OEM Part NO. 9K-2259 / 9K2259 FRONT HYDRAULIC FILTERS CONVERSION GROUP

OEM Part NO. 9K-2259 / 9K2259 FRONT HYDRAULIC FILTERS CONVERSION GROUP

Product Name 9K2259 FRONT HYDRAULIC FILTERS CONVERSION GROUP
Category Hydraulic System
Model 992 Wheel Loader
Section Hydraulic Control
Group 992 WHEEL LOADER
Note 9K2259 FRONT HYDRAULIC FILTERS CONVERSION GROUP--Part 1 of 2 Serial No. 25K1 to 25K596 inclusive 7J3020 Filter parts are shown on Page 194A

9K2259 FRONT HYDRAULIC FILTERS CONVERSION GROUP Specification

Name 9K2259 FRONT HYDRAULIC FILTERS CONVERSION GROUP
Remark 9K2259 FRONT HYDRAULIC FILTERS CONVERSION GROUP--Part 1 of 2 Serial No. 25K1 to 25K596 inclusive 7J3020 Filter parts are shown on Page 194A
Model 992 Wheel Loader, 992B Wheel Loader
Section Hydraulic Control
Group 992 WHEEL LOADER
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N

992 Wheel Loader Part NO. 9K-2259 FRONT HYDRAULIC FILTERS CONVERSION GROUP

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
2 5D0353 5D-0353 BOLT-LOCKING / 3 Y Y Y 3/8-16X1-IN, 3/8-16
3 3K2759 3K-2759 COVER / 2 Y N Y
4 2J3349 2J-3349 BLOCK / 2 Y N Y
5 7J9057 7J-9057 BLOCK / 2 Y N Y
6 3H3669 3H-3669 FLANGE / 4 Y N Y
7 6K7622 6K-7622 COVER / 2 Y N Y
13 7K9034 7K-9034 ELBOW / 2 Y N Y
17 7J3020 7J-3020 FILTER GROUP 1 / 1 2 Y N Y N I
20 7J9194 7J-9194 BLOCK / 2 Y N Y
21 0V0375 0V-0375 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 1/2-13X3.25-IN, BOLT CAP TO BASE TO FRAME
22 0L1351 0L-1351 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 3/8-16X.875IN, 3/8-16X0.875-IN
23 9F2978 9F-2978 NUT / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16-THD, WELD
24 1D4719 1D-4719 NUT / 6 Y N Y 1/2-13-THD, FULL
25 3B1915 3B-1915 BOLT / 4 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
26 3B4506 3B-4506 LOCKWASHER / 6 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 3/8", LOCKWASHER BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
27 3B4508 3B-4508 LOCKWASHER / 2 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 1/2", LOCKWASHER TO FUEL TANK
28 0S1590 0S-1590 BOLT / 6 Y N Y 3/8-16X2-IN, 3/8-16X2IN
29 3B4510 3B-4510 LOCKWASHER / 4 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER, BOLT
30 0S1585 0S-1585 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 1/2-13X1.5-IN, 3.81CM1.50INLG
31 4J0524 4J-0524 SEAL-O-RING / 2 Y Y Y 47.22MM ID, ID=47.22MM
32 4B4280 4B-4280 WASHER / 8 Y Y Y WASHER, WASHER TO FUEL TANK
33 1A4784 1A-4784 WASHER / 3 Y Y Y 2.67MM.11INTHK., 10.3X22.2X2.5-MM THK
34 1F0748 1F-0748 NUT / 4 Y N Y WELD, 1/2-13-THD
35 3K0925 3K-0925 WASHER / 4 Y N Y 10.3X25.4X3-MM THK, SPACER
36 0S1566 0S-1566 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 5/8-11X1.5-IN, BOLT
37 4J0523 4J-0523 SEAL / 2 Y Y Y SEAL, SEAL-O-RING
40 9S1366 9S-1366 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 1/2-13X2.5-IN, -- USE AS REQUIRED