OEM Part NO. 8D-5005 / 8D5005 BACK-UP WARNING GROUP

OEM Part NO. 8D-5005 / 8D5005 BACK-UP WARNING GROUP

Product Name 8D5005 BACK-UP WARNING GROUP
Category Bucket / Cabin
Model 140 Motor Grader
Section Attachments
Group NO. 140 MTR. GRADER
Note 8D5005 BACK-UP WARNING GROUP--Factory Installation Serial No. 11R672-Up and 24R510-Up 7D9375 Alarm parts are shown on Page 106F

8D5005 BACK-UP WARNING GROUP Specification

Name 8D5005 BACK-UP WARNING GROUP
Remark 8D5005 BACK-UP WARNING GROUP--Factory Installation Serial No. 11R672-Up and 24R510-Up 7D9375 Alarm parts are shown on Page 106F
Model 140 Motor Grader, 120 Motor Grader
Section Attachments, Cab Gauges And Accessories
Group NO. 140 MTR. GRADER
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N

140 Motor Grader Part NO. 8D-5005 BACK-UP WARNING GROUP

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 3P3413 3P-3413 SHELL / 2 Y N Y
2 6D9677 6D-9677 FILTER / 1 Y Y Y
3 7D9375 7D-9375 BASIC ALARM GROUP 1 / 1 1 Y Y Y Y I
4 6D0386 6D-0386 RELAY / 1 Y Y Y
6 8D5228 8D-5228 BOSS / 2 Y N Y
9 7K0899 7K-0899 GROMMET / 2 Y Y Y
10 4S8787 4S-8787 WIRE (no. 14 gauge) / Y Y Y WIRE NO. 14 40', WIRE NO. 14 10 FOOT
11 4S8736 4S-8736 WIRE / Y N Y
13 8D5546 8D-5546 GUARD / 1 Y N Y
15 8D4734 8D-4734 COVER / 1 Y N Y
18 3B4504 3B-4504 LOCKWASHER / 2 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 1/4", LOCKWASHER TO BOLT
19 6K0806 6K-0806 STRAP-CABLE / 6 Y Y Y STRAP-CABLE, CABLE
20 9S4191 9S-4191 PLUG-O-RING / 1 Y N Y 9/16-18 THD, 9/16-18-THD
21 0S1594 0S-1594 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 3/8-16X1IN, 3/8-16X1-IN
22 0S1588 0S-1588 BOLT / 4 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT CLIP TO BRACKET
23 3B4506 3B-4506 LOCKWASHER / 2 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 3/8", LOCKWASHER BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
24 4B4278 4B-4278 WASHER / 2 Y Y Y LARGE, 10.2X20.5X1.6-MM THK
25 0T0102 0T-0102 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16X0.625-IN, 15.8MM.625IN
26 1B2578 1B-2578 NUT / 1 Y Y Y 3/8-16-THD, 3/8UNC
27 3J1907 3J-1907 SEAL O RING STOR / 1 Y Y Y 11.89MM ID, 15.85MM OD
28 4D7794 4D-7794 CLIP / 2 Y Y Y 10MM ID, LONG
29 1J8668 1J-8668 STUD (2" long) / 1 Y Y Y 3/8-16X1.97-IN50.8MM LG, 50.8MM2INLG
30 0S1614 0S-1614 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 1/4-20X0.5-IN, 12.7MM.5INLG
31 7F9224 7F-9224 TERMINAL / 6 Y N Y NO. 10 SCR., NO. 10 SCREW
32 8M0537 8M-0537 TERMINAL (ground) / 1 Y Y Y LARGE, .375IN.SCR
33 2L6726 2L-6726 RING / 1 Y Y Y RING-RETAINING, RING
34 4D8948 4D-8948 CLIP / 3 Y Y Y CLIP-HARNESS ASSEMBLY TO ENGINE, SMALL