OEM Part NO. 7D-6350 / 7D6350 HYDRAULIC BRAKE CONTROL

OEM Part NO. 7D-6350 / 7D6350 HYDRAULIC BRAKE CONTROL

Product Name 7D6350 HYDRAULIC BRAKE CONTROL
Category Final Drive
Model 140 Motor Grader
Section Clutch Transmission And Grader
Group NO. 140 MTR. GRADER
Note HYDRAULIC BRAKE CONTROL (7D6350 N/S)--Part 1 of 2 Serial No. 11R1 to 11R431 inclusive and 24R1 to 24R412 inclusive 6D175 Cylinder parts are shown on Page 72

7D6350 HYDRAULIC BRAKE CONTROL Specification

Name 7D6350 HYDRAULIC BRAKE CONTROL
Remark HYDRAULIC BRAKE CONTROL (7D6350 N/S)--Part 1 of 2 Serial No. 11R1 to 11R431 inclusive and 24R1 to 24R412 inclusive 6D175 Cylinder parts are shown on Page 72
Model 140 Motor Grader, 120 Motor Grader
Section Clutch Transmission And Grader, Brakes
Group NO. 140 MTR. GRADER
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N

140 Motor Grader Part NO. 7D-6350 HYDRAULIC BRAKE CONTROL

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 7D5649 7D-5649 CYLINDER ASSEM. 1 / 1 1 Y N Y N I
2 5H3703 5H-3703 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y .51 IN DIA, .51 IN INSIDE DIA
3 2K0190 2K-0190 FLANGE / 2 Y Y Y -- HOSE ASSEMBLY TO JUNCTION BLOCK, FLANGE
4 9S1350 9S-1350 CLIP / 2 Y Y Y UPPER, .82MM.032IN.THK
5 1H5278 1H-5278 FLANGE / 2 Y Y Y
6 4H6143 4H-6143 BOLT / 1 Y N Y
7 1B0581 1B-0581 BOLT / 2 Y N Y BOLT, 5/16-24X1.5-IN
8 5K6438 5K-6438 CLIP / 2 Y N Y
10 5B0494 5B-0494 GROMMET / 1 Y Y Y GROMMET CLIP TO TUBE, GROMMET-CLIP TO TUBE
11 3H3920 3H-3920 TEE ASSEM. / 1 Y N Y
14 2D9608 2D-9608 CONNECTOR / 1 Y N Y
15 7F5055 7F-5055 BRACKET / 1 Y N Y
16 9S1310 9S-1310 CLIP / 6 Y N Y LARGE, SHORT
17 1B5964 1B-5964 SPACER / 1 Y N Y .875MM THK, 0.875-IN THK
18 1H3481 1H-3481 CLAMP / 1 Y N Y
20 5D8352 5D-8352 WASHER / 2 Y N Y
21 5F6916 5F-6916 CLAMP / 2 Y N Y
22 4D8122 4D-8122 TEE / 1 Y N Y
23 2D7805 2D-7805 ARMOR / 2 Y N Y
24 6D0175 6D-0175 CYLINDER ASSEM. 1 / 1 1 Y N Y N I
27 2D0117 2D-0117 ELBOW / 1 Y N Y
31 9F2247 9F-2247 PLUG / 1 Y N Y PIPE, 3.18MM.125INPIPE THD
32 4D8123 4D-8123 CLIP / 2 Y Y Y 7.94MM ID, 7.94 MM ID
33 0L1351 0L-1351 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 3/8-16X.875IN, 3/8-16X0.875-IN
34 8M2772 8M-2772 CLIP / 1 Y Y Y 6.35MM ID, LOOP
35 1A2029 1A-2029 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 1.125IN28.58MMLONG, 3/8-16X1.125-IN
36 5F7054 5F-7054 SEAL O RING / 1 Y Y Y 18.6MM ID, 18.6MM.734IN ID
37 0S0509 0S-0509 BOLT / 2 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT COVER ASSEMBLY
38 5M6214 5M-6214 PLUG / 1 Y N Y PLUG, 1/8-27 PTF
39 1D4717 1D-4717 NUT / 1 Y N Y NUT, NUT CLIP TO BRACKET
40 0L2070 0L-2070 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16X2.25-IN, BOLT--3/8" X 2-1/4"
41 0S1591 0S-1591 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 3.81CM1.5INLG, 3/8-16X1.5IN
42 3B4506 3B-4506 LOCKWASHER / 9 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 3/8", LOCKWASHER BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
43 4B0418 4B-0418 CLIP / 1 Y N Y LOOP, 12.7MM ID
44 3B4507 3B-4507 LOCKWASHER / 4 Y Y Y LEFT SIDE, 1CM.43INID
45 3B4617 3B-4617 COTTER PIN / 1 Y Y Y PIN, COTTER
46 4H6145 4H-6145 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y 15.24-MM ID, 15.24MM ID
47 1P4576 1P-4576 FLANGE / 2 Y N Y FLANGE, HALF
48 3B4505 3B-4505 LOCKWASHER / 5 Y Y Y 5/16, -- TO BOLT
49 4B8756 4B-8756 NUT / 2 Y N Y NUT-FLARED, 7/16-24-THD
50 0S0175 0S-0175 PIN / 1 Y Y Y PIN-TO ARM ASSEMBLY AND RETAINER, PIN-TO ARM ASSEMBLY & RETAINER
51 1B4202 1B-4202 NUT / 2 Y Y Y 5/16-24-THD, 5/16-24 THD
52 1B9982 1B-9982 NUT / 1 Y Y Y NUT-TO TUBE ASSEMBLY, NUT TO TUBE ASSEMBLY
53 5F1678 5F-1678 SEAL / 1 Y Y Y 24.99MM ID, SEAL O-RING .984" I.D.
54 4B3388 4B-3388 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 5/16-18X1.125INLG, 5/16-18X1.125-IN
55 0T0320 0T-0320 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 7/16-14X1.25-IN, 7/16-14X1.25IN
56 4B7054 4B-7054 LOCK NUT / 1 Y Y Y
57 1P4574 1P-4574 FLANGE / 2 Y N Y
58 3L9689 3L-9689 WASHER / 1 Y N Y 10.5X25.4X5-MM THK, LARGE
59 0S1617 0S-1617 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 5/16-18X0.75-IN, 5/16-18X.75IN