OEM Part NO. 5D-6740 / 5D6740 HYDRAULIC PUMP, LINES AND STEERING GEAR

OEM Part NO. 5D-6740 / 5D6740 HYDRAULIC PUMP, LINES AND STEERING GEAR

Product Name 5D6740 HYDRAULIC PUMP, LINES AND STEERING GEAR
Category Final Drive
Model 650B Wheel Tractor
Section Transmission And Chassis
Group 650B & 660B TRACTORS
Note HYDRAULIC PUMP, LINES AND STEERING GEAR (5D6740 N/S)--Part 1 of 3 Serial No. 58K1 to 58K354 inclusive 4D6590 Steering Gear parts are shown on Page 142

5D6740 HYDRAULIC PUMP, LINES AND STEERING GEAR Specification

Name 5D6740 HYDRAULIC PUMP, LINES AND STEERING GEAR
Remark HYDRAULIC PUMP, LINES AND STEERING GEAR (5D6740 N/S)--Part 1 of 3 Serial No. 58K1 to 58K354 inclusive 4D6590 Steering Gear parts are shown on Page 142
Model 650B Wheel Tractor, 660B Wheel Tractor, 666B Wheel Tractor
Section Transmission And Chassis
Group 650B & 660B TRACTORS
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N

650B Wheel Tractor Part NO. 5D-6740 HYDRAULIC PUMP, LINES AND STEERING GEAR

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 7B2380 7B-2380 BEARING / 1 Y Y Y
2 4D6741 4D-6741 SPRING / 1 Y N Y
3 4D6742 4D-6742 SEAL / 1 Y Y Y
4 6D9907 6D-9907 BEARING / 2 Y Y Y
5 4D6743 4D-6743 WASHER / 2 Y N Y .8MM THK, 1.78X2.75X0.03-IN THK
6 9D2887 9D-2887 RACE / 1 Y Y Y
7 4D2885 4D-2885 CLIP / 2 Y N Y
8 3K5599 3K-5599 WASHER / 4 Y N Y
9 5D6699 5D-6699 ADAPTER / 1 Y N Y
10 6B4203 6B-4203 CLAMP / 1 Y N Y
11 5F6368 5F-6368 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
12 6B4202 6B-4202 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
13 4D6713 4D-6713 BALLSTUD / 2 Y N Y
14 2D9487 2D-9487 NUT / 1 Y N Y
15 5F2815 5F-2815 WHEEL / 1 Y N Y
17 5D4204 5D-4204 CLIP / 1 Y Y Y LARGE
18 2B0119 2B-0119 NUT / 2 Y N Y
19 5S5283 5S-5283 STEM AS-COLLET / 1 Y N Y STRAIGHT, STRT.
20 1D4270 1D-4270 WASHER / 2 Y N Y 0.188IN THK, .188IN THK
21 3B1417 3B-1417 RING / 1 Y N Y
22 5F5442 5F-5442 SCREW / 4 Y N Y
23 2H9458 2H-9458 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
30 5D6688 5D-6688 PIN / 1 Y N Y
33 4D1668 4D-1668 PLATE / 1 Y N Y
34 4D6764 4D-6764 SPRING / 1 Y N Y
35 4D6747 4D-6747 CAP / 1 Y N Y
36 4L6942 4L-6942 SEAL / 1 Y Y Y
38 4J2555 4J-2555 VALVE GROUP 1 / 1 1 Y N Y N I
39 3D0682 3D-0682 ARM / 1 Y N Y
40 3D2191 3D-2191 COUPLING / 1 Y N Y
41 3D9931 3D-9931 RING / 2 Y N Y
42 4D6738 4D-6738 CYLINDER GROUP 1 / 1 1 Y N Y N I
43 4D1786 4D-1786 BRACKET / 1 Y N Y
44 3B1418 3B-1418 NUT / 1 Y N Y
45 4D6590 4D-6590 STEERING GEAR ASSEMBLY 1 / 1 1 Y N Y Y I
47 1P4576 1P-4576 FLANGE / 2 Y N Y FLANGE, HALF
48 4J5267 4J-5267 SEAL / 1 Y Y Y ID=24.99MM, 24.99MM ID
49 3S7166 3S-7166 SLEEVE / 2 Y N Y SHORT, SLEEVE
50 5P0180 5P-0180 HOSE 72.40 cm(28.50 in.) / Y Y Y 84.33CM33.20IN, 93.98CM37IN.
51 4B3388 4B-3388 BOLT / 8 Y N Y 5/16-18X1.125INLG, 5/16-18X1.125-IN
52 7D4092 7D-4092 CLIP / 1 Y Y Y 39.69MM ID, 39.69 MM ID
53 3B4505 3B-4505 LOCKWASHER / 8 Y Y Y 5/16, -- TO BOLT
54 0S1621 0S-1621 BOLT / 2 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT TO SUPPORT ASSEMBLY
55 0S1589 0S-1589 BOLT / 3 Y N Y 5/8-11X1.75-IN, 5/8-11X1.75IN
56 1D4720 1D-4720 NUT / 2 Y N Y 5/8-11 THD, NUT
57 1B8708 1B-8708 KEY / 1 Y Y Y
58 1P4577 1P-4577 FLANGE / 4 Y N Y FLANGE, HALF
59 9S0247 9S-0247 HOSE 28.5 in.(72.4 cm) / Y Y Y 33.07IN84CM, 19.5IN.49.53CM
60 3B4510 3B-4510 LOCKWASHER / 2 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER, BOLT
61 3B4508 3B-4508 LOCKWASHER / 2 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 1/2", LOCKWASHER TO FUEL TANK
62 3B4506 3B-4506 LOCKWASHER / 1 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 3/8", LOCKWASHER BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
63 0S1588 0S-1588 BOLT / 6 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT CLIP TO BRACKET
64 3B1915 3B-1915 BOLT / 2 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
65 1D4717 1D-4717 NUT / 2 Y N Y NUT, NUT CLIP TO BRACKET
66 0S1594 0S-1594 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 3/8-16X1IN, 3/8-16X1-IN
67 0S1571 0S-1571 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 4.45CM1.75INLG, 3/8-16X1.75-IN
68 2H3931 2H-3931 SEAL O RING / 1 Y Y Y 82.14MM ID, 82.44MM ID
69 4J0520 4J-0520 SEAL-O-RING / 3 Y Y Y 32.92MM ID, O-RING
70 1D4540 1D-4540 BOLT (2.75 in. long) / 4 Y N Y 5/16-18X2.75-IN, 5/16-18
71 4D0874 4D-0874 COVER / 1 Y N Y EMBLEM
72 4D2886 4D-2886 CLIP / 1 Y N Y 38.1MM ID
73 1H5278 1H-5278 FLANGE / 4 Y Y Y
75 4D0298 4D-0298 BEARING / 1 Y Y Y SELF ALIGNING
76 1H3305 1H-3305 FLANGE / 4 Y N Y
77 5B1484 5B-1484 NUT / 1 Y N Y 3/4-10-THD
78 3B4641 3B-4641 PIN-COTTER / 2 Y Y Y PIN
79 2B7409 2B-7409 PLUG-PIPE / 1 Y N Y PLUG-- CYLINDER BLOCK STARTING ENGINE PINION OIL DRAIN, PLUG-- CYLINDER BLOCK-- STARTING ENGINE PINION OIL DRAIN
80 2K0190 2K-0190 FLANGE / 2 Y Y Y -- HOSE ASSEMBLY TO JUNCTION BLOCK, FLANGE
81 3S8363 3S-8363 STEM ASSEM. (90) / 2 Y N Y 90, 90 DEGREE
82 3B8489 3B-8489 FITTING-GREASE / 1 Y Y Y 1/8-27 THD, 1/8-27 PTF
83 3L9689 3L-9689 WASHER / 2 Y N Y 10.5X25.4X5-MM THK, LARGE
84 4J5140 4J-5140 SEAL / 2 Y Y Y 18.64MM ID, SEAL
85 1P4574 1P-4574 FLANGE / 4 Y N Y
86 3B8485 3B-8485 FITTING / 1 Y N Y BELT TIGHTENER, BLADE LIFT
87 5F3999 5F-3999 SEAL O RING / 1 Y Y Y 123.42MM ID, SEAL-O-RING
88 3S7165 3S-7165 STEM ASSEM. (Straight) / 1 Y N Y STRAIGHT, STR.
89 3B8488 3B-8488 FITTING / 1 Y Y Y 1/8-27 PTF, HYDRAULIC
90 5P0179 5P-0179 HOSE 124.5 cm(49.01 in.) / Y Y Y HOSE 383 CM 150.79 IN., HOSE 382 CM 150.39 IN.
91 3S8606 3S-8606 SLEEVE / 2 Y N Y SLEEVE
92 9S0671 9S-0671 HOSE 18.3 in.(46.48 cm) / Y Y Y IN.182 CM, 46.1IN.117CM