OEM Part NO. 4S-1463 / 4S1463 GAUGES AND LINES

OEM Part NO. 4S-1463 / 4S1463 GAUGES AND LINES

Product Name 4S1463 GAUGES AND LINES
Category Cabin / Final Drive
Model 992 Wheel Loader
Section Transmission And Chassis
Group 992 WHEEL LOADER
Note GAUGES AND LINES (4S1463 N/S)--Front Half--Part 1 of 2 Serial No. 25K1 to 25K549 inclusive

4S1463 GAUGES AND LINES Specification

Name 4S1463 GAUGES AND LINES
Remark GAUGES AND LINES (4S1463 N/S)--Front Half--Part 1 of 2 Serial No. 25K1 to 25K549 inclusive
Model 992 Wheel Loader, 992B Wheel Loader
Section Transmission And Chassis, Cab Gauges And Accessories
Group 992 WHEEL LOADER
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N

992 Wheel Loader Part NO. 4S-1463 GAUGES AND LINES

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 5D1197 5D-1197 CLIP / 1 Y N Y
4 6D6949 6D-6949 CLIP / 3 Y N Y
5 8M5857 8M-5857 CLAMP / 4 Y N Y
6 5H7826 5H-7826 NIPPLE / 1 Y N Y NIPPLE-PIPE, NIPPLE TO AIR FILTER INDICATOR
7 3B8989 3B-8989 FITTING / 2 Y N Y
8 3D2023 3D-2023 GROMMET / 2 Y Y Y GROMMET, GROMMET 2 4B4278 WASHER
9 0044914 004-4914 TEE / 1 Y N Y
10 2837A 2837A CLIP / 2 N N Y
12 5D0269 5D-0269 ELBOW / 1 Y N Y 90 DEG
13 1F7552 1F-7552 FITTING / 2 Y N Y
14 6N5906 6N-5906 METER (hour) / 1 Y Y Y SERVICE-HOUR, HOUR
15 8M3163 8M-3163 GAUGE / 1 Y Y Y
16 3B8990 3B-8990 FITTING / 2 Y N Y
17 9S1350 9S-1350 CLIP / 2 Y Y Y UPPER, .82MM.032IN.THK
18 2R1866 2R-1866 CLAMP / 5 Y N Y LOWER, 1.53MM.06IN.THK
20 2S4759 2S-4759 GAUGE / 1 Y Y Y
21 7K0728 7K-0728 GROMMET / 2 Y Y Y
22 6K9674 6K-9674 INLAY / 1 Y N Y
25 5K2214 5K-2214 ELBOW / 1 Y N Y
29 7K2937 7K-2937 INLAY / 1 Y N Y
33 4N8448 4N-8448 INDICATOR / 1 Y N Y
34 1D4716 1D-4716 NUT / 2 Y N Y 5/16-18-THD, NUT
35 5B1959 5B-1959 ADAPTER / 1 Y N Y
36 4B6029 4B-6029 GROMMET / 2 Y Y Y GROMMET
37 5P1198 5P-1198 TUBE 110 cm(42.85 in.) / Y N Y 19.8CM7.8IN, 49.91CM19.65 IN.
38 3B4505 3B-4505 LOCKWASHER / 2 Y Y Y 5/16, -- TO BOLT
39 0S1614 0S-1614 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 1/4-20X0.5-IN, 12.7MM.5INLG
40 2B2404 2B-2404 CLIP / 2 Y N Y 27MM1.06INLG, 6.35MM ID
41 1F1344 1F-1344 NUT / 4 Y N Y 1 IN EACH, NUT TUBE TO CYLINDER HEAD
42 3B8998 3B-8998 FITTING / 1 Y N Y FITTING, FITTING TUBE TO PINION HOUSING ASSEMBLY
43 2B5721 2B-5721 GASKET / 2 Y Y Y GASKET, SEAL
44 4B4278 4B-4278 WASHER / 6 Y Y Y LARGE, 10.2X20.5X1.6-MM THK
45 3B4506 3B-4506 LOCKWASHER / 4 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 3/8", LOCKWASHER BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
46 1D4717 1D-4717 NUT / 2 Y N Y NUT, NUT CLIP TO BRACKET
47 0S0509 0S-0509 BOLT / 2 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT COVER ASSEMBLY
48 0S1594 0S-1594 BOLT / 6 Y N Y 3/8-16X1IN, 3/8-16X1-IN
49 6K6967 6K-6967 ADAPTER-PIPE / 1 Y N Y PIPE, ADAPTER-PIPE
50 5K9243 5K-9243 ELBOW-FLARED / 1 Y N Y 90 DEGREES, 90-DEG
51 3S2093 3S-2093 STRAP-CABLE / 2 Y Y Y 1.75IN DIA, 1.75 DIA.
52 8F0244 8F-0244 GROMMET / 9 Y Y Y
53 7S0687 7S-0687 INDICATOR (air filter) / 1 Y Y Y AIR FILTER, AIR CLEANER
54 1P6886 1P-6886 ADAPTER / 1 Y N Y LARGE, AIR FILTER SERVICE INDICATOR
55 3K6116 3K-6116 WASHER / 2 Y N Y 0.266X0.47X0.031-IN THK
56 5M1065 5M-1065 GAUGE (oil pressure) / 1 Y Y Y ENGINE OIL, ENGINE OIL PRESSURE
57 1A9136 1A-9136 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 5/16-18X0.687-IN, 5/16-18X0.687-IN5/16-18X.6875IN
58 8L8413 8L-8413 STRAP / 2 Y Y Y WHITE, 1.12IN DIA
59 5P2669 5P-2669 SCREW / 4 Y N Y 1/4-20X0.5-IN, SCREW
60 4D4785 4D-4785 SWITCH ASSEM. (pressure) / 1 Y Y Y STOP PRESS., ASSEM.OIL PRESSURE
61 6H6699 6H-6699 ADAPTER / 1 Y N Y HEAT INDICATOR, HEAT INDICATORHEAT INDICATOR
62 8B6127 8B-6127 CLIP / 6 Y N Y 9.52MM ID, LARGE
63 5K2298 5K-2298 CLIP / 6 Y Y Y SLOT, LARGE
64 4K5803 4K-5803 TIE / 2 Y Y Y
65 3B7763 3B-7763 COUPLING / 1 Y N Y
66 4S4465 4S-4465 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD / 4 Y N Y 1/4-20X0.625-IN