OEM Part NO. 7D-5850 / 7D5850 SCRAPER HITCH LINES

OEM Part NO. 7D-5850 / 7D5850 SCRAPER HITCH LINES

Product Name 7D5850 SCRAPER HITCH LINES
Category Final Drive
Model 637 Wheel Tractor
Section Transmission And Chassis
Group 637 TRACTORS
Note SCRAPER HITCH LINES (7D5850 N/S)--Part 1 of 2 Serial No. 65M1 to 65M359, 361 to 375, 377, 378, 380 to 383, 386, 388, 389, 391 to 393, 395 to 398, 400, 401 and 65M403 to 65M407 inclusive and 79P1 to 79P469, 471, 472 and 79P474 inclusive Refer also to Page 207 for special parts

7D5850 SCRAPER HITCH LINES Specification

Name 7D5850 SCRAPER HITCH LINES
Remark SCRAPER HITCH LINES (7D5850 N/S)--Part 1 of 2 Serial No. 65M1 to 65M359, 361 to 375, 377, 378, 380 to 383, 386, 388, 389, 391 to 393, 395 to 398, 400, 401 and 65M403 to 65M407 inclusive and 79P1 to 79P469, 471, 472 and 79P474 inclusive Refer also to Page 207 for special parts
Model 637 Wheel Tractor
Section Transmission And Chassis
Group 637 TRACTORS
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N

637 Wheel Tractor Part NO. 7D-5850 SCRAPER HITCH LINES

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
4 7D5931 7D-5931 PLATE / 4 Y N Y
5 2R1939 2R-1939 CLIP / 1 Y Y Y LOOP, 27.0MM ID
6 9H1288 9H-1288 STUD / 2 Y N Y 1/2-13-THD
7 3S8503 3S-8503 STEM ASSEM. (90 degrees) / 1 Y N Y 90 DEG, 90
8 6D9961 6D-9961 STEM ASSEM. / 1 Y N Y 90 DEGREE, 90
10 7D6071 7D-6071 CLAMP / 1 Y N Y
11 7D6069 7D-6069 BRACKET / 1 Y N Y
12 4D6534 4D-6534 FITTING / 3 Y N Y
13 7D5933 7D-5933 BRACKET / 1 Y N Y
14 6D2834 6D-2834 CLAMP / 1 Y Y Y 52.4MM2.06INLG, 17.28 ID
15 6D7114 6D-7114 STRAP / 3 Y N Y
17 6D1891 6D-1891 UNION / 1 Y N Y CONNECTOR
19 3D7572 3D-7572 BLOCK / 1 Y N Y
20 4S2695 4S-2695 CLAMP / 1 Y N Y
21 8B8563 8B-8563 SPACER / 1 Y N Y SPACER, SPACER 2 8B6127 CLIP
22 7D3775 7D-3775 CLAMP / 2 Y N Y
23 7D6196 7D-6196 CLAMP / 4 Y N Y
25 6B8099 6B-8099 CLAMP / 4 Y N Y
36 8F6783 8F-6783 CLAMP / 4 Y Y Y
37 8D6783 8D-6783 CLAMP / 2 Y N Y
39 7D6149 7D-6149 PLATE / 1 Y N Y
40 7D6053 7D-6053 CLAMP / 4 Y N Y
44 2P2523 2P-2523 STEM ASSEM. / 1 Y N Y STRAIGHT
46 3B1915 3B-1915 BOLT / 4 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
47 4B4280 4B-4280 WASHER / 5 Y Y Y WASHER, WASHER TO FUEL TANK
48 0V0375 0V-0375 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 1/2-13X3.25-IN, BOLT CAP TO BASE TO FRAME
49 0S1595 0S-1595 BOLT / 6 Y N Y 1/2-13X1.25-IN, 1/2-13
50 0S1590 0S-1590 BOLT / 8 Y N Y 3/8-16X2-IN, 3/8-16X2IN
51 3B4508 3B-4508 LOCKWASHER / 1 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 1/2", LOCKWASHER TO FUEL TANK
52 4B4278 4B-4278 WASHER / 9 Y Y Y LARGE, 10.2X20.5X1.6-MM THK
53 3B4506 3B-4506 LOCKWASHER / 2 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 3/8", LOCKWASHER BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
54 0L1143 0L-1143 BOLT 6.35 cm(2.50 in.) long / 1 Y Y Y BOLT, BOLT COVER ASSEMBLY
55 0L2070 0L-2070 BOLT / 8 Y N Y 3/8-16X2.25-IN, BOLT--3/8" X 2-1/4"
56 0S1588 0S-1588 BOLT / 1 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT CLIP TO BRACKET
57 1P4577 1P-4577 FLANGE / 2 Y N Y FLANGE, HALF
58 1D4719 1D-4719 NUT / 1 Y N Y 1/2-13-THD, FULL
59 1B2886 1B-2886 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 1/2-13X3.75-IN, 1/2-13X3.75IN
60 1D4717 1D-4717 NUT / 8 Y N Y NUT, NUT CLIP TO BRACKET
61 0S0509 0S-0509 BOLT / 2 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT COVER ASSEMBLY
62 0S1571 0S-1571 BOLT / 6 Y N Y 4.45CM1.75INLG, 3/8-16X1.75-IN
63 1A2029 1A-2029 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 1.125IN28.58MMLONG, 3/8-16X1.125-IN
64 0L1351 0L-1351 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16X.875IN, 3/8-16X0.875-IN
65 4J0522 4J-0522 SEAL-O-RING / 4 Y Y Y 37.69MM ID, LARGE
66 4J0520 4J-0520 SEAL-O-RING / 4 Y Y Y 32.92MM ID, O-RING
67 3J7354 3J-7354 SEAL O RING STOR / 1 Y Y Y 8.92MM ID, -- TO ADAPTER 5P2937
68 1H3305 1H-3305 FLANGE / 2 Y N Y
70 3S9703 3S-9703 SPACER / 1 Y N Y
71 7S0575 7S-0575 STEM ASSEM. (90 degrees) / 1 Y N Y 90 DEG, 90
72 5D7377 5D-7377 FITTING / 2 Y N Y -- TO PRESSURE PORT ON 9J6514 VALVE ASSEMBLY, --TO PRESSURE PORT ON 9J6514 VALVE ASSEMBLY
73 4D6880 4D-6880 HOSE ASSEMBLY / 1 Y Y Y -- TO CONNECTOR, --TO CONNECTOR
74 4D6466 4D-6466 CLIP / 1 Y Y Y 14.28MM ID, DOUBLE
77 8S9355 8S-9355 HOSE (1.00 in. I.D.) 14 in. / Y Y Y 43IN109CM, 13.39IN.34CM
78 4K8864 4K-8864 CLIP / 1 Y Y Y LOOP, SMALL
79 3J1907 3J-1907 SEAL O RING STOR / 1 Y Y Y 11.89MM ID, 15.85MM OD
80 3S8499 3S-8499 STEM ASSEM. / 1 Y N Y 45°, 45 DEGREE
81 2M1538 2M-1538 STUD-TAPERLOCK / 6 Y Y Y 3/8-16X1.6-IN, 3/8-16X1.6-IN40MM LG
82 1D4566 1D-4566 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 88.90MM LG, BOLT
83 9S1366 9S-1366 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 1/2-13X2.5-IN, -- USE AS REQUIRED
84 8M2770 8M-2770 CLIP / 1 Y Y Y LOOP, LOOPSLOT
86 6J3625 6J-3625 SEAL 3.18 cm(1.25 in.) I.D. / 8 Y N Y -- TO ADAPTER, --TO ADAPTER
88 3S7252 3S-7252 SLEEVE / 2 Y N Y SLEEVE
89 0S1587 0S-1587 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 1/2-13X1.75-IN, 1/2-13