OEM Part NO. 7D-4750 / 7D4750 CAB GROUP

OEM Part NO. 7D-4750 / 7D4750 CAB GROUP

Product Name 7D4750 CAB GROUP
Category Bucket / Cabin
Model 140 Motor Grader
Section Attachments
Group NO. 140 MTR. GRADER
Note 7D4750 CAB GROUP Also part of 7D6970 and 7D6980 Cab Arrangements listed on Page 115

7D4750 CAB GROUP Specification

Name 7D4750 CAB GROUP
Remark 7D4750 CAB GROUP Also part of 7D6970 and 7D6980 Cab Arrangements listed on Page 115
Model 140 Motor Grader, 120 Motor Grader
Section Attachments, Cab Gauges And Accessories
Group NO. 140 MTR. GRADER
Is service Y
CCR N
Is Filter N
IsMaint N
IsNPR Y
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N
Part Modifer CAB GROUP

140 Motor Grader Part NO. 7D-4750 CAB GROUP

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 4B4275 4B-4275 WASHER / 2 Y Y Y 0.219X0.5X0.065-IN, WASHER
5 4B1239 4B-1239 SCREW-MACHINE / 1 Y N Y SCREW, 10-32X1-IN
6 4D1252 4D-1252 INSULATOR / 1 Y Y Y INSULATOR
7 4D1251 4D-1251 INSULATOR / 1 Y Y Y INSULATOR
8 5F5459 5F-5459 SHIM / 2 Y Y Y SHIM
9 5D5668 5D-5668 WIRE ASSEM. / 1 Y N Y WIRE ASSEM., WIRE AS
10 7B3523 7B-3523 SEAL / 1 Y Y Y SEAL
11 4B1290 4B-1290 SCREW / 2 Y N Y
12 2K5532 2K-5532 SCREW / 8 Y N Y
13 5B2927 5B-2927 SCREW / 8 Y N Y SCREW
14 5H9743 5H-9743 GROMMET / 1 Y Y Y GROMMET
15 1B4203 1B-4203 NUT-FULL / 4 Y N Y 3/8-24 THD, 3/8-24-THD
16 4B2048 4B-2048 NUT / 2 Y N Y 10-32-THD, LARGE
17 3D4529 3D-4529 FUSE / 1 Y Y Y 14 AMP, FUSE
18 0T0642 0T-0642 BOLT / 5 Y N Y 3/8-24X0.625-IN, BOLT
19 5H4871 5H-4871 PLUG / 4 Y Y Y BUTTON, PLUG-BUTTON
20 7F9224 7F-9224 TERMINAL / 1 Y N Y NO. 10 SCR., NO. 10 SCREW
21 6F7030 6F-7030 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 3/8UNF X 1, 3/8-24X1IN
22 1F0748 1F-0748 NUT / 2 Y N Y WELD, 1/2-13-THD
23 0T0924 0T-0924 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 3/8-24X1.5-IN, 3/8-24X1.5IN
24 7H2079 7H-2079 LOCKWASHER / 1 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER, 9.2MM OD
25 4B4278 4B-4278 WASHER / 8 Y Y Y LARGE, 10.2X20.5X1.6-MM THK
26 3B4506 3B-4506 LOCKWASHER / 5 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 3/8", LOCKWASHER BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
27 1D4717 1D-4717 NUT / 8 Y N Y NUT, NUT CLIP TO BRACKET
28 9F2978 9F-2978 NUT / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16-THD, WELD

Part NO. 7D4750 suitable for 140 Motor Grader

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer