OEM Part NO. 8J-5120 / 8J5120 BLOCK GROUP

OEM Part NO. 8J-5120 / 8J5120 BLOCK GROUP

Product Name 8J5120 BLOCK GROUP
Category Final Drive
Model 637 Wheel Tractor
Section Transmission And Chassis
Group 637 TRACTORS
Note 8J5120 PUSH-PULL BLOCK GROUP Serial No. 79P527 to 79P966 inclusive Part of Bumper shown on Page 174B. 6J9266 Spring parts are shown on Page 177

8J5120 BLOCK GROUP Specification

Name 8J5120 BLOCK GROUP
Remark 8J5120 PUSH-PULL BLOCK GROUP Serial No. 79P527 to 79P966 inclusive Part of Bumper shown on Page 174B. 6J9266 Spring parts are shown on Page 177
Model 637 Wheel Tractor
Section Transmission And Chassis
Group 637 TRACTORS
Is service Y
CCR N
Is Filter N
IsMaint N
IsNPR Y
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N

637 Wheel Tractor Part NO. 8J-5120 BLOCK GROUP

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 8J4918 8J-4918 CAP / 2 Y N Y
2 5J3634 5J-3634 PAD / 2 Y Y Y
3 5H9409 5H-9409 LUG / 1 Y N Y
6 4J4189 4J-4189 YOKE / 1 Y N Y
7 4J4190 4J-4190 SEAL / 1 Y Y Y
8 5J7178 5J-7178 PLATE / 1 Y N Y
9 5J7179 5J-7179 PIN / 1 Y N Y
10 6J9266 6J-9266 SPRING GROUP 1 / 1 1 Y N Y N I
11 4J2414 4J-2414 TRUNNION / 1 Y N Y
12 8J5011 8J-5011 BEARING / 2 Y Y Y
13 8J6508 8J-6508 PIN / 1 Y N Y
14 9J9691 9J-9691 TRUNNION / 2 Y N Y
18 8J5010 8J-5010 PIVOT / 2 Y N Y
19 8J5123 8J-5123 PIN ASSEM. / 2 Y N Y
21 3F5016 3F-5016 LUG / 3 Y N Y
22 0S1594 0S-1594 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 3/8-16X1IN, 3/8-16X1-IN
23 3B4512 3B-4512 LOCKWASHER / 8 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER, LOCKWASHER 3/4"--FLANGE TO TRANSMISSION HOUSING
24 3B4506 3B-4506 LOCKWASHER / 2 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 3/8", LOCKWASHER BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
25 3B4508 3B-4508 LOCKWASHER / 6 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 1/2", LOCKWASHER TO FUEL TANK
26 3B4510 3B-4510 LOCKWASHER / 8 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER, BOLT
27 0S1592 0S-1592 BOLT / 8 Y N Y 5/8-11X1.25-IN, BOLT
28 1D4612 1D-4612 BOLT / 8 Y N Y 3/4-10X4-IN, BOLT FRONT SUPPORT TO THE FRAME
29 0S1621 0S-1621 BOLT / 2 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT TO SUPPORT ASSEMBLY
30 2B0947 2B-0947 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 2.25INLONG, 1/2-13X2.25-IN
31 3B8489 3B-8489 FITTING-GREASE / 3 Y Y Y 1/8-27 THD, 1/8-27 PTF
32 3B4627 3B-4627 COTTER PIN / 1 Y Y Y PIN
33 3F6185 3F-6185 PIN (long) / 1 Y N Y LARGE, LONG
34 0S1626 0S-1626 BOLT 1.50 in. (38.1 mm) long / 8 Y N Y 3/4-10X1.5-IN, 3/4-10X1.5IN
35 3B8686 3B-8686 FITTING / 2 Y Y Y 1/8-27 PTF, PLATE
36 5J1446 5J-1446 BEARING / 2 Y Y Y
37 4J6327 4J-6327 CAP / 2 Y N Y
38 0T0199 0T-0199 PLUG / 1 Y Y Y PLUG --TO HEAD, PLUG-- TO HEAD
39 4J6326 4J-6326 BEARING / 4 Y Y Y EACH BEARING

Part NO. 8J5120 suitable for 637 Wheel Tractor

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 8D4090 8D-4090 BUMPER 2 / 1 1 N I