OEM Part NO. 6J-7561 / 6J7561 FRONT TANK AND VALVE

OEM Part NO. 6J-7561 / 6J7561 FRONT TANK AND VALVE

Product Name 6J7561 FRONT TANK AND VALVE
Category Hydraulic System
Model 992 Wheel Loader
Section Hydraulic Control
Group 992 WHEEL LOADER
Note FRONT TANK AND VALVE (6J7561 N/S)--As Viewed from Right Hand Side of Machine--Part 1 of 3 Serial No. 25K1 to 25K195 inclusive

6J7561 FRONT TANK AND VALVE Specification

Name 6J7561 FRONT TANK AND VALVE
Remark FRONT TANK AND VALVE (6J7561 N/S)--As Viewed from Right Hand Side of Machine--Part 1 of 3 Serial No. 25K1 to 25K195 inclusive
Model 992 Wheel Loader, 992B Wheel Loader
Section Hydraulic Control
Group 992 WHEEL LOADER
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N

992 Wheel Loader Part NO. 6J-7561 FRONT TANK AND VALVE

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 6F6672 6F-6672 SEAL O RING / 4 Y Y Y 17.12MM ID, COVER TO HOUSING17.12MM ID
2 3J1907 3J-1907 SEAL O RING STOR / 5 Y Y Y 11.89MM ID, 15.85MM OD
3 3K0360 3K-0360 SEAL O RING STOR / 2 Y Y Y 16.36MM ID, ID=16.36MM
4 1J9671 1J-9671 SEAL O RING / 1 Y Y Y 10.52MM ID, 10.5MM.414IN.I.D.
5 3F1417 3F-1417 WASHER / 2 Y N Y 10.3X30.2X3MM THK, WASHER BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
6 0L1351 0L-1351 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 3/8-16X.875IN, 3/8-16X0.875-IN
7 5L5840 5L-5840 WASHER / 2 Y Y Y 9.25X16.92X1.83-MM THK, 9.25X16.92X1.83-MM THKSEALING
8 1B4203 1B-4203 NUT-FULL / 4 Y N Y 3/8-24 THD, 3/8-24-THD
9 3B4615 3B-4615 PIN-COTTER / 8 Y Y Y COTTER, PIN-COTTER
10 1A2029 1A-2029 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 1.125IN28.58MMLONG, 3/8-16X1.125-IN
11 8M4432 8M-4432 SEAL O RING / 4 Y Y Y LARGE, 26.57MM ID
12 8M5127 8M-5127 SEAL O RING / 8 Y Y Y SMALL, 10.77MM ID
13 0S1594 0S-1594 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16X1IN, 3/8-16X1-IN
14 0S0509 0S-0509 BOLT / 1 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT COVER ASSEMBLY
15 1A1460 1A-1460 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 5.08CM2INLG, 1/2-13X2-IN
16 1D4717 1D-4717 NUT / 2 Y N Y NUT, NUT CLIP TO BRACKET
17 3B1915 3B-1915 BOLT / 2 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
18 0S1588 0S-1588 BOLT / 2 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT CLIP TO BRACKET
19 3B4506 3B-4506 LOCKWASHER / 2 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 3/8", LOCKWASHER BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
20 4B4278 4B-4278 WASHER / 1 Y Y Y LARGE, 10.2X20.5X1.6-MM THK
21 3B4508 3B-4508 LOCKWASHER / 8 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 1/2", LOCKWASHER TO FUEL TANK
22 7B3235 7B-3235 BOLT / 8 Y N Y 1/2-13X1.375-IN, 34.9MM1.37INLG
23 0S1590 0S-1590 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 3/8-16X2-IN, 3/8-16X2IN
24 3B4507 3B-4507 LOCKWASHER / 1 Y Y Y LEFT SIDE, 1CM.43INID
25 0S1585 0S-1585 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 1/2-13X1.5-IN, 3.81CM1.50INLG
26 0V0375 0V-0375 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 1/2-13X3.25-IN, BOLT CAP TO BASE TO FRAME
27 4D7794 4D-7794 CLIP / 1 Y Y Y 10MM ID, LONG
28 0T0772 0T-0772 BOLT 1.50 in. (3.81 cm) long / 8 Y N Y 7/16-14X1.5-IN, 7/16-14
29 0S1587 0S-1587 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 1/2-13X1.75-IN, 1/2-13
30 7F7983 7F-7983 BEARING / 4 Y Y Y
31 1J4384 1J-4384 PIN / 4 Y Y Y CLEVIS
32 1A5822 1A-5822 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 1/2-13X2.75-IN, 1/2-13X2.75IN
33 4J0523 4J-0523 SEAL / 2 Y Y Y SEAL, SEAL-O-RING
34 0T0320 0T-0320 BOLT / 7 Y N Y 7/16-14X1.25-IN, 7/16-14X1.25IN
35 4S9191 4S-9191 WASHER / 1 Y N Y 12X22.5X5-MM THK, USED WITHOUT
36 2M9189 2M-9189 GASKET / 2 Y Y Y
38 9H6687 9H-6687 PIN / 1 Y Y Y
39 5M2669 5M-2669 PLUG / 1 Y N Y ENGINE OIL PAN
40 3B0551 3B-0551 PLUG / 1 Y N Y 1-11 1/2 NPTF THD, LARGE
41 1D4566 1D-4566 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 88.90MM LG, BOLT
42 3D6678 3D-6678 STRAINER ASSEM. / 1 Y N Y METALHYDRAULIC TANK, METALHYDRAULIC OIL
43 7B2805 7B-2805 RING / 1 Y Y Y RETAINING
44 4J3815 4J-3815 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y HYDRAULIC OIL FILLER CAP, FILLER CAP
45 4J3816 4J-3816 PLATE / 1 Y N Y
46 4J3754 4J-3754 CAP / 1 Y N Y HYDRAULIC TANK, HYDRAULIC OIL
47 4F8965 4F-8965 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 7/16-14X1.125-IN, 28.6MM1.125INLONG
48 4J0528 4J-0528 SEAL / 2 Y Y Y SEAL, 59.9MM ID
49 5J2397 5J-2397 FLANGE / 2 Y N Y
50 3S1546 3S-1546 NUT-FULL / 3 Y N Y 7/16-14-THD, NUT
51 7B1597 7B-1597 CLIP / 1 Y N Y LOOP, CLIP- TUBE ASSEMBLY TO UPPER FRAME
52 5B9628 5B-9628 WASHER / 2 Y Y Y 9.9X19X1.6-MM THK, WASHER--BETWEEN BRACKET AND ELBOW
53 7H3912 7H-3912 BUSHING / 2 Y Y Y
54 7B6368 7B-6368 BALL / 1 Y Y Y BALL-ASSEMBLY TO 5K1568 CAP, BALL TRANSMISSION FILLER CAP
55 5M1822 5M-1822 WASHER / 8 Y Y Y 1MM THK, 19.05MM.750IN.O.D.
56 3J3679 3J-3679 PLUG AS / 1 Y N Y
58 1B4428 1B-4428 NUT / 1 Y Y Y
59 3K2759 3K-2759 COVER / 2 Y N Y
60 3J1906 3J-1906 NUT / 5 Y N Y
61 3J1905 3J-1905 SLEEVE / 5 Y N Y
62 5D0931 5D-0931 BLOCK / 1 Y N Y
63 6J3335 6J-3335 PIN / 4 Y Y Y
64 3J0232 3J-0232 FITTING / 2 Y N Y
65 3J0231 3J-0231 FITTING / 5 Y N Y
66 5K3548 5K-3548 ROD / 2 Y N Y
67 3D2806 3D-2806 NUT / 2 Y N Y
68 3D2807 3D-2807 SLEEVE / 2 Y N Y
72 3D2803 3D-2803 FITTING / 6 Y N Y
76 6S0016 6S-0016 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
78 3R4821 3R-4821 BLOCK / 1 Y N Y
79 4S1449 4S-1449 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
80 6S0111 6S-0111 BLOCK / 4 Y N Y
82 6S0046 6S-0046 PLATE / 1 Y N Y
83 6S0178 6S-0178 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
84 6S0051 6S-0051 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
85 6S0052 6S-0052 BLOCK / 1 Y N Y
89 3D2809 3D-2809 FITTING / 2 Y N Y
91 6J3210 6J-3210 VALVE GROUP 1 / 1 1 Y N Y N I
93 6J7560 6J-7560 VALVE GROUP 2 / 1 1 Y N Y Y I
95 7J2827 7J-2827 TEE / 1 Y N Y
96 6J6565 6J-6565 CLAMP / 4 Y N Y
98 6J3200 6J-3200 VALVE GROUP 1 / 1 1 Y N Y N I
99 6J7910 6J-7910 VALVE GROUP 2 / 1 1 Y N Y N I
100 6J3336 6J-3336 HOUSING / 2 Y N Y
101 6J3338 6J-3338 LEVER / 1 Y N Y
102 6J3388 6J-3388 LINK ASSEM. / 2 Y N Y
103 6J3339 6J-3339 SHAFT / 2 Y N Y
104 6J3337 6J-3337 LEVER / 1 Y N Y
105 6J6566 6J-6566 FLANGE / 1 Y N Y
106 6J6567 6J-6567 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
107 7J0450 7J-0450 SPACER / 1 Y N Y
108 6J9513 6J-9513 VALVE GROUP 1 / 1 1 Y N Y N I
111 7J5316 7J-5316 STUD / 1 Y N Y
112 7J5684 7J-5684 TUBE / 1 Y N Y
113 7J5683 7J-5683 TUBE / 1 Y N Y
114 7J7101 7J-7101 VALVE GROUP 1 / 1 1 Y N Y N I
115 7J7115 7J-7115 TUBE / 1 Y N Y
116 7J7116 7J-7116 TUBE / 1 Y N Y
117 7J7119 7J-7119 TUBE / 1 Y N Y
118 7J7120 7J-7120 TUBE / 1 Y N Y
119 7J7117 7J-7117 TUBE / 1 Y N Y
120 7J7118 7J-7118 TUBE / 1 Y N Y
121 7J8991 7J-8991 TANK ASSEM. / 1 Y N Y
122 6J8127 6J-8127 BLOCK / 1 Y N Y
123 7J9978 7J-9978 PLATE / 1 Y N Y
124 7J9979 7J-9979 STUD / 1 Y N Y