. / 1 Y N Y - AMMETER TO INDICATOR, -- AMMETER TO INDICATOR
9 1M6052 1M-6052 LAMP GP 1 / 1 2 Y Y Y Y I
10 4B1320 4B-1320 SCREW / 2 Y N Y 1/4-20X0.625-IN, 1/4-20X.625IN
11 2H1855 2H-1855 SWITCH AS / 1 Y Y Y DIMMER, HEADLIGHT
12 5H9743 5H-9743 GROMMET / 1 Y Y Y GROMMET
13 3K8785 3K-8785 GROMMET / 1 Y Y Y
14 1M3387 1M-3387 LAMP ASSEM. (dash) 1 / 1 1 Y Y Y N I
15 8M2772 8M-2772 CLIP / 3 Y Y Y 6.35MM ID, LOOP
16 3D4529 3D-4529 FUSE / 1 Y Y Y 14 AMP, FUSE
17 1F7240 1F-7240 TERMINAL (No.10 Screw) / 2 Y N Y TERMINAL
18 4D8948 4D-8948 CLIP / 2 Y Y Y CLIP-HARNESS ASSEMBLY TO ENGINE, SMALL
19 5D3184 5D-3184 LOCKWASHER / 2 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER, USE AS REQUIRED
20 5D3183 5D-3183 NUT / 2 Y N Y NUT, NUT-FULL
21 7F9224 7F-9224 TERMINAL / 4 Y N Y NO. 10 SCR., NO. 10 SCREW
22 7S5432 7S-5432 KNOB / 1 Y Y Y
23 7S6402 7S-6402 SWITCH ASSEM. (3 position) 1 / 1 1 Y Y Y N I 3 POSITION, LIGHTS
24 3B4504 3B-4504 LOCKWASHER / 2 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 1/4", LOCKWASHER TO BOLT
25 3B4506 3B-4506 LOCKWASHER / 8 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 3/8", LOCKWASHER BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
26 0S1594 0S-1594 BOLT / 8 Y N Y 3/8-16X1IN, 3/8-16X1-IN
27 2B8352 2B-8352 WASHER / 4 Y Y Y CONICAL, 41.28MM1.63INOD

Part NO. 9D0455 suitable for 140 Motor Grader

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer