OEM Part NO. 2D-7836 / 2D7836 LIFT GP-BLADE

OEM Part NO. 2D-7836 / 2D7836 LIFT GP-BLADE

Product Name 2D7836 LIFT GP-BLADE
Model 140 Motor Grader
Section Clutch Transmission And Grader
Group NO. 140 MTR. GRADER
Note BLADE LIFT (2D7836 N/S)--Side View--Part 1 of 2 Serial No. 11R1 to 11R609 inclusive and 24R1 to 24R466 inclusive Note: Quantities shown are those required for both R.H. and L.H. sides

2D7836 LIFT GP-BLADE Specification

Name 2D7836 LIFT GP-BLADE
Remark BLADE LIFT (2D7836 N/S)--Side View--Part 1 of 2 Serial No. 11R1 to 11R609 inclusive and 24R1 to 24R466 inclusive Note: Quantities shown are those required for both R.H. and L.H. sides
Model 140 Motor Grader, 120B Motor Grader
Section Clutch Transmission And Grader, Blade Controls And Steering System, Blade Control Steering System, Blade Controls Hydraulic Steering System
Group NO. 140 MTR. GRADER
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange Y

140 Motor Grader Part NO. 2D-7836 LIFT GP-BLADE

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 3B8489 3B-8489 FITTING-GREASE / 2 Y Y Y 1/8-27 THD, 1/8-27 PTF
2 5M2894 5M-2894 WASHER / 4 Y Y Y 9.9MM.391INID, 2.5MM-THK
3 1A2029 1A-2029 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 1.125IN28.58MMLONG, 3/8-16X1.125-IN
4 0S1571 0S-1571 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 4.45CM1.75INLG, 3/8-16X1.75-IN
5 0S1588 0S-1588 BOLT / 1 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT CLIP TO BRACKET
6 3B4512 3B-4512 LOCKWASHER / 8 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER, LOCKWASHER 3/4"--FLANGE TO TRANSMISSION HOUSING
7 3B4514 3B-4514 LOCKWASHER / 4 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER, 7/8
8 3B4506 3B-4506 LOCKWASHER / 4 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 3/8", LOCKWASHER BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
9 3B4508 3B-4508 LOCKWASHER / 2 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 1/2", LOCKWASHER TO FUEL TANK
10 2H3855 2H-3855 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 1/2-13X0.875-IN, 1/2 NC X 7/8
11 1A8063 1A-8063 BOLT / 8 Y N Y 3/4-10X2.5-IN, HEX HEAD
12 0S1590 0S-1590 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 3/8-16X2-IN, 3/8-16X2IN
13 3B4507 3B-4507 LOCKWASHER / 8 Y Y Y LEFT SIDE, 1CM.43INID
14 0T0768 0T-0768 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 7/16-14X1.75-IN, 4.45CM1.75INLG
15 3B4510 3B-4510 LOCKWASHER / 4 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER, BOLT
16 1B4206 1B-4206 NUT / 2 Y N Y 5/8-18 THD, 5/8-18-THD
17 1F7958 1F-7958 NUT .5 in.(1.27 cm) diameter / 2 Y N Y 1/2-13-THD, 1/2-13 THD
18 1K4706 1K-4706 WASHER / 2 Y N Y WASHER
19 4B4280 4B-4280 WASHER / 2 Y Y Y WASHER, WASHER TO FUEL TANK
20 0S1587 0S-1587 BOLT / 8 Y N Y 1/2-13X1.75-IN, 1/2-13
21 1B4204 1B-4204 NUT / 4 Y N Y 7/16-20 THD, 7/16-20-THD
22 6B6683 6B-6683 NUT / 4 Y N Y 5/8-18-THD, 1.4CM THK
23 0S1577 0S-1577 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 5/8-18X2.25-IN, 5/8-18X2.25 IN
24 3B8486 3B-8486 FITTING / 2 Y Y Y 65 DEGREE, 1/8-27 PTF
25 4H5128 4H-5128 PIN (spring) / 2 Y Y Y SPRING, PIN
26 5P8247 5P-8247 WASHER / 4 Y N Y 17X32X3.5-MM THK, 3.5MM THK
27 1B5174 1B-5174 PLUG / 2 Y N Y 3/4-14 NPTF, 1.91CM.75INTHK
28 1B4332 1B-4332 NUT / 4 Y N Y 22.22MM.875INI.D., 7/8-9-THD
29 1B4208 1B-4208 NUT / 2 Y N Y 7/8-14-THD, 7/8-14 THD
30 8H3526 8H-3526 WASHER / 2 Y N Y WASHER, 30.2MM1.19INOD
31 1D5117 1D-5117 NUT / 2 Y Y Y 1/2-13-THD, 1/2-13 THD
32 5P8245 5P-8245 WASHER 3 mm(.11 in.) thick / 2 Y N Y 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK, WASHER
33 5P8244 5P-8244 WASHER / 4 Y Y Y 12X22.5X2.5-MM THK, THIN
34 2B0858 2B-0858 PLUG / 4 Y N Y 1/2-14 NPTF, OIL PAN PLUG
35 0T0320 0T-0320 BOLT / 8 Y N Y 7/16-14X1.25-IN, 7/16-14X1.25IN
36 5P8248 5P-8248 WASHER / 8 Y N Y 20X36.5X3.5-MM THK, 3/4
37 4B7054 4B-7054 LOCK NUT / 2 Y Y Y
38 1D4566 1D-4566 BOLT / 8 Y N Y 88.90MM LG, BOLT
39 5B5059 5B-5059 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 7/16-14X5-IN, 127MM5IN LG
40 4K4114 4K-4114 SEAL / 2 Y Y Y
41 2H3786 2H-3786 NUT / 2 Y Y Y 1-14-THD, 1-14 THD
42 3K2889 3K-2889 NUT / 2 Y Y Y 5/8-11-THD, 5/8-11 THD
43 0S1565 0S-1565 BOLT / 2 Y N Y
44 9H3457 9H-3457 WASHER / 2 Y N Y WASHER
45 0T0270 0T-0270 SPRING / 2 Y N Y
47 3B4618 3B-4618 COTTER / 2 Y Y Y PIN, 1 1/4IN X 1/8IN DIA
48 7B2499 7B-2499 RING SNAP / 2 Y Y Y
49 4D6086 4D-6086 KEY / 2 Y Y Y
50 5D8159 5D-8159 PIN AS / 2 Y Y Y PIN AS
53 7F1327 7F-1327 SHIM / 3 Y Y Y 0.03-IN THK, .030"THK
54 7D8245 7D-8245 STUD-BALL / 2 Y Y Y
56 5D8161 5D-8161 PIN / 2 Y Y Y COTTER
57 2J3118 2J-3118 BOLT / 4 Y Y Y 3/8-16X1.25-IN, 3/8-16X1.25IN
58 2B7409 2B-7409 PLUG-PIPE / 2 Y N Y PLUG-- CYLINDER BLOCK STARTING ENGINE PINION OIL DRAIN, PLUG-- CYLINDER BLOCK-- STARTING ENGINE PINION OIL DRAIN
59 4D6432 4D-6432 LOCKNUT (7/16) / 2 Y Y Y 7/16-20-THD, 7/16-20 THD
60 5B0841 5B-0841 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 5/8-18X1.75-IN, BOLT TO AXLE GP
61 1B4439 1B-4439 NUT / 2 Y N Y
62 5F5434 5F-5434 VALVE AS-VENT / 2 Y Y Y AIR COMPRESSOR, AXLE
63 1B4218 1B-4218 WASHER / 4 Y Y Y 0.39X0.625X0.064-IN THK, WASHER DRAIN TUBE
64 3D0490 3D-0490 STUD (2" LONG) / 1 Y Y Y 1/2-13X1.97-IN, 1/2X13X1.97 IN OAL
66 2B7410 2B-7410 PLUG / 4 Y N Y OIL DRAIN, --ON REAR SUPPORT ASSEMBLY FOR PLATFORM
67 2D8154 2D-8154 STUD / 1 Y Y Y 1/2-13X2.36-IN, TAPERLOCK
68 6F7058 6F-7058 NUT / 2 Y N Y 1-1/4-12-THD
69 9S1351 9S-1351 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 7/8-9X5IN, 7/8-9X5-IN
71 9B1006 9B-1006 SPACER / 2 Y N Y THICK, --4.75MM.187INTHICK
72 1A0224 1A-0224 BOLT / 2 Y N Y BOLT, 7/8-14X3.5IN
73 2A3630 2A-3630 DOWEL / 4 Y N Y
74 3H0121 3H-0121 FITTING / 2 Y N Y FITTING-HYDRAULIC
75 4D6473 4D-6473 DOWEL / 4 Y N Y
76 4J6925 4J-6925 STUD / 1 Y N Y
77 4B7901 4B-7901 PIN / 4 Y N Y
78 7B2503 7B-2503 PIN / 2 Y N Y
79 4B7075 4B-7075 WASHER / 2 Y N Y
80 7D4025 7D-4025 CLAMP / 2 Y Y Y
81 4D1631 4D-1631 HOUSING / 2 Y N Y
82 7F6269 7F-6269 WORM GEAR / 1 Y N Y
83 6F5201 6F-5201 WORM GEAR / 1 Y N Y
84 1F2828 1F-2828 BUSHING / 2 Y Y Y
85 4D6334 4D-6334 GASKET / 2 Y Y Y
86 7D4024 7D-4024 CLAMP / 2 Y Y Y
87 4D1476 4D-1476 BALL STUD / 2 Y N Y
88 4D1539 4D-1539 ARM ASSEM. / 2 Y N Y
89 8B3450 8B-3450 CAP / 2 Y N Y
90 3B7384 3B-7384 EXTENSION / 2 Y N Y
91 2Y2273 2Y-2273 BEARING / 2 Y Y Y
92 5D9511 5D-9511 PIN / 4 Y N Y
94 4B7077 4B-7077 GASKET / 2 Y Y Y
96 2Y4901 2Y-4901 WASHER / 2 Y Y Y
97 2Y4931 2Y-4931 SEAL / 2 Y Y Y
98 1F2369 1F-2369 BUSHING / 2 Y N Y
99 4D6337 4D-6337 GASKET / 4 Y Y Y
101 1F2834 1F-2834 BUSHING / 2 Y N Y
103 0L1017 0L-1017 NUT / 2 Y N Y
104 1A4749 1A-4749 LOCK / 2 Y Y Y
105 1F2027 1F-2027 BUSHING / 2 Y N Y
107 6F0307 6F-0307 KEY / 2 Y N Y
108 4D6336 4D-6336 GASKET / 2 Y Y Y
109 5D7339 5D-7339 COUPLING / 2 Y N Y
110 8D0682 8D-0682 SHAFT / 2 Y N Y
111 5D4085 5D-4085 BOLT / 2 Y N Y
112 5D3961 5D-3961 BLOCK / 2 Y N Y
113 3B6966 3B-6966 LINING / 4 Y N Y
114 5D3962 5D-3962 BOLT / 2 Y N Y
115 1F2733 1F-2733 BEARING / 2 Y Y Y
116 5D3963 5D-3963 SHOE / 1 Y N Y
117 4D6335 4D-6335 GASKET / 2 Y Y Y
118 4D2132 4D-2132 PLATE / 2 Y N Y
119 4D2137 4D-2137 SCREW / 2 Y N Y
120 3H4025 3H-4025 CAP / 2 Y N Y
121 4H7969 4H-7969 BEARING / 4 Y Y Y
124 4B7064 4B-7064 SHAFT / 2 Y N Y
125 2Y4817 2Y-4817 DOWEL / 4 Y N Y
126 1B4440 1B-4440 NUT / 2 Y N Y
127 2839A 2839A BOLT / 4 N N Y
128 6D0392 6D-0392 RETAINER / 2 Y N Y RETAINER--TO RETAIN LIFT ARMS
130 4D1626 4D-1626 SHAFT / 2 Y N Y
131 3D4719 3D-4719 SHELL / 2 Y N Y
132 3D4718 3D-4718 BEARING / 4 Y Y Y
133 7D2476 7D-2476 LINK ASSEM. / 2 Y N Y
135 5B0150 5B-0150 WASHER / 2 Y N Y
137 4B7073 4B-7073 SPACER / 2 Y N Y
139 5D7338 5D-7338 SHAFT / 2 Y N Y
141 7D7849 7D-7849 BEARING / 2 Y Y Y
142 7D7602 7D-7602 SHAFT / 2 Y N Y
143 7D7649 7D-7649 ARM ASSEM. / 2 Y N Y
145 5K7339 5K-7339 COUPLING / 2 N N Y
146 1A5866 1A-5866 NUT / 2 N N Y