OEM Part NO. 6K-7150 / 6K7150 HAND CONTROL

OEM Part NO. 6K-7150 / 6K7150 HAND CONTROL

Product Name 6K7150 HAND CONTROL
Category Hydraulic System
Model 992 Wheel Loader
Section Hydraulic Control
Group 992 WHEEL LOADER
Note HAND CONTROL (6K7150 N/S)--Side View--Part 1 of 2 Serial No. 25K1 to 25K207 and 25K209 to 25K220 inclusive 6J8497 Lift Valve parts are shown on Page 185

6K7150 HAND CONTROL Specification

Name 6K7150 HAND CONTROL
Remark HAND CONTROL (6K7150 N/S)--Side View--Part 1 of 2 Serial No. 25K1 to 25K207 and 25K209 to 25K220 inclusive 6J8497 Lift Valve parts are shown on Page 185
Model 992 Wheel Loader, 992B Wheel Loader
Section Hydraulic Control
Group 992 WHEEL LOADER
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N

992 Wheel Loader Part NO. 6K-7150 HAND CONTROL

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 3D2803 3D-2803 FITTING / 2 Y N Y
4 8M0747 8M-0747 SLEEVE / 1 Y N Y
5 8M0748 8M-0748 NUT / 1 Y N Y
6 5M6897 5M-6897 FITTING / 2 Y N Y
7 6S0997 6S-0997 FLANGE / 1 Y N Y
8 3K7487 3K-7487 FITTING / 1 Y N Y
9 5K3337 5K-3337 SLEEVE / 1 Y N Y
10 5K3336 5K-3336 NUT / 1 Y N Y
11 6M6950 6M-6950 FITTING / 2 Y N Y
13 4K1457 4K-1457 SLEEVE / 1 Y N Y SLEEVE-FUEL REGULATOR HOUSING-REAR, SLEEVE-TEE AND PRIMING PUMP TOP
14 4K1456 4K-1456 NUT / 1 Y N Y NUT-FUEL REGULATOR HOUSING-REAR, NUT-TEE AND PRIMING PUMP TOP
15 9M9408 9M-9408 FITTING / 4 Y N Y
18 3D2807 3D-2807 SLEEVE / 1 Y N Y
19 3D2806 3D-2806 NUT / 1 Y N Y
20 5F1648 5F-1648 CLIP / 1 Y Y Y
21 5S5283 5S-5283 STEM AS-COLLET / 1 Y N Y STRAIGHT, STRT.
22 3J0231 3J-0231 FITTING / 1 Y N Y
23 6M8994 6M-8994 UNION / 1 Y N Y
26 9K5691 9K-5691 TUBE / 1 Y N Y
27 7K7424 7K-7424 TUBE / 1 Y N Y
28 7K7423 7K-7423 TUBE / 1 Y N Y
29 7J5387 7J-5387 TILT VALVE GROUP 1 / 1 1 Y N Y N I
30 7K3419 7K-3419 FITTING / 1 Y N Y
32 6J8445 6J-8445 TILT VALVE GROUP 1 / 1 1 Y N Y N I
33 6K9295 6K-9295 TUBE / 1 Y N Y
34 3J1905 3J-1905 SLEEVE / 1 Y N Y
35 6K9311 6K-9311 TUBE / 1 Y N Y
37 6K9195 6K-9195 FITTING / 1 Y N Y
39 6K9270 6K-9270 TUBE / 1 Y N Y
40 6K9297 6K-9297 TUBE / 1 Y N Y
43 6J8497 6J-8497 LIFT VALVE GROUP 1 / 1 1 Y N Y N I
44 1D4717 1D-4717 NUT / 1 Y N Y NUT, NUT CLIP TO BRACKET
45 1P4577 1P-4577 FLANGE / 2 Y N Y FLANGE, HALF
46 1P4576 1P-4576 FLANGE / 2 Y N Y FLANGE, HALF
47 1S3618 1S-3618 CLIP / 1 Y N Y LARGE, SMALL
48 3B4510 3B-4510 LOCKWASHER / 7 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER, BOLT
49 0T0102 0T-0102 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16X0.625-IN, 15.8MM.625IN
50 4B4278 4B-4278 WASHER / 5 Y Y Y LARGE, 10.2X20.5X1.6-MM THK
51 3B4506 3B-4506 LOCKWASHER / 1 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 3/8", LOCKWASHER BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
52 0L1143 0L-1143 BOLT 6.35 cm(2.50 in.) long / 4 Y Y Y BOLT, BOLT COVER ASSEMBLY
53 0S1588 0S-1588 BOLT / 8 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT CLIP TO BRACKET
54 3B1915 3B-1915 BOLT / 4 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
55 8F8513 8F-8513 CLIP / 1 Y N Y LONG, LOOP
56 0S0509 0S-0509 BOLT / 1 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT COVER ASSEMBLY
57 4F7391 4F-7391 SEAL O RING / 1 Y Y Y SEAL O-RING 1.296" I.D., SEAL
58 0S1571 0S-1571 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 4.45CM1.75INLG, 3/8-16X1.75-IN
59 1P3703 1P-3703 SEAL-RECTANGULAR / 1 Y Y Y 31.86MM ID, SMALL
60 2M9780 2M-9780 SEAL-O-RING / 1 Y Y Y 19.18MM ID, 24.1MM OD
61 4J0520 4J-0520 SEAL-O-RING / 1 Y Y Y 32.92MM ID, O-RING
62 7K1181 7K-1181 STRAP-CABLE / 1 Y Y Y 4.00IN DIA, 4IN DIA
63 3K0360 3K-0360 SEAL O RING STOR / 1 Y Y Y 16.36MM ID, ID=16.36MM
64 3D2824 3D-2824 SEAL O RING STOR / 1 Y Y Y 23.47MM ID, O-RING
65 7F8607 7F-8607 SEAL O RING / 1 Y Y Y 18.72MM ID, ID=18.72MM
66 6K9194 6K-9194 ELBOW / 3 Y N Y ELBOW, ELBOW PILOT LINE
67 3J1906 3J-1906 NUT / 1 Y N Y
68 5D8064 5D-8064 ADAPTER / 3 Y N Y
70 1H3305 1H-3305 FLANGE / 2 Y N Y
71 9S1350 9S-1350 CLIP / 1 Y Y Y UPPER, .82MM.032IN.THK
72 0L1170 0L-1170 HANDLE-LEVER / 1 Y Y Y GEAR SHIFT, BLADE TILT
74 4M5942 4M-5942 CLIP / 1 Y N Y 12.7MM ID
75 2K0190 2K-0190 FLANGE / 2 Y Y Y -- HOSE ASSEMBLY TO JUNCTION BLOCK, FLANGE
76 6M6853 6M-6853 TEE / 1 Y N Y TEE HOSE AS. TO TUBE AS.TO VALVE GP, TEE STICK OPEN STEM
77 3J1907 3J-1907 SEAL O RING STOR / 1 Y Y Y 11.89MM ID, 15.85MM OD
79 1B4367 1B-4367 BOLT / 3 Y N Y 5/8-11X3-IN, 7.62CM3INLONG
80 6J3575 6J-3575 SEAL / 1 Y Y Y
81 3S7165 3S-7165 STEM ASSEM. (Straight) / 1 Y N Y STRAIGHT, STR.
82 9S0247 9S-0247 HOSE 28.5 in.(72.4 cm) / Y Y Y 33.07IN84CM, 19.5IN.49.53CM
83 4J5267 4J-5267 SEAL / 1 Y Y Y ID=24.99MM, 24.99MM ID
84 3S7166 3S-7166 SLEEVE / 2 Y N Y SHORT, SLEEVE
85 0S1566 0S-1566 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 5/8-11X1.5-IN, BOLT
86 1D4720 1D-4720 NUT / 3 Y N Y 5/8-11 THD, NUT